Supply and fit of Glasshouse Glenveagh National Park gardens
Department of Housing Local Government and Heritage
Supply and fit of highest quality Glasshouse at Glenveagh Historic Flower Gardens.
DeadlineThe time limit for receipt of tenders was 2026-08-21. The procurement was published on 2026-07-15.
Who? What?- โข Agricultural and forestry machinery for soil preparation or cultivation โบ Miscellaneous gardening equipment
- โข Botanical and zoological garden services and nature reserve services โบ Botanical garden services
- โข Prefabricated buildings โบ Glasshouses
- โข Aฯฯฮนฮบฮฎ โบ ฮฯฯฮตฮนฮฟฯ ฮคฮฟฮผฮญฮฑฯ ฮฮธฮทฮฝฯฮฝ
- โข Eastern and Midland โบ Dublin
- โข Northern and Western โบ West
- โข Southern โบ South-East
Procurement history
| Date | Document |
|---|---|
| 2026-07-15 | Contract notice |
Contract notice (2026-07-15)
Object
Scope of the procurement
Title: Supply and fit of Glasshouse Glenveagh National Park gardens
Reference number:
Short description:
Products/services: Miscellaneous gardening equipment ๐ฆ
Estimated value excluding VAT: 200 000 EUR ๐ฐ
Additional nature of the contract: Works
Description
Internal identifier:
Additional products/services:
Country: Ireland ๐ฎ๐ช
Place of performance: West ๐๏ธ
Duration: 2 months
Title
Lot Identification Number:
Description
Main site or place of performance: Glenveagh National Park
Postcode: F92XK02
Town: Glenveagh National Park
Procedure
Type of procedure
Open procedure โ
Legal basis: Directive 2014/24/EU
Administrative information
Time limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate: 2026-08-21 16:00:00 ๐
Conditions for opening of tenders: 2026-08-24 00:00:00 ๐
Conditions for opening of tenders (place): https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/cft/prepareViewCfTWS.do?resourceId=8629089
Languages in which tenders or requests to participate may be submitted: English ๐ฃ๏ธ
Minimum time frame during which the tenderer must maintain the tender: 180 days
Tendering terms
Tenderers may submit more than one tender
Opening date: 2026-08-24 00:00:00 ๐
Place: https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/cft/prepareViewCfTWS.do?resourceId=8629089
Electronic invoicing: Required
Electronic ordering will be used โ
Electronic payment will be used โ
Deadline for requesting additional information: 2026-08-14 16:00:00 ๐
Contracting authority
Name and addresses
Name: Department of Housing Local Government and Heritage
National registration number:
Postal address: Newtown Road
Postal code: Y35 AP90
Postal town: Wexford
Region: South-East ๐๏ธ
Country: Ireland ๐ฎ๐ช
E-mail: strategy@housing.gov.ie ๐ง
Phone: +53 9117410 ๐
URL: https://www.housing.gov.ie/ ๐
Address of the buyer profile: https://www.housing.gov.ie/ ๐
Type of the contracting authority
Ministry or any other national or federal authority
Main activity
Environment
Communication
Documents URL: https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/cft/listContractDocuments.do?resourceId=8629089 ๐
Participation URL: https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/cft/viewTenders.do?resourceId=8629089 ๐
Electronic submission: Required
Complementary information
Review body
Name: The High Court of Ireland
National registration number:
Department: The High Court of Ireland
Postal address: Four Courts, Inns Quay, Dublin 7
Postal code: D07 WDX8
Postal town: Dublin
Region: Dublin ๐๏ธ
Country: Ireland ๐ฎ๐ช
E-mail: highcourtcentraloffice@courts.ie ๐ง
Phone: +353 1 8886000 ๐
Service from which information about the review procedure may be obtained
Same as: Review body
Information about electronic workflows
Electronic invoicing will be accepted
Source: OJS 2026/S 136-495485 (2026-07-15)
Object
Scope of the procurement
Title: Supply and fit of Glasshouse Glenveagh National Park gardens
Reference number:
GNP10
Short description:
Supply and fit of highest quality Glasshouse at Glenveagh Historic Flower Gardens.
Type of contract: Supplies
Products/services: Miscellaneous gardening equipment ๐ฆ
Estimated value excluding VAT: 200 000 EUR ๐ฐ
Additional nature of the contract: Works
Description
Internal identifier:
0
Additional products/services:
Glasshouses
๐ฆ
Place of performance: West ๐๏ธ
Duration: 2 months
Title
Lot Identification Number:
LOT-0001
Description
Main site or place of performance: Glenveagh National Park
Postcode: F92XK02
Town: Glenveagh National Park
Procedure
Type of procedure
Open procedure โ
Legal basis: Directive 2014/24/EU
Administrative information
Time limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate: 2026-08-21 16:00:00 ๐
Conditions for opening of tenders: 2026-08-24 00:00:00 ๐
Conditions for opening of tenders (place): https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/cft/prepareViewCfTWS.do?resourceId=8629089
Languages in which tenders or requests to participate may be submitted: English ๐ฃ๏ธ
Minimum time frame during which the tenderer must maintain the tender: 180 days
Tendering terms
Tenderers may submit more than one tender
Opening date: 2026-08-24 00:00:00 ๐
Place: https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/cft/prepareViewCfTWS.do?resourceId=8629089
Electronic invoicing: Required
Electronic ordering will be used โ
Electronic payment will be used โ
Deadline for requesting additional information: 2026-08-14 16:00:00 ๐
Contracting authority
Name and addresses
Name: Department of Housing Local Government and Heritage
National registration number:
4000068T
Postal address: Newtown Road
Postal code: Y35 AP90
Postal town: Wexford
Region: South-East ๐๏ธ
Country: Ireland ๐ฎ๐ช
E-mail: strategy@housing.gov.ie ๐ง
Phone: +53 9117410 ๐
URL: https://www.housing.gov.ie/ ๐
Address of the buyer profile: https://www.housing.gov.ie/ ๐
Type of the contracting authority
Ministry or any other national or federal authority
Main activity
Environment
Communication
Documents URL: https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/cft/listContractDocuments.do?resourceId=8629089 ๐
Participation URL: https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/cft/viewTenders.do?resourceId=8629089 ๐
Electronic submission: Required
Complementary information
Review body
Name: The High Court of Ireland
National registration number:
The High Court of Ireland
Department: The High Court of Ireland
Postal address: Four Courts, Inns Quay, Dublin 7
Postal code: D07 WDX8
Postal town: Dublin
Region: Dublin ๐๏ธ
Country: Ireland ๐ฎ๐ช
E-mail: highcourtcentraloffice@courts.ie ๐ง
Phone: +353 1 8886000 ๐
Service from which information about the review procedure may be obtained
Same as: Review body
Information about electronic workflows
Electronic invoicing will be accepted
Source: OJS 2026/S 136-495485 (2026-07-15)
New procurements in related categories ๐