DCC Multi-Operator Framework Agreement for Archiving Services from suitably qualified Archivists
Dublin City Council
Council requires the provision of Archiving Services to support the work of the Conservation, Heritage and City Architects Sections. The service shall encompass the arrangement, cataloguing, preservation, maintenance, archiving, retrieval and management of physical and digital records relating to the architectural and built heritage assets of Dublin City. The key objective of this tender is to ensure that all DCCโs technical documents/reports and maps are classified, filed and tracked, to allow for ease of retrieval. For further information please refer to documentation available to download from www.etenders.gov.ie Resource ID xxxxxxx โ Input when notice created . Please note that this project is subject to funding. *** [Dublin City Council proposes establishing a Multi-Operator Framework Agreement for Archiving Services from suitably qualified Archivists. Dublin City
DeadlineDeadline 2026-09-30
Who? What?- โข Library and archive services โบ Archive services
- โข Library and archive services โบ Library services
- โข Library management services โบ Archiving services
- โข Aฯฯฮนฮบฮฎ โบ ฮฯฯฮตฮนฮฟฯ ฮคฮฟฮผฮญฮฑฯ ฮฮธฮทฮฝฯฮฝ
- โข Eastern and Midland โบ Dublin
| Date | Document |
|---|---|
| 2026-08-28 | Contract notice |
Object
Scope of the procurement
Title: DCC Multi-Operator Framework Agreement for Archiving Services from suitably qualified Archivists
Short description:
Products/services: Archiving services ๐ฆ
Estimated value excluding VAT: 300 000 EUR ๐ฐ
Description
Internal identifier:
0
Additional products/services:
Place of performance: Dublin ๐๏ธ
Duration: 24 months
Title
Lot Identification Number:
LOT-0001
Procedure
Type of procedure
Open procedure โ
Legal basis: Directive 2014/24/EU
Administrative information
Time limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate: 2026-09-30 17:00:00 ๐
Conditions for opening of tenders: 2026-10-01 00:00:00 ๐
Conditions for opening of tenders (place): https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/cft/prepareViewCfTWS.do?resourceId=8918491
Languages in which tenders or requests to participate may be submitted: English ๐ฃ๏ธ
Minimum time frame during which the tenderer must maintain the tender: 12 days
Information about a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system
Framework agreement with a single operator โ
Maximum number of participants: 5
Tendering terms
Tenderers may submit more than one tender
Opening date: 2026-10-01 00:00:00 ๐
Place: https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/cft/prepareViewCfTWS.do?resourceId=8918491
Electronic invoicing: Required
Electronic ordering will be used โ
Electronic payment will be used โ
Deadline for requesting additional information: 2026-09-16 17:00:00 ๐
Contracting authority
Name and addresses
Name: Dublin City Council
National registration number:
IE47732154U
Postal address: Civic Offices, Wood Quay
Postal code: D08 RF3F
Postal town: Dublin
Region: Dublin ๐๏ธ
Country: Ireland ๐ฎ๐ช
E-mail: niamh.kiernan@dublincity.ie ๐ง
Phone: 01 2222222 ๐
URL: https://www.dublincity.ie ๐
Address of the buyer profile: https://www.dublincity.ie ๐
Type of the contracting authority
Regional or local authority
Main activity
General public services
Communication
Documents URL: https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/cft/listContractDocuments.do?resourceId=8918491 ๐
Participation URL: https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/cft/viewTenders.do?resourceId=8918491 ๐
Electronic submission: Required
Complementary information
Review body
Name: The High Court of Ireland
National registration number:
The High Court of Ireland
Department: The High Court of Ireland
Postal address: Four Courts, Inns Quay, Dublin 7
Postal code: D07 WDX8
Postal town: Dublin
Region: Dublin ๐๏ธ
Country: Ireland ๐ฎ๐ช
E-mail: highcourtcentraloffice@courts.ie ๐ง
Phone: +353 1 8886000 ๐
Service from which information about the review procedure may be obtained
Same as: Review body
Information about electronic workflows
Electronic invoicing will be accepted
Source: OJS 2026/S 167-597198 (2026-08-28)