SI-2616 Creative Agency for Campaign Management for National Outdoor Recreation Strategy

Sport Ireland

Sport Ireland is looking to appoint a Creative Agency for Campaign Management for National Outdoor Recreation Strategy Under the National Outdoor Recreation Strategy, Sport Ireland is the lead partner for Action 3.7: โ€œDevelop and implement a communications plan for all users of the outdoors, including a public awareness campaign: to increase awareness of outdoor recreation opportunities for all; to increase awareness and care for the fragile and precious environment where outdoor recreation takes place; to encourage responsible enjoyment of the outdoors. Secure resources and buy in from relevant agencies and delivery partners, and measure the impact of the plan implementation.โ€

Deadline

Deadline 2026-09-28

Who? What? Where?
  • โ€ข Aฯ„ฯ„ฮนฮบฮฎ โ€บ ฮ’ฯŒฯฮตฮนฮฟฯ‚ ฮคฮฟฮผฮญฮฑฯ‚ ฮ‘ฮธฮทฮฝฯŽฮฝ
  • โ€ข Eastern and Midland โ€บ Dublin
Procurement history
Date Document
2026-08-28 Contract notice
Contract notice (2026-08-28)
Object
Scope of the procurement
Title: SI-2616 Creative Agency for Campaign Management for National Outdoor Recreation Strategy
Short description:
Sport Ireland is looking to appoint a Creative Agency for Campaign Management for National Outdoor Recreation Strategy Under the National Outdoor Recreation Strategy, Sport Ireland is the lead partner for Action 3.7: โ€œDevelop and implement a communications plan for all users of the outdoors, including a public awareness campaign: to increase awareness of outdoor recreation opportunities for all; to increase awareness and care for the fragile and precious environment where outdoor recreation takes place; to encourage responsible enjoyment of the outdoors. Secure resources and buy in from relevant agencies and delivery partners, and measure the impact of the plan implementation.โ€
Show more
Type of contract: Services
Products/services: Advertising campaign services ๐Ÿ“ฆ
Estimated value excluding VAT: 650 000 EUR ๐Ÿ’ฐ
Description
Internal identifier: 0
Additional products/services: Town: Blanchardstown
Country: Ireland ๐Ÿ‡ฎ๐Ÿ‡ช
Place of performance: Dublin ๐Ÿ™๏ธ
Duration: 36 months
Title
Lot Identification Number: LOT-0001
Description
Postcode: D15PN0N

Procedure
Type of procedure
Open procedure โœ…
Legal basis: Directive 2014/24/EU
Administrative information
Time limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate: 2026-09-28 12:00:00 ๐Ÿ“…
Conditions for opening of tenders: 2026-09-28 12:30:00 ๐Ÿ“…
Conditions for opening of tenders (place): https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/cft/prepareViewCfTWS.do?resourceId=8939932
Languages in which tenders or requests to participate may be submitted: English ๐Ÿ—ฃ๏ธ
Minimum time frame during which the tenderer must maintain the tender: 6 months
Tendering terms
Tenderers may submit more than one tender
Opening date: 2026-09-28 12:30:00 ๐Ÿ“…
Place: https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/cft/prepareViewCfTWS.do?resourceId=8939932
Electronic invoicing: Allowed
Electronic ordering will be used โœ…
Electronic payment will be used โœ…
Deadline for requesting additional information: 2026-09-15 12:00:00 ๐Ÿ“…

Contracting authority
Name and addresses
Name: Sport Ireland
National registration number: https://www.sportireland.ie/
Postal address: The Courtyard, Sport Ireland Campus, Snugborough Road, Blanchardstown,
Postal code: D15PN0N
Postal town: Dublin
Region: Dublin ๐Ÿ™๏ธ
Country: Ireland ๐Ÿ‡ฎ๐Ÿ‡ช
Contact point: Loredana Rotaru
E-mail: procurement@sportireland.ie ๐Ÿ“ง
Phone: 000000 ๐Ÿ“ž
URL: https://www.sportireland.ie/ ๐ŸŒ
Address of the buyer profile: https://www.sportireland.ie/ ๐ŸŒ
Type of the contracting authority
Body governed by public law
Main activity
Social protection
Communication
Documents URL: https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/cft/listContractDocuments.do?resourceId=8939932 ๐ŸŒ
Participation URL: https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/cft/viewTenders.do?resourceId=8939932 ๐ŸŒ
Electronic submission: Required

Complementary information
Review body
Name: The High Court of Ireland
National registration number: The High Court of Ireland
Department: The High Court of Ireland
Postal address: Four Courts, Inns Quay, Dublin 7
Postal code: D07 WDX8
Postal town: Dublin
Region: Dublin ๐Ÿ™๏ธ
Country: Ireland ๐Ÿ‡ฎ๐Ÿ‡ช
E-mail: highcourtcentraloffice@courts.ie ๐Ÿ“ง
Phone: +353 1 8886000 ๐Ÿ“ž
Service from which information about the review procedure may be obtained
Same as: Review body
Information about electronic workflows
Electronic invoicing will be accepted
Source: OJS 2026/S 167-598973 (2026-08-28)