2026-09-01   Deadline 2026-10-01   The South East Greenway – Lot 4 (Wexford County Council)
This project involves the construction of Lot 4 which mainly entails 1.5kms of greenway in the Mountelliott townsland, north of New Ross. This is part of the South East Greenway and includes the following works; • Rehabilitation works to the Red Bridge, including removal of existing tracks and decking, repair works where specified, installation of new Greenway deck system, lighting, fencing and guarding etc. • Earthworks to the existing embankment between the Red Bridge and Mount Elliott Lane. • … View the procurement »
2026-08-31   Deadline 2026-09-16   2026 Emergency Works for Mechanical and Electrical Consultant at Good Council Secondary School New Ross Wexford (Good Counsel College (New Ross))
Emergency works CAT3 for mechanical and electrical (other than life saving systems) to the value of €1506341.84 including VAT and fees View the procurement »
2026-08-31   Deadline 2026-09-22   EWS Replacement Boiler Works in Coláiste Cois Suire, Mooncoin, Co Kilkenny (Kilkenny and Carlow ETB)
You are invited to tender under the DEY Emergency Works Scheme for Boiler Replacement works at Coláiste Cois Siuire, Mooncoin, Co Kilkenny, Roll Number 70620C. The works comprise the replacement of the existing boiler plant with a modular gas-fired condensing boiler cascade, together with associated boiler pumps, heating circuit pumps, hydraulic connections, gas supply alterations, flue system, pressurisation and expansion equipment, controls and electrical interfaces. View the procurement »
2026-08-28   Deadline 2026-09-25   Quay Street Pedestrianisation, New Ross, Co. Wexford. (Wexford County Council)
Wexford County Council intend to undertake works to pedestrianise Quay Street, New Ross. The site is located between the R723 to the west and the junction of Mary Street and the R700 to the east. to the south of the site the Dunbrody Famine ship tourist attraction is located. the Tholsel building is located on Quay Street which is the Council hub for the area. General description of the works - The proposed works consist of upgrade works to the area through the installation of new surface finishes, … View the procurement »
2026-08-27   Deadline 2026-09-17   Upgrade of LPG Fire, Sectional Cast Iron Boilers in Coláiste Mhuire, Johnstown, Co Kilkenny (Kilkenny and Carlow ETB)
Emergency Works Upgrade Upgrade and Replacement of the existing LPG Fired, sectional cast iron boilers which provides all space heating requirements for the school Coláiste Mhuire, Johnstown, Co Kilkenny Roll Number 70600T View the procurement »
2026-08-27   Deadline 2026-10-02   Request for Tender for the provision of a Multi Party Framework Agreement for Recruitment Agency Services to... (Kilkenny and Carlow ETB)
Request for Tender for the provision of a Multi Party Framework Agreement for Recruitment Agency Services to Kilkenny and Carlow Education and Training Board, to supply fixed term and temporary Agency Staff and Recruitment. Its envisaged that the framework agreement will commence in December 2026. Tenderers must ensure the read all instructions carefully in the Request for Tender document, ensuring to complete in full the Pricing Schedule and Tender Response Document TRD in order to have a valid … View the procurement »
2026-08-26   Deadline 2026-09-22   Provision of an Independent Project Monitor for Capital Works Project on behalf of South East Technological University (South East Technological University (SETU))
The Independent Project Monitor is appointed by, and reports to SETU’s Governing Body to act on their behalf as an independent construction professional, reporting on a quarterly basis or as otherwise required and focusing on high-level observations and advice relating to the budget, programme, project quality and delivery from initiation through to completion and handover. It is an essential requirement of the appointment as Independent Monitor (to maintain credibility in providing completely … View the procurement »
2026-08-26   Deadline 2026-09-23   Provision of Air Emissions Monitoring Programme (AEMP) of air emission compliance monitoring at selected EPA... (Environmental Protection Agency)
Licensed operators are required to carry out programmes of self-monitoring, and to report the results to the Office of Environmental Enforcement (OEE). As part of its regulatory functions, the OEE carries out an annual programme of independent monitoring to assess the reliability of operators’ self-monitoring and to provide public confidence. The EPA wishes to procure, by means of a competitive tender, the programme of independent air emissions monitoring for the period 2027 - 2029. View the procurement »
2026-08-24   Deadline 2026-09-16   Single storey extension to Gaelscoil Osraí Primary School, Outrath Road, Kilkenny, R95 AT85. (Gaelscoil Osrai)
Construction of a single storey extension of 113.0 Sq.M area consisting of one additional mainstream classroom, accessible WC, link corridor, connection to existing school services and all associated site works at Gaelscoil Osraí Primary School, Outrath Road, Kilkenny, R95 AT85. View the procurement »
2026-08-24   Deadline 2026-09-18   Fencing Repair works at Ulluans and the old Kenmare Killarney National Park (Department of Housing Local Government and Heritage)
The Contracting Authority is inviting tenders for the fencing repair works at Derrycunihy Upper and Ulluans, Killarney National Park A detailed description of the project requirements is provided below. Contractors are expected to provide a detailed description of their proposed strategy and methods for the Works in their response, based on their own expertise and experience on similar projects. View the procurement »
2026-08-22   Deadline 2026-09-22   Supply of Agricultural Equipment and Associated Services for Waterford and Wexford Education and Training Board (WWETB) (Waterford and Wexford Education and Training Board_110494)
This public procurement competition relates to the establishment of a Single Supplier Party Framework ("Framework") for the Supply of Agricultural Equipment and Associated Services to Waterford and Wexford Education and Training Board. This public procurement competition relates to the establishment of a Single Supplier Party Framework ("Framework") for the Provision of Agricultural equipment and Associated services under 7 separate lots in Colaiste an Atha for their QQI Level 5 and Level 6 Agricultural … View the procurement »
2026-08-21   Deadline 2026-09-30   Design Team for design and supervision of a new naíonra (pre-school facility) for Naíonra Philib Barún, An Trá Mhór,... (Naíonra Philib Barún C.L.G.)
Naíonra Philib Barún intend to construct a new pre-school (naíonra) building on its lands adjoining Gaelscoil Philib Barún at Cruabhaile Uachtarach, An Trá Mhór, Co. Co. Phort Láirge X91 FP29. A naíonra is currently operating on the adjoining Gaelscoil’s site in a prefabricated building. It is proposed to have the prefabricated building demolished and the site reinstated as part of the proposed works when the new naíonra is operational. The proposed building is expected to have a floor area of … View the procurement »
2026-08-21   Deadline 2026-10-21   Sampling and Analysis of Private Water Supplies in County Wexford (Wexford County Council)
As the Supervisory authority for small private regulated water supplies in Wexford, Wexford County Council is required to monitor certain group water schemes and private premises which have their own wells, including caravan parks, schools, estates etc. The drinking water is sampled and analysed in accordance with S.l. No. 99/2023 - European Union (Drinking Water) Regulations 2023. Results are reported to Wexford County Council each month. The current compliance sampling contract ends on December 31st, … View the procurement »
2026-08-21   Deadline 2026-09-18   19-124 St Mary's National School, Bishophscourt, Ballygunner, Waterford. (Ballygunner National School)
The works consist of the following works to the existing national school, comprising the construction of 2no. new single storey extensions consisting of 2 no. classrooms, 8 no. resource rooms, 1 No. Assisted User WC and adjoining link corridor all located to the north and south side of the existing School, with roof mounted PV panels together with all associated drainage and external hardstand site works, the construction of a new car parking area located to the front (east) side of the existing school, … View the procurement »
2026-08-21   Deadline 2026-09-18   Call for Tender Summer Works 2026 Refurbishment of 2 Home Economics Rooms at Tullow Community School,Tullow,Co Carlow R93DT20 (Tullow Community School)
2 Home Economics Room Refurbishment including all associated building and Mechanical and Electrical Works finishes as outlined in drawings and specifications View the procurement »
2026-08-21   Deadline 2026-09-25   Delivery of Conservation Measures using the Natura Communities approach with a focus on control of Rhododendron... (Department of Housing Local Government and Heritage)
Delivery of Conservation Measures using the Natura Communities approach with a focus on control of Rhododendron ponticum and the planning and implementation of peatland habitat restoration through various measures in SACs within the Breifne region. View the procurement »
2026-08-20   Deadline 2026-09-21   Provision, Operation and Management of Family Homeless Hub In Carlow Town at nominated location. (Carlow County Council)
Provision, Operation and Management of Family Homeless Hub In Carlow Town at nominated location. View the procurement »
2026-08-18   EST-Const-Upgrade of Medical Gas Plant and Ancillary Equipment at University Hospital Waterford (Health Service Executive (HSE))
Upgrade of Medical Gas Plant and Ancillary Equipment at University Hospital Waterford View the procurement »
2026-08-18   Deadline 2026-10-05   Heritage Interpretation Advisor for Glenveagh National Park (Department of Housing Local Government and Heritage)
Tenders are being sought for a Heritage Interpretation advisor who can support Glenveagh National Park across a range of interpretation and visitor engagement projects over the life of the contract, which will be for a period of two years with the option of extension for a further year. The objective of this contract is to appoint a suitably experienced person, business or team to provide strategic advice and practical interpretation services to guide the planning, development and delivery of … View the procurement »
2026-08-17   Deadline 2026-09-25   RFT Extension to Visitor Centre at Glenveagh National Park (Department of Housing Local Government and Heritage)
Glenveagh National Park are inviting tenders for the construction of an extension to the visitor center at Glenveagh National Park View the procurement »
2026-08-17   Deadline 2026-09-18   Website and App Accessibility Audit Solution (Department of Housing Local Government and Heritage)
The provision of a hosted accessibility audit platform that can be used across the Contracting Authority to carry out regular accessibility checks across its portfolio of websites in an efficient effective manner. An Independent Portal is required to ensure quality accessibility audits are facilitated in an efficient, auditable manner by Departmental staff once Contractor provides training. View the procurement »
2026-08-14   Deadline 2026-09-03   SPU CO78-2026 - Provision of Scientific and Technical Support to NPWS for the Conservation, Restoration and... (Department of Housing Local Government and Heritage)
Provision of Scientific and Technical Support to NPWS for the Conservation, Restoration and Monitoring of Blanket Bogs View the procurement »
2026-08-14   Deadline 2026-09-18   ICT services for the Operation and Maintenance of the Waters of LIFE Web Portal and Smart Phone Application (Department of Housing Local Government and Heritage)
The project uses a bespoke smart phone app and web portal to capture, manage and report data related to implementation of the programme. The system consists of a centralized Go-based backend, a Web-based management dashboard, and a Flutter mobile application optimized for field use and offline data collection. The Waters of LIFE is seeking tenders for the operation and maintenance of the system for the remaining duration of the project View the procurement »
2026-08-11   Deadline 2026-09-11   Archaeological Consultancy Services for the Development of a new Post Primary School for Gaelcholáiste Phort Láirge,... (Department of Education and Youth)
Consultant Archaeology Services stage (iii) and (iv) for the provision of new standalone two storey post-primary school at Gaelchólaiste Phort Láirge, Ballygunner, Co Waterford View the procurement »
2026-08-10   Deadline 2026-09-10   Cahir Market House Business Centre Phase 2 (Tipperary County Council)
The works consist of alterations , conservation and restoration works to the existing Market House Building and No 25 Old Church St, completion of a new two storey extension to the rear of 25 Old Church St, new finishes, services, roof coverings, facade reconstruction along with new windows and doors throughout and external works to the rear yard and archway. View the procurement »
2026-08-10   Deadline 2026-09-15   A11The provision of engineering and technical support in the maintenance and installation of electro-optical control... (Irish Defence Forces_1144)
The Irish Naval Service seeks tenders from economic operators for the provision of engineering and technical support in the maintenance and installation of electro-optical control systems. View the procurement »
2026-08-10   Deadline 2026-09-11   Request for Tender for the Control of Rhododendron ponticum in Wild Nephin National Park - Autumn 2026 (Treanlaur,... (Department of Housing Local Government and Heritage)
Control of Rhododendron ponticum in Wild Nephin National Park. Location: Treanlaur, Newport, Co. Mayo. View the procurement »
2026-08-07   Deadline 2026-09-04   Procurement and installation of a Visitor Management System and Hot-desk Booking System (Environmental Protection Agency)
The Environmental Protection Agency (EPA) is seeking tenders for the supply, installation, and commissioning of a Visitor Management System and Hot Desk Booking System View the procurement »
2026-08-07   GLENMORE TEA ROOMS - RENOVATION AND ALTERATIONS (Kilkenny County Council_1185)
Renovation and alterations from a House and Retail Shop into a Tea Room (Café) with Local Shop View the procurement »
2026-08-06   Deadline 2026-09-08   Supply and Delivery of Eddy Covariance compatible Carbon Dioxide Analysers, Eddy Covariance compatible Methane... (Teagasc - the Agriculture and Food Development Authority)
Supply and Delivery of Eddy Covariance compatible Carbon Dioxide Analysers, Eddy Covariance compatible Methane Analyser and Automated Soil Flux Chambers View the procurement »
2026-08-05   Deadline 2026-09-16   Invasive plant Eradication in Dunewley, Glenveagh National Park (Department of Housing Local Government and Heritage)
To eradicate all invasive plants in two manageable blocks in Glenveagh National Park (Dunlewey) over a five year period. View the procurement »
2026-08-05   Deadline 2026-09-15   Two 4X4 Crew-cab Diesel Vehicles (Department of Housing Local Government and Heritage)
Glenveagh National Park Co. Donegal require two new4x4 crew-cab diesel vehicles with a towing capacity of 3500kgs View the procurement »
2026-08-04   Deadline 2026-09-08   Single Framework for the Provision of IT Support Services - Network Security Services (Horse Racing Ireland (HRI))
Horse Racing Ireland’s (HRI) IT Infrastructure spans several sites and is supported by three HRI permanent staff members. The main HQ is located in Ballymany, The Curragh, Co. Kildare. The majority of the users and IT infrastructure are located at this location. HRI’s remote sites include six racecourses and one golf course, located in Leopardstown (racecourse and golf course), Fairyhouse, Navan, Tipperary, Curragh and Cork. HRI also have a Disaster Recovery site in West Dublin and have IT infrastructure … View the procurement »
2026-08-03   Deadline 2026-09-14   The provision of Topographical Survey and Civil Design a Hydrological and Flood risk assessment and a Drainage... (Department of Housing Local Government and Heritage)
The assessments are required to inform the design and implementation of biodiversity enhancement and conservation management measures at Whites Marsh including but not limited to the creation of wetland habitat and natural water features such as ponds, water bodies, scrapes and the installation of visitor infrastructure such as a nature trail and bird hide (s) at Island Strand Intake (“Whites Marsh”), Inchydoney, Clonakilty Co. Cork. The focus of the civil design and visitor infrastructure will be on a … View the procurement »
2026-07-31   Deadline 2026-09-16   Invasive plant eradication in Dunlewey, Glenveagh National Park (Department of Housing Local Government and Heritage)
To eradicate all invasive plants in two manageable blocks in Dunlewey, Glenveagh National Park over a five year period. View the procurement »
2026-07-31   Provision, Supply and Delivery of Event Management and Production Services to South East Technological University (South East Technological University (SETU))
The objective of this Request for Proposal (RFP) is to provide the appropriate infrastructure required for the Waterford Campus Conferring ceremony. This includes, lighting, sound, staging, trussing, drapes, and the associated logistic support (qualified personnel). View the procurement »
2026-07-31   Deadline 2026-09-03   WCCC26 377 Supply and delivery of Water Tanker Appliance to Waterford Fire Service (Waterford City and County Council_103683)
Purchase of Water Tanker Appliance for Waterford Fire Service View the procurement »
2026-07-30   Remedial Works to section of roof (St. Michael's National School (Borris))
Remedial works to a section of the roof New bracing in roof space and bolting exiting timbers installing new supports to withstand spread Installation of structural steel support and column foundation Removing the cracked blockwork and rebuild make good all works new dry dash to affected area Fire slabbing around beam and column. filling cracks and repainting View the procurement »
2026-07-30   Deadline 2026-09-04   Request for Tender for the Control of Rhododendron ponticum in Wild Nephin National Park - Autumn 2026 (Letterkeen,... (Department of Housing Local Government and Heritage)
Control of Rhododendron ponticum in Wild Nephin National Park. Location: Letterkeen, Newport, Co. Mayo View the procurement »
2026-07-29   Request for Tender (RFT) Multi-Party Agreements for the Provision of Contracted Training Services for Waterford and... (Waterford and Wexford Education and Training Board_110494)
Waterford and Wexford ETB invites tenders to establish seven Multi-Supplier Framework Agreements for the provision of Contracted Training Services. The lots are as follows: Lot 1 - Business, ICT and Digital Skills - General and Technical. Lot 2 - Construction, Built Environment; Green Skills; Engineering; Manufacturing Skills; Welding, Fabrication and Metal Engineering Skills. Lot 3 - Transport, Logistics and Distribution Skills. Lot 4 - Hospitality; Tourism and Sport; Leisure Skills. Lot 5 - Creative … View the procurement »
2026-07-29   Request for Tender for Provision of FEA and CFD Analysis Software (South East Technological University (SETU))
This request for tender is intended to establish a framework agreement with a single for the provision of FEA and CFD Analysis Software for two years. View the procurement »
2026-07-29   Call For Tender for Electrical Services Works Term Contract for South East Technological University - Waterford... (South East Technological University (SETU))
South East Technological University are seeking tenders from suitable Contractors to tender for an Electrical Services Works Term Contract to complete ad-hoc, maintenance, refurbishment, etc. works up to an individual value of €30,000.00. The South East Technological University intend to appoint a Term Contractor for Electrical Services works and projects which individually are not envisaged to be greater in value than €30,000.00. The Electrical Services Works Term Contract works will be ad-hoc / … View the procurement »
2026-07-29   PQQ - Medite SmartPly are seeking expressions of interest for suitably qualified companies for Freight Deliveries... (SmartPly Europe DAC)
MEDITE SMARTPLY are seeking to appoint one or more suitably qualified service providers to deliver finished products to its Irish customer base using FTL Road Freight service for the contract period 2026–2029. The purpose of this Pre-Qualification Questionnaire (PQQ) is to identify service providers that can meet MEDITE SMARTPLY's requirements and, subject to the number of suitably qualified applicants, to establish a shortlist of candidates to be invited to tender for the contract. The information … View the procurement »
2026-07-28   Tender for Utensil Washer/Drying Tunnel, Dough Cutter/Divider, Large Quiche/Pastry Shell Press, Labelling Equipment... (Zanna Cookhouse Limited)
Tender for supply and installation of 6 lots of equipment for food manufacturing plant. These items of equipment must meet all EU Standards and must provide a very high and expedient level of service to minimise any downtime to production. Supply and installation of 6 Lots of Equipment is required as follows: Lot 1: Supply and installation of Commercial Utensil Washer and Drying Tunnel, Lot 2: Supply and installation of Commercial Dough cutter/divider, Lot 3: Supply and installation of Large Commercial … View the procurement »
2026-07-28   Deadline 2026-09-03   Fit out of Roanmore unit in Waterford for Corlann (Corlann)
The works consist of demolition and removal of a section of concrete floor and toilet cubicle, reinstatement of floor section, full fit out of the unit including stud walls, ceiling, doors, vinyl flooring, fit out of three toilets, kitchenette, electrical, heating and ventilation systems. View the procurement »
2026-07-28   Deadline 2026-09-03   Enabling works for new glasshouse at Glenveagh National Park (Department of Housing Local Government and Heritage)
Enabling works of a new glasshouse at Glenveagh National Park. Removal of existing glasshouse and all associated works for the erection of a new glasshouse which will be provided. View the procurement »
2026-07-24   Construction of extensions at Mooncoin Junior and Senior Schools Scoil Mhuire NS Mooncoin Co. Waterford (Scoil Mhuire NS Mooncoin)
Procurement of a main building contractor for the construction of single storey SEN extensions at both the Junior and Seniors schools Scoil Mhuire NS Mooncoin Co Waterford including all associated site works. View the procurement »
2026-07-23   Supply, Installation and Maintenance of Gym Equipment and related items at Mardyke Arena, University College Cork in 5 lots (University College Cork)
The scope of this tender relates to the design, supply, delivery, installation, commissioning and maintenance of gym equipment and related items (e.g. flooring, lighting, consumables etc.) and design concepts for Mardyke Arena UCC. The Lots are as follows: Lot 1 – Cardio Lot 2 – Plate Loaded and Free Weights Lot 3 – Functional Zone Lot 4 – Recovery and Rehab Lot 5 – Selectorised Strength View the procurement »
2026-07-22   Deer fencing of 1.7 Ha yew woodland, Killarney National Park. (Department of Housing Local Government and Heritage)
The aim of this project is to establish a secure protected fenced exclosure (i.e., keep grazers out) around an area of yew woodland, to facilitate natural yew regeneration, reduce browsing pressure from deer and livestock, and support the long-term conservation of this protected habitat. View the procurement »