Procurements: IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support

>20 active procurements

IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support have been procured by organizations such as Health Service Executive (HSE), National Transport Authority, and Dublin City Council.

Recent procurements of IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support in Ireland

2026-09-03   Deadline 2026-10-09   INVITATION TO TENDER FOR THE PROVISION OF MENTORING SERVICES FOR THE LOCAL ENTERPRISE OFFICE KILKENNY (Kilkenny County Council_1185)
INVITATION TO TENDER FOR THE PROVISION OF MENTORING SERVICES FOR THE LOCAL ENTERPRISE OFFICE KILKENNY View the procurement »
2026-09-03   Deadline 2026-10-09   INVITATION TO TENDER FOR THE PROVISION OF LEAN GREEN DIGITAL EXPORT MENTORING SERVICES FOR THE LOCAL ENTERPRISE... (Kilkenny County Council_1185)
INVITATION TO TENDER FOR THE PROVISION OF LEAN GREEN DIGITAL EXPORT MENTORING SERVICES FOR THE LOCAL ENTERPRISE OFFICE KILKENNY View the procurement »
2026-09-03   Deadline 2026-10-09   Request for Tenders for the provision of Hosting Services for Supplygov.ie (Local Government Operational Procurement Centre (LGOPC))
The Local Government Operational Procurement Centre operating under the auspices of Kerry County Council invites tenders to this request for tenders from economic operators for the provision of the services as described in Appendix 1 of the Instructions Document to this RFT. View the procurement »
2026-09-03   Deadline 2026-10-05   Integrated Human Resource Information System (HRIS) (Sustainable Energy Authority of Ireland)
The objective of this CfT is to invite proposals from suitably qualified services providers to establish a fully Integrated Human Resources Information System Package to include outsourced Payroll Services, Pension Management, Workforce Management (organisational structure), People Management, Performance Management, Time and Attendance functionality and Reporting functionality. For further information please see Request for Tender at www.etenders.gov.ie. View the procurement »
2026-09-02   Deadline 2026-10-16   Request for Tenders for the Provision of Cloud-Hosted Services and Capacity (Office of the Revenue Commissioners_366)
The Revenue Commissioners currently operate a large on-premise IT estate, supplemented by established Landing Zones in several Public Cloud environments. As part of an ongoing digital transformation and IT modernisation strategy, Revenue seeks to procure scalable, secure and cost-effective Cloud capacity. The tender does not commit Revenue to procure services but will provide the foundational compute, storage, networking and supplementary services required to develop, deploy and manage new digital … View the procurement »
2026-09-02   Deadline 2026-10-05   Support and Maintenance of Dynamics 365 system for The Labour Court (The Department of Enterprise Tourism and Employment)
Support and Maintenance of Dynamics 365 system for The Labour Court View the procurement »
2026-08-31   Deadline 2026-10-02   T.045.2026 Request for Tenders to establish Frameworks for the provision of Specialist Victim Interview Suites and... (An Garda Síochána_1192)
In summary, the Services comprise: the provision of services and equipment for An Garda Síochána as follows: • Specialist Victim Interview Suites (SVIS); • Suspect Interview Video Recording Equipment (SIVRE); and, • Portable Interview Video Recording Equipment. View the procurement »
2026-08-28   Deadline 2026-10-12   Security Operations Centre (SOC), Security Information and Event Management (SIEM) and Managed Incident Response (IR) Service (Health and Safety Authority)
Procurement of a Security Operations Centre (SOC), Security Information and Event Management (SIEM) and Managed Incident Response 1(IR) Service View the procurement »
2026-08-28   Deadline 2026-09-28   Provision of Managed ICT Services for CORU (Health and Social Care Professionals Council (CORU))
CORU is seeking qualified tenders for the provision of managed ICT services for CORU. View the procurement »
2026-08-28   Deadline 2026-09-30   Provision of a Human Resource Management System for Coimisiún na Meán. (Coimisiún na Meán)
The Commission is seeking the provision of a cloud-based Human Resources Management System, comprising of various module/functional requirements as described in Appendix 1 of this RFT. The services will also comprise of migration from our existing system, implementation of the system, training and ongoing support. The solution must also ensure compliance with local country employment laws and HR policies, fully secure data handling, and is configurable to support evolving HR needs. View the procurement »
2026-08-28   Deadline 2026-09-28   Request for Tenders for the Provision of Managed Security Services (Houses of the Oireachtas Service)
In summary, the Services comprise: to identify a Supplier that will operate as a Managed Security Services Provider (MSSP), delivering a set of security services and providing expertise to proactively address security risks and continue to enhance The Contracting Authority’s overall security posture. View the procurement »
2026-08-27   Deadline 2026-10-01   Retender - Request for Tenders for the provision of Reseller and Implementer Services for Microsoft Dynamics 365... (Co-operative Housing Ireland)
The Services comprise a solution for the provision, implementation, and ongoing support of a Finance Management System (FMS) based on Microsoft Dynamics 365 Business Central. View the procurement »
2026-08-26   Deadline 2026-09-30   An Area Monitoring System Service (Department of Agriculture Food and the Marine)
The Department of Agriculture, Food and the Marine (DAFM) is issuing this tender competition to enter into a contract with a vendor to supply an Area Monitoring System (AMS) Service within DAFM which has the capacity to deliver the obligations of Article 70 of Regulation 2021/2116 which requires the continued delivery of an AMS service. Article 65 of 2021/2116 defines an area monitoring system as a procedure of regular and systematic observation, tracking and assessment of agricultural activities and … View the procurement »
2026-08-26   Deadline 2026-09-22   Provision of an Independent Project Monitor for Capital Works Project on behalf of South East Technological University (South East Technological University (SETU))
The Independent Project Monitor is appointed by, and reports to SETU’s Governing Body to act on their behalf as an independent construction professional, reporting on a quarterly basis or as otherwise required and focusing on high-level observations and advice relating to the budget, programme, project quality and delivery from initiation through to completion and handover. It is an essential requirement of the appointment as Independent Monitor (to maintain credibility in providing completely … View the procurement »
2026-08-21   Deadline 2026-09-21   26P024 RTÉ Music Returns Solution (Raidio Teilifis Eireann ( RTÉ ))
Raidió Teilifís Éireann (“RTÉ”) intends to award a contract for the provision of a music returns solution for its television services. The duration of the Contract is intended to be three years, although RTÉ has the right to terminate it earlier. RTÉ also has the right to extend the duration of the Contract by two additional years, so that the Contract may ultimately have a maximum total duration of five years. View the procurement »
2026-08-21   Deadline 2026-09-22   2026PR056 Request for Tenders (RFT) for the provision of Program Technical Support Services for existing Oracle... (National Treasury Management Agency (NTMA))
The National Treasury Management Agency (NTMA) is seeking tenders for the provision of Program Technical Support Services (Service Level: Software Update License and Support) for existing Oracle Licenses. Please see the RFT attached to this notice for further information. View the procurement »
2026-08-21   Deadline 2026-09-25   CFT for the provision of Consultancy Services (Taighde Éireann – Research Ireland)
Research Ireland wishes to appoint a suitably qualified and experienced service provider to deliver a broad range of Business Consultancy Services in support of its strategic, operational and organisational requirements over the term of the Contract. The Services will support Research Ireland in fulfilling its role as Ireland’s national research and innovation funding agency and may include strategic and policy development, organisational development, governance and performance improvement, programme and … View the procurement »
2026-08-21   Deadline 2026-09-21   Single Party Framework Agreement for the supply of Address Validation and Related Services to the Gambling... (Gambling Regulatory Authority of Ireland)
The Gambling Regulatory Authority of Ireland (GRAI) intends to establish a single-party framework agreement for the provision of address validation and related products and services. The successful Tenderer will support the Contracting Authority in the discharge of address validation and related services View the procurement »
2026-08-21   Deadline 2026-09-22   ICT Service Management Tool (Tallaght University Hospital)
The supply, delivery, installation, commissioning and support/maintenance of ICT Service Management Tool View the procurement »
2026-08-19   Deadline 2026-09-18   Single Party Framework Agreement for the provision of The Supply, Delivery and Maintenance (via warranty) of... (Kildare and Wicklow Education and Training Board)
Kildare and Wicklow Education and Training Board (KWETB) propose to engage in a competitive process for the establishment of a Single party frameworks for the supply, delivery and maintenance (via warranty) of Automation requirements (Hardware and related software required for operation) to Kildare and Wicklow ETB. View the procurement »
2026-08-19   Deadline 2026-09-21   Single Party Framework Agreement for the provision of The Supply and Support of a Digital Engineering Software... (Kildare and Wicklow Education and Training Board)
Kildare and Wicklow Education and Training Board (KWETB) propose to engage in a competitive process for the establishment of a Single party frameworks for the supply and support of a Digital Engineering Software Platform to Kildare and Wicklow ETB. View the procurement »
2026-08-19   Deadline 2026-09-21   Single Party Framework Agreement for the Single party frameworks for the Mobile Calibration, Asset Management,... (Kildare and Wicklow Education and Training Board)
Kildare and Wicklow Education and Training Board (KWETB) propose to engage in a competitive process for the establishment of a Single party frameworks for the Mobile Calibration, Asset Management and Maintenance Management Software for a Regulated Manufacturing Environment. View the procurement »
2026-08-18   Deadline 2026-09-14   Consultancy Services - Quality Reviews for The National College of Art and Design (National College of Art and Design ( NCAD ))
The National College of Art and Design (NCAD) is seeking proposals from suitably qualified and experienced Consultants to support Quality Reviews for the period 2026-2030, in compliance with the QQI Statutory Guidelines. View the procurement »
2026-08-18   Deadline 2026-09-15   Trócaire RFT Website Development and Maintenance Services (Trócaire_166765)
Trócaire Ireland invites tenders for the provision of Ongoing Website Development and Maintenance Services of trocaire.org and globalvillageschools.ie. Tenderers’ must demonstrate that they have the resources and expertise to supply the goods and/or services required. View the procurement »
2026-08-17   Deadline 2026-09-18   Website and App Accessibility Audit Solution (Department of Housing Local Government and Heritage)
The provision of a hosted accessibility audit platform that can be used across the Contracting Authority to carry out regular accessibility checks across its portfolio of websites in an efficient effective manner. An Independent Portal is required to ensure quality accessibility audits are facilitated in an efficient, auditable manner by Departmental staff once Contractor provides training. View the procurement »
2026-08-17   Deadline 2026-10-05   PBF144F Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the Provision of Accounting, Audit and Financial Advisory Services to... (The Office of Government Procurement)
PBF144F - The Contracting Authority invites tenders (“Tenders”) from economic operators (“Tenderers”) for appointment to a multi-supplier framework agreement for the provision of the services as described in Appendix 1 of the RFT document (the “Services”). In summary, the Services comprise: 1. Accounting Services, 2. Audit Services, 3. Financial Advisory Services, 4. Actuarial and Pension Advisory Services The full scope of services is outlined in Appendix 1, Part 2 of the RFT document. View the procurement »
2026-08-17   Merchant Quay Ireland- Request for Tenders for The Provision of Unit4 ERP Implementation, Hypercare And Application... (Merchants Quay Ireland CLG)
MQI intends to appoint a single Tenderer to deliver: – implementation of the Unit4 ERP finance solution; – associated implementation services; – post go-live hypercare; and – ongoing application management, advisory and configuration support services following implementation. Tenderers should note that core Unit4 SaaS platform support, incident management and product support will continue to be provided by Unit4 under the relevant Unit4 support arrangements. View the procurement »
2026-08-14   Deadline 2026-09-18   ICT services for the Operation and Maintenance of the Waters of LIFE Web Portal and Smart Phone Application (Department of Housing Local Government and Heritage)
The project uses a bespoke smart phone app and web portal to capture, manage and report data related to implementation of the programme. The system consists of a centralized Go-based backend, a Web-based management dashboard, and a Flutter mobile application optimized for field use and offline data collection. The Waters of LIFE is seeking tenders for the operation and maintenance of the system for the remaining duration of the project View the procurement »
2026-08-14   Deadline 2026-09-15   Single Party Framework for the Provision of Catering Design and Consultancy Services (Health Service Executive (HSE))
The HSE requires a Catering Design Consultant to work within the design team to deliver  A review of the existing catering systems in the South-West region  The Design of the Catering Facilities for the Region  Assist with the Tender of projects to the Market  Assist with the administration of the contract and certification of the System post installation The initial Project chosen for the formation of the Framework is at University Hospital Kerry The Employer’s Requirements consists of: A. Design … View the procurement »
2026-08-13   Deadline 2026-09-14   2026PR071 Request for Tenders (RFT) for the provision of Arctera Enterprise Vault Complete to the National Treasury... (National Treasury Management Agency (NTMA))
The National Treasury Management Agency (NTMA) is seeking tenders for the provision of Arctera Enterprise Vault Complete. Please see the attached RFT to this notice for further information. View the procurement »
2026-08-13   Deadline 2026-09-21   26003 Framework for Facilities Management Consultancy Services (Office of Public Works (OPW))
This public procurement competition relates to establishment of a framework agreement for the procurement of services for Facilities Management Consultancy Services. The service requirement is generally for the provision of Facilities Management Consultancy Services to include but not limited to, operations monitoring and day to day management of existing Facilities Management contracts, service audits, incident reports, cost checks and the preparation of FM tender documents, View the procurement »
2026-08-11   Deadline 2026-09-16   TG4 and RTE Raidió na Gaeltachta Survey of Irish Language Audience (TG4)
Lot 1: Survey Of Irish Language Audience For TG4 And RTÉ Raidió Na Gaeltachta TG4 and RTÉ Raidió na Gaeltachta are inviting applicants to operate a viewer and listener panel. The overall aim of this research is to understand the viewing and listening habits, content needs, satisfaction levels and perceptions of TG4 and RTÉ Raidió na Gaeltachta among Irish language speakers on the island of Ireland. The panel will be run through the Irish language. This tender is coordinated by TG4 and RTÉ Raidió na … View the procurement »
2026-08-10   Deadline 2026-09-16   The establishment of 8 multi-party framework agreements for the delivery of training services: Category 3 and Category 4 (Engineering Skillnet)
This competition relates to the establishment of two multi-party framework agreements: Category 3 - Operational Excellence and Leadership and: Category 4 - Regulation, Standards and Risk Management. Wide ranging training is required and divided into the following Categories as outlined above. • Category No 3: Operational Excellence and Leadership • Category No. 4: Regulation, Standards and Risk Management The frameworks will be used for technical up-skilling and transversal development of adult learners … View the procurement »
2026-08-10   Deadline 2026-09-16   The establishment of 8 multi-party framework agreements for the delivery of training services: Category 1 and Category 2 (Engineering Skillnet)
This competition relates to the establishment of two multi-party framework agreements: Category 1 - Advanced Technical and Digital Engineering and: Category 2 - Infrastructure, Renewables and Sustainability. Wide ranging training is required and divided into the following Categories as follows, with 4 sub-categories defined under each primary category – each being awarded as a separate lot. • Category 1: Advanced Technical and Digital Engineering • Category 2: Infrastructure, Renewables and … View the procurement »
2026-08-07   Deadline 2026-09-09   UL1080 - Project Management Consultant for LISB1 Refurbishment (Library) University of Limerick (University of Limerick_1124)
The proposed project involves the establishment of Project Management Consultant for LISB1 (Library) Refurbishment University of Limerick. The objective is to appoint suitably qualified consultants to support the delivery of the project in a structured, efficient and compliant manner. View the procurement »
2026-08-07   Deadline 2026-09-21   Consultant and Project Archaeologist Services for the Office of Public Works Flood Risk Management Division (Office of Public Works (OPW))
The Office of Public Works (OPW), is procuring consultant and project archaeologist services for its Flood Risk Management division to serve the needs of flood relief schemes’ project teams and arterial drainage maintenance teams nationwide. Project archaeologist services may also be utilised by local authorities across Ireland working in partnership with the OPW, for the purposes of developing and delivering flood relief schemes in their local areas, where they are the relevant project’s Sponsoring … View the procurement »
2026-08-07   Request for tenders for the provision of NIS2 Operational Readiness Cyber Consultancy (Health Products Regulatory Authority)
This RFT is for the provision of specialist cyber security consultancy services to support the HPRA to become operationally ready to undertake cyber security inspections once the Bill is enacted and the associated designations are conferred. View the procurement »
2026-08-07   Procurement and installation of a Visitor Management System and Hot-desk Booking System (Environmental Protection Agency)
The Environmental Protection Agency (EPA) is seeking tenders for the supply, installation, and commissioning of a Visitor Management System and Hot Desk Booking System View the procurement »
2026-08-07   Deadline 2026-09-11   Visualisation Services in support of the National Designated Maritime Area Plan (DMAP) for Offshore Renewable Energy (ORE) (Department of Climate Energy and the Environment)
Visualisation Services in support of the National Designated Maritime Area Plan (DMAP) for Offshore Renewable Energy (ORE) View the procurement »
2026-08-06   Deadline 2026-09-09   REPUBLISHED - Provision of Expert Services in support of SEAI’s Research and Policy Insights Directorate. (Sustainable Energy Authority of Ireland)
The objective of this CFT is to invite proposals from suitably qualified services providers to establish a framework for expert services in support of SEAI’s Research and policy Insights Directorate. This CFT is issued with the objective of establishing frameworks of experts comprising of the following Lots: Lot 1: Sustainable energy policy research, programme evaluation, and economic analysis Lot 2: Market Research Services Lot 3: Research and Innovation Delivery Services Lot 4: Research and Innovation … View the procurement »
2026-08-04   Provision for Replacement of existing Storage Area Network (SAN) and associated equipment and services for the... (Central Statistics Office)
Provision for Replacement of existing Storage Area Network (SAN) and associated equipment and services View the procurement »
2026-08-04   Deadline 2026-09-08   Single Framework for the Provision of IT Support Services - Network Security Services (Horse Racing Ireland (HRI))
Horse Racing Ireland’s (HRI) IT Infrastructure spans several sites and is supported by three HRI permanent staff members. The main HQ is located in Ballymany, The Curragh, Co. Kildare. The majority of the users and IT infrastructure are located at this location. HRI’s remote sites include six racecourses and one golf course, located in Leopardstown (racecourse and golf course), Fairyhouse, Navan, Tipperary, Curragh and Cork. HRI also have a Disaster Recovery site in West Dublin and have IT infrastructure … View the procurement »
2026-07-31   2025/027 Establishment of a Single Party Framework for the Provision of a Microsoft Azure services partner to... (Enterprise Ireland)
Establishment of a Single Party Framework for the Provision of a Microsoft Azure services partner to Enterprise Ireland View the procurement »
2026-07-31   Request for Tender for the Implementation of the Legal Services Division Operating Model (Coimisiún na Meán)
The Commission is seeking to appoint a suitably qualified service provider to provide consultancy services in support of the development and implementation of priority recommendations arising from the Legal Services Division Operating Model Review, including recommendations relating to the Governance and Mandate, Service Delivery and Functional Processes workstreams. The successful Tenderer will be required to provide the services described in Appendix 1 Specification of Services and in accordance with … View the procurement »
2026-07-31   Provision of Website Design, Development, Hosting, Maintenance and Digital Resource Portal Services – Primary Mathematics Hub (An Chomhairle um Oideachas Gaeltachta agus Gaelscolaiochta)
The objectives of this contract are to: 1. establish a dedicated, secure and sustainable Mathematics website for Irish-medium schools in the Republic of Ireland; 2. create a toolkit; 3. develop save-and-share functionality that enables teachers to prepare, save and distribute activities without requiring pupil accounts or server-side storage of pupil data; 4. make COGG’s existing mathematics lesson plans and activities available as downloadable PDFs; 5. Develop the website into a public-facing … View the procurement »
2026-07-31   Soláthar Dearadh Suíomh Gréasáin, Forbairt, Óstáil, Cothabháil agus Seirbhísí Tairsí d’Acmhainní Digiteacha – Mol... (An Chomhairle um Oideachas Gaeltachta agus Gaelscolaiochta)
Is iad aidhmeanna an chonartha seo: 1. suíomh gréasáin atá dírithe ar Mhatamaitic a bhunú le haghaidh scoileanna Gaeltachta agus lán-Ghaeilge i bPoblacht na hÉireann, suíomh atá slán agus inbhuanaithe; 2. sraith straitéisí a chruthú; 3. feidhmiúlacht “sábháil agus roinn” a fhorbairt a chuireann ar chumas múinteoirí gníomhaíochtaí a ullmhú, a shábháil, agus a roinnt gan aon ghá le cuntais daltaí ná le stóras sonraí daltaí ar fhreastalaithe; 4. pleananna ceachta matamaitice agus gníomhaíochtaí atá ag COGG … View the procurement »
2026-07-31   AN TOBAR – INVITATION TO TENDER FOR CREATION OF AN EDUCATIONAL WEBSITE TO AID THE TEACHING OF IRISH IN... (An Chomhairle um Oideachas Gaeltachta agus Gaelscolaiochta)
Specification Document: An Tobar – Irish Language Educational Platform • 1. Project Overview Project Title: An Tobar – Irish Language Educational Platform Purpose: To design and develop a dynamic, scalable educational website supporting the teaching and learning of Irish (Gaeilge) in English-medium primary and post-primary schools. The platform will provide structured, curriculum-aligned resources for: • Students • Teachers • Parents/guardians ________________________________________ • 2. Core Design … View the procurement »
2026-07-31   AN TOBAR – CUIREADH CHUN TAIRISCEANA CHUN SUÍOMH GRÉASÁIN OIDEACHASÚIL A CHRUTHÚ CHUN CUIDIÚ LE TEAGASC NA GAEILGE I... (An Chomhairle um Oideachas Gaeltachta agus Gaelscolaiochta)
Doiciméad Sonraíochtaí: An Tobar – Ardán Oideachasúil Gaeilge • 1. Forléargas ar an Tionscadal Teideal an Tionscadail: An Tobar – Ardán Oideachasúil Gaeilge Sprioc: Chun suíomh gréasáin oideachasúil dinimiciúil inscálaithe a dhearadh agus a fhorbairt chun tacú le teagasc agus foghlaim na Gaeilge i mbunscoileanna agus in iar-bhunscoileanna meán-Bhéarla. Soláthróidh an t-ardán acmhainní struchtúrtha a thagann leis an gcuraclam: • do Dhaltaí/Scoláirí • do Thuismitheoirí • do Thuismitheoirí/do Chaomhnóirí … View the procurement »
2026-07-30   Deadline 2026-09-11   Request for Tenders for Managed Public-key infrastructure (PKI) Services for the Revenue Commissioners (Office of the Revenue Commissioners_366)
Request for Tender for Managed Public-key infrastructure (PKI) Services with this public procurement competition relating to the provisioning, support and maintenance of a managed PKI services for the Revenue Commissioners Digital Certificates View the procurement »
2026-07-28   Deadline 2026-10-02   The Provision of Training Services for Local Enterprise Office Longford (Longford County Council)
Local Enterprise Office Longford invites applications from suitably qualified and experienced training providers to join a panel of trainers for the delivery of future training programmes, workshops, seminars, mentoring and business development supports to clients of Local Enterprise Office Longford. The panel will operate for a two-year period from 1 January 2027 to 31 December 2028. Training requirements may cover a broad range of business topics, including start-up support, business growth, management … View the procurement »