Procurements: Recreational, cultural and sporting services

11 active procurements

Recent procurements of recreational, cultural and sporting services in Ireland

2026-08-28   Deadline 2026-09-28   SI-2616 Creative Agency for Campaign Management for National Outdoor Recreation Strategy (Sport Ireland)
Sport Ireland is looking to appoint a Creative Agency for Campaign Management for National Outdoor Recreation Strategy Under the National Outdoor Recreation Strategy, Sport Ireland is the lead partner for Action 3.7: “Develop and implement a communications plan for all users of the outdoors, including a public awareness campaign: to increase awareness of outdoor recreation opportunities for all; to increase awareness and care for the fragile and precious environment where outdoor recreation takes place; … View the procurement »
2026-08-28   Deadline 2026-09-30   DCC Multi-Operator Framework Agreement for Archiving Services from suitably qualified Archivists (Dublin City Council)
Council requires the provision of Archiving Services to support the work of the Conservation, Heritage and City Architects Sections. The service shall encompass the arrangement, cataloguing, preservation, maintenance, archiving, retrieval and management of physical and digital records relating to the architectural and built heritage assets of Dublin City. The key objective of this tender is to ensure that all DCC’s technical documents/reports and maps are classified, filed and tracked, to allow for ease … View the procurement »
2026-08-21   Deadline 2026-09-21   26P024 RTÉ Music Returns Solution (Raidio Teilifis Eireann ( RTÉ ))
Raidió Teilifís Éireann (“RTÉ”) intends to award a contract for the provision of a music returns solution for its television services. The duration of the Contract is intended to be three years, although RTÉ has the right to terminate it earlier. RTÉ also has the right to extend the duration of the Contract by two additional years, so that the Contract may ultimately have a maximum total duration of five years. View the procurement »
2026-08-21   Deadline 2026-09-18   Christmas at Emo Court (Office of Public Works (OPW))
To provide event management and production services to cover the following elements pre, during and post event of Christmas at Emo Court event to run from 12th to 13th December 2026 from 11:00 to 18:00 View the procurement »
2026-08-14   Deadline 2026-09-18   Provision of Event Management and Crisis Management Consultancy Services (National Transport Authority_1149)
The NTA wish to establish a Contract(s) with suitable qualified service providers who will be available upon request to provide event management support and crisis management support to the NTA. The Authority seeks to appoint a suitably experienced service provider to deliver: 1) Crisis Management; and 2) Event Management Services. View the procurement »
2026-08-14   Deadline 2026-09-21   Web Archiving Services (National Library of Ireland)
The National Library of Ireland proposes to engage in a competitive process for Web Archiving Services to enable the library to continue developing its web archiving programme. NLI preserves and makes openly available Irish websites, seed URLs and their hosted publications View the procurement »
2026-08-12   Deadline 2026-09-07   Invitation to Tender for EU Dairy Ingredients Technical Video (Bord Bia (Irish Food Board))
Bord Bia, through the EU Dairy Ingredients Campaign, is seeking an experienced video production agency to develop a suite of high-quality technical video assets promoting Irish dairy ingredients in international markets. View the procurement »
2026-08-10   Deadline 2026-09-11   Request for Tender for the Control of Rhododendron ponticum in Wild Nephin National Park - Autumn 2026 (Treanlaur,... (Department of Housing Local Government and Heritage)
Control of Rhododendron ponticum in Wild Nephin National Park. Location: Treanlaur, Newport, Co. Mayo. View the procurement »
2026-08-07   Deadline 2026-09-11   Visualisation Services in support of the National Designated Maritime Area Plan (DMAP) for Offshore Renewable Energy (ORE) (Department of Climate Energy and the Environment)
Visualisation Services in support of the National Designated Maritime Area Plan (DMAP) for Offshore Renewable Energy (ORE) View the procurement »
2026-07-30   Deadline 2026-09-04   Request for Tender for the Control of Rhododendron ponticum in Wild Nephin National Park - Autumn 2026 (Letterkeen,... (Department of Housing Local Government and Heritage)
Control of Rhododendron ponticum in Wild Nephin National Park. Location: Letterkeen, Newport, Co. Mayo View the procurement »
2026-07-29   LI3478C - Request for Tenders for the Provision of a Library CMS Booking System for the Glucksman Library at the... (Education Procurement Service (EPS))
The Glucksman Library at the University of Limerick wishes to tender for a SaaS suite of services that support the following six key areas, emphasising integration with a variety of other library systems, ease of use and data-driven enhancements; • Content and Website Management • Space Booking and Wayfinding • Multi-Channel Communication • Data Analytics and Reporting • Marketing and Engagement • Assessment and Feedback View the procurement »
2026-07-27   Deadline 2026-09-18   Provision of Televised Facilities for the Houses of the Oireachtas (Houses of the Oireachtas Service)
The management, operation, maintenance and development of technical facilities in relation to the televising and distribution of Oireachtas parliamentary proceedings and the Oireachtas TV channel. As the services in question fall within the categorisation of Chapter I of Title III to Directive 2014/24/EU of the European Parliament and of the Council of 26 February 2014 on public procurement and repealing Directive 2004/18/EC, the Contracting Authority is free to choose any award procedure on condition … View the procurement »
2026-07-22   Multi-Party Framework for the Provision of Videography Services to Horse Racing Ireland and Subsidiaries (Horse Racing Ireland (HRI))
Multi-Party Framework for the Provision of Videography Services to Horse Racing Ireland and Subsidiaries View the procurement »
2026-07-22   FCC/106/26 Est of a SPF Agreement for the Provision of Archival Cataloguing and Archival Digitisation for Fingal... (Fingal County Council_371)
Establishment of a Single Party Framework Agreement for the Provision of Archival Cataloguing and Archival Digitisation for Fingal County Libraries With an Initial Contract for Archival Cataloguing Services for Fingal County Libraries for a period of Two (2) years View the procurement »
2026-07-21   RTÉ Nationwide Packages Panel 2026 (Raidio Teilifis Eireann ( RTÉ ))
RTÉ are seeking companies, sole traders or entities located in different parts of the country who are interested in providing production services or supply of packages and shooting-editing facilities for Nationwide programmes. View the procurement »
2026-07-21   Provision of Student Support Services - Irish Sign Language Services Trinity College Dublin and University College Dublin (Trinity College Dublin the University of Dublin_336)
The University seeks to appoint a competent supplier for the provision of Student Support Services - Irish Sign Language Services Trinity College Dublin and University College Dublin. The specification and services requirements are wholly described within the tender document set. Tenders must be submitted via the electronic postbox available on www.etenders.gov.ie by the response deadline. Only Tenders submitted to the electronic postbox will be accepted. Tenders submitted by any other means (including … View the procurement »
2026-07-15   Supply and fit of Glasshouse Glenveagh National Park gardens (Department of Housing Local Government and Heritage)
Supply and fit of highest quality Glasshouse at Glenveagh Historic Flower Gardens. View the procurement »
2026-07-15   Locations and Crew Database Replacement (Fís Éireann/Screen Ireland)
The provision of a Locations and Crew Database solution, including implementation services, hosting services and support and maintenance services. View the procurement »
2026-07-10   Provision of Podcast Production and Distribution Services to SEAI (Sustainable Energy Authority of Ireland)
Sustainable Energy Authority of Ireland (SEAI) invites tenders to this call for tenders from suitable economic operators for the provision of Podcast Production and Distribution Services. For more information on this competition, please see CfT workspace on https://www.etenders.gov.ie View the procurement »
2026-07-08   To Construct a Multi Use Games Area ( MUGA) Pitch and associated site works at Ennistymon Community... (Ennistymon Community School)
To Construct a MUGA Pitch and all associated site works at Ennistymon Community School as laid out in the tender documents View the procurement »
2026-07-01   RFT for the provision of Corporate Videography Services to the Department of Social Protection (Department of Social Protection_349)
In summary, the Services comprise: the provision of professional videography services as required by the Department of Social Protection View the procurement »
2026-06-30   Services to build, host and maintain an introductory eLearning course on children’s rights (Department of Children Disability and Equality)
The building, hosting, and maintenance of an eLearning course on children's rights, hosted on a Learning Management System / eLearning Portal. The DCDE will provide the successful Tenderer with the course content / learning material for the course View the procurement »
2026-06-26   Rothe House: Archive and Collections Project (Rothe House Trust)
This project will increase public access to the collections, archives and stories of Kilkenny through the creation of a visible collections store, enhanced archive facilities and improved research access within Rothe House. The existing Collection Store will be transformed from a closed storage area into a publicly accessible visible-storage space incorporating museum-standard storage bays, integrated object display areas, accessible drawers and a public research workspace. Museum-grade marmoleum … View the procurement »
2026-06-23   NSAI - Special Bodies Authorisation to undertake Verification (National Standards Authority of Ireland (NSAI))
Authorisation to undertake verification for specific instrument types granted under: Section 12 of the Metrology Act, 1996 or Section 48 of the European Union (Non-Automatic Weighing Instruments) Regulations, 2018 View the procurement »
2026-06-17   Multi-party Framework Agreement for the Provision of Sound, Lighting, Staging Services to GRETB 3 Lots (Galway Roscommon Education and Training Board_92189)
Multi-party Framework Agreement for the Provision of Sound, Lighting, Staging Services to GRETB 3 Lots View the procurement »
2026-06-16   Exhibition Design, Manufacture and Fit-Out Services for Donegal Famine Heritage Centre CLG (trading as The... (Donegal Famine Heritage CLG trading as ''The Workhouse Dunfanghy'')
The Donegal Famine Heritage Centre CLG (trading as 'The Workhouse') seeks to appoint a suitably qualified service provider to deliver the final design, production, and fit-out of a modern museum exhibition at The Workhouse, Dunfanaghy, Co. Donegal. Project Context and Funding The Workhouse, Dunfanaghy has been awarded grant funding by Failte Ireland through the Coast-to-Coast Capital Investment Scheme. This project is a cornerstone of the organisation's strategy, which aims to quintuple visitor numbers … View the procurement »
2026-06-12   World Heritage Expertise and Consultancy Services to assess the potential nomination of Limerick City Ireland as a... (Limerick City and County Council_103432)
World Heritage Expertise and Consultancy Services to assess the potential nomination of Limerick City as a UNESCO World Heritage Site to include the following The Preparation of a Technical Evaluation Report on the potential nomination of Limerick City to be inscribed on the UNESCO World Heritage List The Engagement with Expert Working Group The Community and Stakeholder Engagement Academic Research Engagement with Relevant National Bodies Preparation of Nomination to National Tentative List If … View the procurement »
2026-06-09   Interpretive design consultancy services for the School of Computer Science and Statistics, Trinity College Dublin,... (Trinity College Dublin the University of Dublin_336)
Trinity College Dublin seeks to appoint a competent contractor to provide Interpretive design consultancy services for the School of Computer Science and Statistics,of Trinity College Dublin, the University of Dublin , The specifications and services requirements are wholly described within the tender document set. Tenders must be submitted via the electronic post-box available on www.etenders.gov.ie by the response deadline. Only Tenders submitted to the electronic post-box will be accepted. Tenders … View the procurement »
2026-06-05   LI3437C - Request for Tenders for the Provision of Archives and Rare Book Valuation Services for the University of Galway (Education Procurement Service (EPS))
Tenders are sought for the Provision of Archives and Rare Book Valuation Services for the University of Galway. The University of Galway Library currently holds approximately 50 collections of rare books, amounting to 67,000 volumes, and 296 archival collection. The valuation work is to be carried out over three stages. Stage 1: Collection Level Valuation, Stage 2: Item Level Valuation and Stage 3: Annual Valuation Catch-Up. View the procurement »
2026-06-03   iCAN Website Network Administrator, Including Training and Technical Support Services (National Museum of Ireland)
The National Museum of Ireland is seeking a provider to support key elements of its community archival project, iCAN. The ultimate appointee will provide iCAN Website Network Administrator, Including Training and Technical Support Services and will be the designated liaison to the incumbent website supplier, communicating and following up on any issues with website performance across the iCAN Network (currently 59 websites). Under the direction of the iCAN Development Officer, they will provide training … View the procurement »
2026-05-29   Single Party Framework Agreement for the Provision of Music Production Services (Horse Racing Ireland (HRI))
Provision of main concert stage and associated production infrastructure for HRI Racecourses racing events. View the procurement »
2026-05-29   Stadium Trap Signage Sponsorship Scheme 2026 (Rásaíocht Con Éireann)
Rásaíocht Con Éireann (RCÉ) invites expressions of interest from businesses seeking to secure high-impact sponsorship opportunities through trap-head branding at Greyhound Racing Ireland (GRI) stadia nationwide. Trap heads represent one of the most visible and engaging branding positions within our venues. As the focal point at the start of every race, they command the full attention of on-site spectators, creating a powerful and repeated brand moment throughout each race night. In addition to the … View the procurement »
2026-05-27   Single-Party Framework Agreement for the Provision of Event Management Services for Ryder Cup 2027 Temporary Park... (Limerick City and County Council_103432)
The 2027 Ryder Cup (RC27) at Adare Manor in County Limerick, Ireland, will take place from September 13-19, 2027. The dates for the 100th anniversary of the biennial contest, include four build-up days, Monday September 13 – Thursday September 16, followed by three days of competition between Europe and the United States, from Friday September 17- Sunday September 19, 2027. As part of the Ryder Cup Event Limerick City and County Council are involved in the development of a transport strategy and the … View the procurement »
2026-05-26   MA3826F - RFT To Establish a Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the Provision of Videography Services for... (Education Procurement Service (EPS))
The successful Tenderers will provide a comprehensive range of professional videography services, including pre-production, filming, editing, post-production, motion graphics, captioning, livestreaming support, and digital content optimisation for multi platform use. Framework members will work collaboratively with internal stakeholders across the University and must demonstrate the ability to deliver engaging, accessible, innovative, and brand-aligned video content to a consistently high professional standard. View the procurement »
2026-05-25   Request for Tenders for the Provision of Press Release Management System (Houses of the Oireachtas Service)
The Houses of the Oireachtas Service (the “Contracting Authority”) invites tenders (“Tenders”) to this request for tenders (“RFT”) from economic operators (“Tenderers”) for the provision of the services as described in Appendix 1 to this RFT (the “Services”). In summary, the Services comprise: A Press Release Management and Distribution Service. View the procurement »
2026-05-21   Single Party Framework Agreement for the Provision of Art Collection Storage and Handling Services (The Arts Council)
The Arts Council wishes to establish a single-party Framework Agreement with a suitably qualified Service Provider for the provision of specialist fine art storage, art handling, transport and associated collection support services for the Arts Council Collection. The Services are required to meet the Arts Council’s needs from a quality, operational, security, access, environmental and service delivery perspective. The successful Tenderer must be capable of providing a safe, secure, accessible and … View the procurement »
2026-05-21   Turasóireacht Mara Outdoor Activity Development (Comhar Chuigéal Teoranta)
Comhar Chuigeal, a community-based cooperative in Lettermullen, Co. Galway, operating a seasonal water sports and marine activity centre called Turasóireacht Mara. They provide accessible water-based activities, training, and equipment hire for both locals and visitors, supporting physical wellbeing, tourism, and community engagement. This tender relates to the purchase of outdoor activity equipment to help increase the amount of people taking part in this activity centre. View the procurement »
2026-05-20   Provision of TV and Video Production Services (Rásaíocht Con Éireann)
Rásaíocht Con Éireann(RCÉ) /Greyhound Racing Ireland (GRI) invites tender submissions from interested parties for the provision of TV and Video Production Services in the areas listed in paragraph 2 – Specification. This Invitation to Tender (ITT) forms part of a tender process. It is advised that you read this document completely and in its entirety before completing your tender submission. 2. SPECIFICATION Specification – 3 Lots Lot 1 Outside broadcasting – provision of broadcasting support and AV … View the procurement »
2026-05-06   Remote monitored and managed security service for the Clonaslee Flood Relief Scheme (Office of Public Works (OPW))
Remote monitored and managed security service for the Clonaslee Flood Relief Scheme View the procurement »
2026-05-05   Conservation refurbishment of Traditional Wooden Sash Windows Ballina Mayo (Ballina Convent Regeneration CLG)
Conservation refurbishment of Traditional Wooden Sash Windows Ballina Mayo View the procurement »
2026-04-28   Open Competition for the Supply of Video Production and Support Services at Conferring Ceremonies 504 (Maynooth University)
Conferring ceremonies are a key milestone in Maynooth University’s academic calendar and are of significant importance to our graduates and their families. The University confers approximately 4,000 graduates during each conferring cycle, with ceremonies typically taking place in: September (approximately 12 individual sessions over 4 days) October (approximately 5 sessions over 2 days) March (approximately 4 sessions over 2 days) During an on-campus conferring ceremony, each graduand is presented and … View the procurement »
2026-04-24   The provision of a Leadership Development Programme for UCC (University College Cork)
The provision of a Leadership Development Programme for UCC View the procurement »
2026-04-22   Provision of My Open Library service at Mitchelstown Library (Cork County Council)
Cork County Council Library and Arts Service seeks tenders for the provision of an integrated, fully supported automated system to deliver a My Open Library service at Mitchelstown Library, Sutton’s Court, Mitchelstown, Co. Cork (P67 A663). The system will enable public access to library services, including automated facilities, outside normal staffed hours. View the procurement »
2026-04-20   Minor Conservation Works to Protected Convent (Ballina Convent Regeneration CLG)
Supply of services; conservation and preservation works to a protected structure; the Sisters of Mercy Convent in Ballina, County Mayo. The proposed works comprise the repair and reinstatement of key external elements of the building, aimed at preventing further deterioration and improving weathering performance. Stained Glass Repairs - Repair of existing stained-glass windows, including the replacement of approximately 43 damaged pieces to match existing. Works will be undertaken in situ where possible, … View the procurement »
2026-04-17   The Provision of Video Production Services to the Teaching Council (The Teaching Council)
The Provision of Video Production Services to the Teaching Council View the procurement »
2026-04-17   Provision of Video Production Services for Web, Digital and Social Media (South East Technological University (SETU))
The objective of this tender is to appoint a single, suitably qualified video production supplier to provide comprehensive video production services for SETU across web, digital and social media platforms. The appointed supplier will support the University in producing high-quality, engaging and strategically aligned video content to: • Promote academic programmes and research activity • Enhance student recruitment and engagement • Showcase campus life, facilities and events • Support institutional … View the procurement »
2026-04-16   Request for Tender for Establishment of a multi-party framework agreement for the provision of Arts and Cultural... (Dublin City Council)
*** Supply of Arts and Cultural Policy Development, and Community and Cultural Infrastructure Planning and Consultancy as required to Dublin City Council throughout the lifetime of the framework. The tenderers must have a multidisciplinary approach, to include but not limited to cultural and community policy development and planning, research, feasibility studies, communications and stakeholder engagement, governance and management, design, to support Cultural Policy and Implementation, including area … View the procurement »
2026-04-07   AC-2026-09 Provision of Literature (English Language) Advisory and Assessment Services (The Arts Council)
The Arts Council requires the services of a single service provider, with suitable experiences and qualified resources, to provide Literature Adviser (English language) services to meet the needs of the organisation both from a quality and service delivery perspective. Full details are provided in the CFT document. View the procurement »
2026-04-07   Term Maintenance Framework - Capital Projects Office Project Delivery - Laois County Council (Laois County Council)
Laois County Council wishes to establish a framework supplier to assist in the delivery of EV charging civils infrastructure, Maintenance of Leisure Centres and all other other associated enabling works as outlined in the scope of works. View the procurement »