Procurements: Software programming and consultancy services

>20 active procurements

Recent procurements of software programming and consultancy services in Ireland

2026-08-28   Deadline 2026-09-28   Provision of Managed ICT Services for CORU (Health and Social Care Professionals Council (CORU))
CORU is seeking qualified tenders for the provision of managed ICT services for CORU. View the procurement »
2026-08-28   Deadline 2026-09-30   Provision of a Human Resource Management System for CoimisiĂşn na Meán. (CoimisiĂşn na Meán)
The Commission is seeking the provision of a cloud-based Human Resources Management System, comprising of various module/functional requirements as described in Appendix 1 of this RFT. The services will also comprise of migration from our existing system, implementation of the system, training and ongoing support. The solution must also ensure compliance with local country employment laws and HR policies, fully secure data handling, and is configurable to support evolving HR needs. View the procurement »
2026-08-28   Deadline 2026-09-28   Request for Tenders for the Provision of Managed Security Services (Houses of the Oireachtas Service)
In summary, the Services comprise: to identify a Supplier that will operate as a Managed Security Services Provider (MSSP), delivering a set of security services and providing expertise to proactively address security risks and continue to enhance The Contracting Authority’s overall security posture. View the procurement »
2026-08-27   Deadline 2026-10-01   Retender - Request for Tenders for the provision of Reseller and Implementer Services for Microsoft Dynamics 365... (Co-operative Housing Ireland)
The Services comprise a solution for the provision, implementation, and ongoing support of a Finance Management System (FMS) based on Microsoft Dynamics 365 Business Central. View the procurement »
2026-08-26   Deadline 2026-09-30   An Area Monitoring System Service (Department of Agriculture Food and the Marine)
The Department of Agriculture, Food and the Marine (DAFM) is issuing this tender competition to enter into a contract with a vendor to supply an Area Monitoring System (AMS) Service within DAFM which has the capacity to deliver the obligations of Article 70 of Regulation 2021/2116 which requires the continued delivery of an AMS service. Article 65 of 2021/2116 defines an area monitoring system as a procedure of regular and systematic observation, tracking and assessment of agricultural activities and … View the procurement »
2026-08-26   Deadline 2026-09-22   Provision of an Independent Project Monitor for Capital Works Project on behalf of South East Technological University (South East Technological University (SETU))
The Independent Project Monitor is appointed by, and reports to SETU’s Governing Body to act on their behalf as an independent construction professional, reporting on a quarterly basis or as otherwise required and focusing on high-level observations and advice relating to the budget, programme, project quality and delivery from initiation through to completion and handover. It is an essential requirement of the appointment as Independent Monitor (to maintain credibility in providing completely … View the procurement »
2026-08-21   Deadline 2026-09-21   26P024 RTÉ Music Returns Solution (Raidio Teilifis Eireann ( RTÉ ))
Raidió Teilifís Éireann (“RTÉ”) intends to award a contract for the provision of a music returns solution for its television services. The duration of the Contract is intended to be three years, although RTÉ has the right to terminate it earlier. RTÉ also has the right to extend the duration of the Contract by two additional years, so that the Contract may ultimately have a maximum total duration of five years. View the procurement »
2026-08-21   Deadline 2026-09-22   2026PR056 Request for Tenders (RFT) for the provision of Program Technical Support Services for existing Oracle... (National Treasury Management Agency (NTMA))
The National Treasury Management Agency (NTMA) is seeking tenders for the provision of Program Technical Support Services (Service Level: Software Update License and Support) for existing Oracle Licenses. Please see the RFT attached to this notice for further information. View the procurement »
2026-08-21   Deadline 2026-09-25   CFT for the provision of Consultancy Services (Taighde Éireann – Research Ireland)
Research Ireland wishes to appoint a suitably qualified and experienced service provider to deliver a broad range of Business Consultancy Services in support of its strategic, operational and organisational requirements over the term of the Contract. The Services will support Research Ireland in fulfilling its role as Ireland’s national research and innovation funding agency and may include strategic and policy development, organisational development, governance and performance improvement, programme and … View the procurement »
2026-08-21   Deadline 2026-09-22   ICT Service Management Tool (Tallaght University Hospital)
The supply, delivery, installation, commissioning and support/maintenance of ICT Service Management Tool View the procurement »
2026-08-19   Deadline 2026-09-18   Single Party Framework Agreement for the provision of The Supply, Delivery and Maintenance (via warranty) of... (Kildare and Wicklow Education and Training Board)
Kildare and Wicklow Education and Training Board (KWETB) propose to engage in a competitive process for the establishment of a Single party frameworks for the supply, delivery and maintenance (via warranty) of Automation requirements (Hardware and related software required for operation) to Kildare and Wicklow ETB. View the procurement »
2026-08-19   Deadline 2026-09-21   Single Party Framework Agreement for the provision of The Supply and Support of a Digital Engineering Software... (Kildare and Wicklow Education and Training Board)
Kildare and Wicklow Education and Training Board (KWETB) propose to engage in a competitive process for the establishment of a Single party frameworks for the supply and support of a Digital Engineering Software Platform to Kildare and Wicklow ETB. View the procurement »
2026-08-19   Deadline 2026-09-21   Single Party Framework Agreement for the Single party frameworks for the Mobile Calibration, Asset Management,... (Kildare and Wicklow Education and Training Board)
Kildare and Wicklow Education and Training Board (KWETB) propose to engage in a competitive process for the establishment of a Single party frameworks for the Mobile Calibration, Asset Management and Maintenance Management Software for a Regulated Manufacturing Environment. View the procurement »
2026-08-18   Deadline 2026-09-14   Consultancy Services - Quality Reviews for The National College of Art and Design (National College of Art and Design ( NCAD ))
The National College of Art and Design (NCAD) is seeking proposals from suitably qualified and experienced Consultants to support Quality Reviews for the period 2026-2030, in compliance with the QQI Statutory Guidelines. View the procurement »
2026-08-17   Deadline 2026-09-18   Website and App Accessibility Audit Solution (Department of Housing Local Government and Heritage)
The provision of a hosted accessibility audit platform that can be used across the Contracting Authority to carry out regular accessibility checks across its portfolio of websites in an efficient effective manner. An Independent Portal is required to ensure quality accessibility audits are facilitated in an efficient, auditable manner by Departmental staff once Contractor provides training. View the procurement »
2026-08-17   Deadline 2026-10-05   PBF144F Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the Provision of Accounting, Audit and Financial Advisory Services to... (The Office of Government Procurement)
PBF144F - The Contracting Authority invites tenders (“Tenders”) from economic operators (“Tenderers”) for appointment to a multi-supplier framework agreement for the provision of the services as described in Appendix 1 of the RFT document (the “Services”). In summary, the Services comprise: 1. Accounting Services, 2. Audit Services, 3. Financial Advisory Services, 4. Actuarial and Pension Advisory Services The full scope of services is outlined in Appendix 1, Part 2 of the RFT document. View the procurement »
2026-08-17   Merchant Quay Ireland- Request for Tenders for The Provision of Unit4 ERP Implementation, Hypercare And Application... (Merchants Quay Ireland CLG)
MQI intends to appoint a single Tenderer to deliver: – implementation of the Unit4 ERP finance solution; – associated implementation services; – post go-live hypercare; and – ongoing application management, advisory and configuration support services following implementation. Tenderers should note that core Unit4 SaaS platform support, incident management and product support will continue to be provided by Unit4 under the relevant Unit4 support arrangements. View the procurement »
2026-08-14   Deadline 2026-09-18   ICT services for the Operation and Maintenance of the Waters of LIFE Web Portal and Smart Phone Application (Department of Housing Local Government and Heritage)
The project uses a bespoke smart phone app and web portal to capture, manage and report data related to implementation of the programme. The system consists of a centralized Go-based backend, a Web-based management dashboard, and a Flutter mobile application optimized for field use and offline data collection. The Waters of LIFE is seeking tenders for the operation and maintenance of the system for the remaining duration of the project View the procurement »
2026-08-14   Deadline 2026-09-15   Single Party Framework for the Provision of Catering Design and Consultancy Services (Health Service Executive (HSE))
The HSE requires a Catering Design Consultant to work within the design team to deliver  A review of the existing catering systems in the South-West region  The Design of the Catering Facilities for the Region  Assist with the Tender of projects to the Market  Assist with the administration of the contract and certification of the System post installation The initial Project chosen for the formation of the Framework is at University Hospital Kerry The Employer’s Requirements consists of: A. Design … View the procurement »
2026-08-13   Deadline 2026-09-14   2026PR071 Request for Tenders (RFT) for the provision of Arctera Enterprise Vault Complete to the National Treasury... (National Treasury Management Agency (NTMA))
The National Treasury Management Agency (NTMA) is seeking tenders for the provision of Arctera Enterprise Vault Complete. Please see the attached RFT to this notice for further information. View the procurement »
2026-08-13   Deadline 2026-09-21   26003 Framework for Facilities Management Consultancy Services (Office of Public Works (OPW))
This public procurement competition relates to establishment of a framework agreement for the procurement of services for Facilities Management Consultancy Services. The service requirement is generally for the provision of Facilities Management Consultancy Services to include but not limited to, operations monitoring and day to day management of existing Facilities Management contracts, service audits, incident reports, cost checks and the preparation of FM tender documents, View the procurement »
2026-08-10   Deadline 2026-09-16   The establishment of 8 multi-party framework agreements for the delivery of training services: Category 1 and Category 2 (Engineering Skillnet)
This competition relates to the establishment of two multi-party framework agreements: Category 1 - Advanced Technical and Digital Engineering and: Category 2 - Infrastructure, Renewables and Sustainability. Wide ranging training is required and divided into the following Categories as follows, with 4 sub-categories defined under each primary category – each being awarded as a separate lot. • Category 1: Advanced Technical and Digital Engineering • Category 2: Infrastructure, Renewables and … View the procurement »
2026-08-07   Deadline 2026-09-09   UL1080 - Project Management Consultant for LISB1 Refurbishment (Library) University of Limerick (University of Limerick_1124)
The proposed project involves the establishment of Project Management Consultant for LISB1 (Library) Refurbishment University of Limerick. The objective is to appoint suitably qualified consultants to support the delivery of the project in a structured, efficient and compliant manner. View the procurement »
2026-08-07   Deadline 2026-09-21   Consultant and Project Archaeologist Services for the Office of Public Works Flood Risk Management Division (Office of Public Works (OPW))
The Office of Public Works (OPW), is procuring consultant and project archaeologist services for its Flood Risk Management division to serve the needs of flood relief schemes’ project teams and arterial drainage maintenance teams nationwide. Project archaeologist services may also be utilised by local authorities across Ireland working in partnership with the OPW, for the purposes of developing and delivering flood relief schemes in their local areas, where they are the relevant project’s Sponsoring … View the procurement »
2026-08-07   Deadline 2026-09-04   Procurement and installation of a Visitor Management System and Hot-desk Booking System (Environmental Protection Agency)
The Environmental Protection Agency (EPA) is seeking tenders for the supply, installation, and commissioning of a Visitor Management System and Hot Desk Booking System View the procurement »
2026-08-07   Deadline 2026-09-11   Visualisation Services in support of the National Designated Maritime Area Plan (DMAP) for Offshore Renewable Energy (ORE) (Department of Climate Energy and the Environment)
Visualisation Services in support of the National Designated Maritime Area Plan (DMAP) for Offshore Renewable Energy (ORE) View the procurement »
2026-08-06   Deadline 2026-09-09   REPUBLISHED - Provision of Expert Services in support of SEAI’s Research and Policy Insights Directorate. (Sustainable Energy Authority of Ireland)
The objective of this CFT is to invite proposals from suitably qualified services providers to establish a framework for expert services in support of SEAI’s Research and policy Insights Directorate. This CFT is issued with the objective of establishing frameworks of experts comprising of the following Lots: Lot 1: Sustainable energy policy research, programme evaluation, and economic analysis Lot 2: Market Research Services Lot 3: Research and Innovation Delivery Services Lot 4: Research and Innovation … View the procurement »
2026-08-04   Deadline 2026-09-08   Single Framework for the Provision of IT Support Services - Network Security Services (Horse Racing Ireland (HRI))
Horse Racing Ireland’s (HRI) IT Infrastructure spans several sites and is supported by three HRI permanent staff members. The main HQ is located in Ballymany, The Curragh, Co. Kildare. The majority of the users and IT infrastructure are located at this location. HRI’s remote sites include six racecourses and one golf course, located in Leopardstown (racecourse and golf course), Fairyhouse, Navan, Tipperary, Curragh and Cork. HRI also have a Disaster Recovery site in West Dublin and have IT infrastructure … View the procurement »
2026-07-31   Request for Tender for the Implementation of the Legal Services Division Operating Model (CoimisiĂşn na Meán)
The Commission is seeking to appoint a suitably qualified service provider to provide consultancy services in support of the development and implementation of priority recommendations arising from the Legal Services Division Operating Model Review, including recommendations relating to the Governance and Mandate, Service Delivery and Functional Processes workstreams. The successful Tenderer will be required to provide the services described in Appendix 1 Specification of Services and in accordance with … View the procurement »
2026-07-30   Deadline 2026-09-11   Request for Tenders for Managed Public-key infrastructure (PKI) Services for the Revenue Commissioners (Office of the Revenue Commissioners_366)
Request for Tender for Managed Public-key infrastructure (PKI) Services with this public procurement competition relating to the provisioning, support and maintenance of a managed PKI services for the Revenue Commissioners Digital Certificates View the procurement »
2026-07-28   Deadline 2026-10-02   The Provision of Training Services for Local Enterprise Office Longford (Longford County Council)
Local Enterprise Office Longford invites applications from suitably qualified and experienced training providers to join a panel of trainers for the delivery of future training programmes, workshops, seminars, mentoring and business development supports to clients of Local Enterprise Office Longford. The panel will operate for a two-year period from 1 January 2027 to 31 December 2028. Training requirements may cover a broad range of business topics, including start-up support, business growth, management … View the procurement »
2026-07-28   Deadline 2026-09-10   Single Party Framework Agreement for the Software Development Resources and Services (Horse Racing Ireland (HRI))
The Contracting Authority requires a partner to supplement our existing IT software development teams in the delivery of strategic projects and IT consultancy. View the procurement »
2026-07-27   Invitation to Tender for AgNav Action Planner Portal Support, Maintenance and Development (Bord Bia (Irish Food Board))
Bord Bia now seeks an experienced service provider to maintain, support, and enhance the Action Planner to ensure the portal remains stable, secure, user‑friendly, and responsive to the evolving needs of the AgNav project and its users. AgNav is a national sustainability platform developed by Bord Bia, ICBF and Teagasc that provides farmers with an overview of their farm’s environmental performance and offers single sign‑on access to the standalone Action Planner portal. The Action Planner is used … View the procurement »
2026-07-27   Deadline 2026-09-04   Provision of End to End Scheme Design for a National District Heat Grant Scheme (Sustainable Energy Authority of Ireland)
In summary, the Services comprise: finalising the design of the Support Scheme for District Heating (SSDH) to full operational readiness for final Government approval and launch. The project will develop financial, economic, commercial, technical, legal and governance processes into a robust, transparent and proportionate end-to-end scheme framework. Ensuring compliance with EU State Aid requirements and delivery of an administratively efficient, scalable capital (Construction and Pre-Construction) … View the procurement »
2026-07-27   Cyber Security Consultancy and Technical Services (Department of Children Disability and Equality)
DCDE seeks to appoint a partner to assist in the planning, implementation, and assure a cohesive programme that closes all gaps to compliance, operationalises Irish Risk Management Measures (RMMs) and NIS2 (Network and Information Security Directive (EU) 2022/2555) Article 21 measures, aligns DCDE to CyFun (Cyber Fundamentals Framework), and establishes governance, processes, and reporting required by the National Cyber Security Bill 2024. The appointed partner will deliver a comprehensive program … View the procurement »
2026-07-24   Deadline 2026-09-10   ET2603 - Licencing, Support, and Maintenance of the RSA's Query and Knowledge Management Solution (Road Safety Authority (RSA))
The RSA is seeking tenders from interested parties for the Licencing, Support, and Maintenance of its Sugar CRM Query and Knowledge Management Solution. Further information can be found in the RFT documents attached to this notice. The RSA intends to hold an in-person Tenderers Briefing on the morning of Wednesday 12 August 2026 in Dublin, Ireland during which the RFT documentation and Tender submission requirements will be explained in order to aid Tenderers in the preparation of their Tenders - please … View the procurement »
2026-07-24   Request for Tenders for the provision of the Development, Implementation and Support of a Regulatory Information and... (Approved Housing Bodies Regulatory Authority)
The Approved Housing Bodies Regulatory Authority - AHBRA (the “Contracting Authority”) invites tenders (“Tenders”) to this request for tenders (“RFT”) from economic operators (“Tenderers”) for the provision of the services as described in Appendix 1 to this RFT (the “Services”). In summary, the Services comprise: The development, implementation and support of a Regulatory Information and Data Management System which will provide an integrated digital platform to support regulatory operations, improve … View the procurement »
2026-07-24   Deadline 2026-09-04   Provision of Expert Services in support of SEAI’s Research and Policy Insights Directorate. (Sustainable Energy Authority of Ireland)
The objective of this CFT is to invite proposals from suitably qualified services providers to establish a framework for expert services in support of SEAI’s Research and policy Insights Directorate. This CFT is issued with the objective of establishing frameworks of experts comprising of the following Lots: Lot 1: Sustainable energy policy research, programme evaluation, and economic analysis Lot 2: Market Research Services Lot 3: Research and Innovation Delivery Services Lot 4: Research and Innovation … View the procurement »
2026-07-22   FCC/106/26 Est of a SPF Agreement for the Provision of Archival Cataloguing and Archival Digitisation for Fingal... (Fingal County Council_371)
Establishment of a Single Party Framework Agreement for the Provision of Archival Cataloguing and Archival Digitisation for Fingal County Libraries With an Initial Contract for Archival Cataloguing Services for Fingal County Libraries for a period of Two (2) years View the procurement »
2026-07-21   RFT for the provision of Research and consultancy services to undertake a comprehensive analysis of the Logistics... (Department of Transport)
In summary, the Services comprise: Provision of research and consultancy services to to undertake a study and forecast of likely skills gaps in the Logistics and Supply Chain sector over the period 2027-2032. This includes assessing current and future demand and supply across key occupations, primarily within the Transportation and Storage sector, with consideration of related roles in other sectors. The services will also examine career pathways, job quality, and workforce sustainability, and identify … View the procurement »
2026-07-17   Systems Services Consultancy Service (Irish Cattle Breeding Federation)
This document invites tenders from suitably qualified suppliers to tender for the provision of knowledge, skills and expertise to undertake tasks in .NET programming, XML programming, Oracle programming, Uniface programming, PHP programming, Streamserve Batch Processing, Multi-platform Scripting for Genetic Evaluations data analysis and systems support for the key systems that host the ICBF database. The database development and implementation project involve the implementation of services to herd book, … View the procurement »
2026-07-17   Specialist Software Consultancy Services (Irish Cattle Breeding Federation)
This document invites tenders from suitably qualified suppliers to tender for the provision of specialist software consultancy services to support the design, development, maintenance, and operation of ICBF’s core data processing, genetic evaluation, and associated IT systems. The requirement is estimated at 230 days of service provision per year] View the procurement »
2026-07-15   26/306 Atlantic Technlogical University Single Party Framework Agreement for Student Contact Centre Services (Atlantic Technological University)
Atlantic Technological University wishes to appoint a suitably qualified service provider under a Single Party Framework Agreement, to deliver Contact Centre Services to support its online, flexible, and lifelong learning programmes. The objective of the contract is to procure a high-performing, customer-centric contact centre service capable of managing student recruitment enquiries and programme application workflows in an efficient, timely, and professional manner. The service will act as a critical … View the procurement »
2026-07-15   Continued Support and Development of the Skillnet MMC Accelerate Online Platform (Construction IT Alliance)
The aim of the Platform is to promote the value of Modern Methods of Construction (MMC) to stakeholders at both national and local level, to showcase MMC careers, roles and pathways, and to enable construction professionals to rapidly understand the resources and opportunities available to upskill. The Platform serves a wide array of external and internal user profiles, which are summarised at Section 4.2.6. This is not a request for a new, greenfield build. The Platform has already been designed, built, … View the procurement »
2026-07-13   Oracle Database Administration Enterprise Level support services in an n-tier and Openshift Environment (Department of Agriculture Food and the Marine)
The Minister for Agriculture, Food and the Marine invites tender proposals from competent service providers for the provision of a team of suitably qualified individuals (Candidate “Team Lead”, and four other Candidates “Team Members”) to work as part of a team providing expert database administration support with respect to the Oracle RDBMS. View the procurement »
2026-07-09   UCDOPP5611 Provision of Project Management Service for the Migration from Google Workspace to Microsoft 365 (University College Dublin ( UCD ))
UCD is seeking an experienced project manager to oversee the team delivering the project to migrate all staff and students from Google Workspace to Microsoft 365. The existing team comprises internal team members and external contract resources. The project manager should have extensive experience in similar projects in the Higher Education sector in Ireland. View the procurement »
2026-07-09   Multi-Party Framework Agreement for the provision of Microsoft Application Development Services for CoimisiĂşn na Meán (CoimisiĂşn na Meán)
The Commission is seeking the provision of Microsoft application development services including but not limited to Microsoft Dynamics 365, Microsoft Power Platform and the wider Microsoft 365 ecosystem, as well as other Microsoft application development tools as may be required (the “Services”). View the procurement »
2026-07-08   CFT to establish a Multi-supplier Frameworks Agreement for the Delivery of Work and Organisational... (BioPharmaChem Skillnet)
1.2.1 In summary, the Service comprise the establishment of a Multi-supplier Frameworks Agreement for the Delivery of Work and Organisational Behaviour/Leadership Programme or equivalent Divided into three lots that are outlined in the specification set out at Appendix 1 of this CFT. The Framework Agreement will be divided into three (3) Lots as follows: • Lot 1 - Higher Diploma (level 8), work and organisational leadership • Lot 2 – Certificate (level 8) work and organisational leadership • Lot 3 – … View the procurement »
2026-07-07   MULTI PARTY FRAMEWORK FOR THE PROVISION OF MANAGEMENT CONSULTANCY SERVICES TO HORSE RACING IRELAND AND SUBSIDIARIES (Horse Racing Ireland (HRI))
Horse Racing Ireland (HRI) was established by the Irish Government under the Horse and Greyhound Racing Act 2001 and the Irish Horseracing Industry Act 1994. It is a commercial semi-state body that is responsible for the administration, promotion and development of Horse Racing in Ireland. HRI subsidiaries include Irish Thoroughbred Marketing Ltd (ITM), Tote Ireland Ltd and HRI Racecourse Division consisting of Leopardstown Racecourse, Fairyhouse Racecourse, Navan Racecourse, Tipperary Racecourse and … View the procurement »
2026-07-06   CFT 3979 - Support, maintain and enhance existing telephony solution and associated technologies (South Dublin County Council)
Support, maintain and enhance existing telephony solution and associated technologies View the procurement »