Christmas at Emo Court

Office of Public Works (OPW)

To provide event management and production services to cover the following elements pre, during and post event of Christmas at Emo Court event to run from 12th to 13th December 2026 from 11:00 to 18:00

Deadline

Deadline 2026-09-18

Who? What? Where?
Procurement history
Date Document
2026-08-21 Contract notice
Contract notice (2026-08-21)
Object
Scope of the procurement
Title: Christmas at Emo Court
Short description:
To provide event management and production services to cover the following elements pre, during and post event of Christmas at Emo Court event to run from 12th to 13th December 2026 from 11:00 to 18:00
Type of contract: Services
Products/services: Festival organisation services ๐Ÿ“ฆ
Estimated value excluding VAT: 30 000 EUR ๐Ÿ’ฐ
Description
Internal identifier: 0
Additional products/services: Country: Ireland ๐Ÿ‡ฎ๐Ÿ‡ช
Place of performance: Dublin ๐Ÿ™๏ธ
Duration: 6 months
Title
Lot Identification Number: LOT-0001

Procedure
Type of procedure
Open procedure โœ…
Legal basis: Directive 2014/24/EU
Administrative information
Time limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate: 2026-09-18 12:00:00 ๐Ÿ“…
Conditions for opening of tenders: 2026-09-18 12:30:00 ๐Ÿ“…
Conditions for opening of tenders (place): https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/cft/prepareViewCfTWS.do?resourceId=8896601
Languages in which tenders or requests to participate may be submitted: English ๐Ÿ—ฃ๏ธ
Minimum time frame during which the tenderer must maintain the tender: 180 days
Tendering terms
Tenderers may submit more than one tender
Opening date: 2026-09-18 12:30:00 ๐Ÿ“…
Place: https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/cft/prepareViewCfTWS.do?resourceId=8896601
Electronic invoicing: Required
Deadline for requesting additional information: 2026-09-09 15:00:00 ๐Ÿ“…

Contracting authority
Name and addresses
Name: Office of Public Works (OPW)
National registration number: 2109
Postal address: Jonathan Swift Street
Postal code: C15 NX36
Postal town: Trim
Region: Mid-East ๐Ÿ™๏ธ
Country: Ireland ๐Ÿ‡ฎ๐Ÿ‡ช
E-mail: info@opw.ie ๐Ÿ“ง
Phone: +353 46 942 2000 ๐Ÿ“ž
URL: https://www.gov.ie/en/organisation/office-of-public-works/ ๐ŸŒ
Address of the buyer profile: https://www.gov.ie/en/organisation/office-of-public-works/ ๐ŸŒ
Type of the contracting authority
Ministry or any other national or federal authority
Main activity
General public services
Communication
Documents URL: https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/cft/listContractDocuments.do?resourceId=8896601 ๐ŸŒ
Participation URL: https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/cft/viewTenders.do?resourceId=8896601 ๐ŸŒ
Electronic submission: Required

Complementary information
Review body
Name: The High Court of Ireland
National registration number: The High Court of Ireland
Department: The High Court of Ireland
Postal address: Four Courts, Inns Quay, Dublin 7
Postal code: D07 WDX8
Postal town: Dublin
Region: Dublin ๐Ÿ™๏ธ
Country: Ireland ๐Ÿ‡ฎ๐Ÿ‡ช
E-mail: highcourtcentraloffice@courts.ie ๐Ÿ“ง
Phone: +353 1 8886000 ๐Ÿ“ž
Service from which information about the review procedure may be obtained
Same as: Review body
Information about electronic workflows
Electronic invoicing will be accepted
Source: OJS 2026/S 163-584444 (2026-08-21)