Procurements in the region South-West

>20 active procurements

Recent procurements in the region South-West

2026-09-01   Deadline 2026-10-06   Structural/Civil Engineering Services for proposed repair and refurbishment works at the Lower Lighthouse, Sceilg... (Office of Public Works (OPW))
It is proposed to repair and refurbish the Lower Lighthouse to include the following: Repair and conservation works to the existing historic fabric of the building includes the repair works to window lintels and brickwork internally. It also includes repair and conservation works to the original building features. The OPW is seeking to appoint a consultant Structural / Civil Engineer for the project from preliminary design through to handover. View the procurement »
2026-08-31   Deadline 2026-09-24   Supply and installation of Automatic Heat Sealer and Dual Lidder (Molaga Honey Ltd)
Molaga Honey Ltd invites tenders for the supply, installation, delivery, and commissioning of machinery to support automation in a food production environment. This project aims to improve efficiency, hygiene standards, and production through integration of key automated equipment. Equipment includes: An Automatic Capper, capable of capping both jars and squeezies. This machine should have linear height control, so that we can adjust the height for jars and squeezies. An automated inline heat sealer … View the procurement »
2026-08-31   Deadline 2026-10-05   Request for Tenders for the Supply of The Design, Supply, Installation and Commissioning of Automated Welding and... (Kerry Education and Training Board)
Request for Tenders for the Supply of The Design, Supply, Installation and Commissioning of Automated Welding and Precision Metal Fabrication Equipment, to Kerry Education and Training Board on behalf of Kerry College Monavalley Campus View the procurement »
2026-08-31   Deadline 2026-09-25   Climate Action Works Presentation Primary School Tralee (Presentation Primary School)
Climate Action Summer Works Scheme to include re-pointing the existing sandstone and limestone facade to the exterior of the building, insulated lime render to inner face of the existing External Walls including all associated Mechanical, Electrical and Sundry Works View the procurement »
2026-08-31   Deadline 2026-10-14   Request For Tender for an Ion Chromatography Analytical System (Met Eireann)
Met Éireann is undertaking a competitive tender process to award a Contract to supply and install an Ion Chromatography solution with reactive and preventive maintenance for the IC system for a five year duration. The solution should comprise of a system capable of analysing Chloride, Sulphate, Nitrate, Potassium, Magnesium, Sodium, Ammonium and Calcium in precipitation and extracts of aerosol and impregnated air filters, with required auto sampler(s), detector(s), pump(s) configuration(s) required to do … View the procurement »
2026-08-28   Deadline 2026-09-25   `HSE Estates SW: Development Control Plans for Bantry General Hospital, St. Finbarr’s Hospital and Mallow General Hospital (Health Service Executive (HSE))
Architect led Integrated Design Team for the Development Control Plan for Bantry General Hospital, St. Finbarr’s Hospital and Mallow General Hospital. View the procurement »
2026-08-28   Deadline 2026-09-28   Cork County Council's Framework for Provision of Occupational Therapist Services (Cork County Council)
Cork County Council intends to form a multi-party framework of persons suitably qualified in the field of occupational therapy, to provide the required services and advice in relation to applications for Housing Adaptation Grants for Older People and People with a Disability Grant Schemes for private houses and adaptations to local authority owned homes. The occupational therapist will be required to carry out an assessment of the needs of the applicant and works required and submit a written report to … View the procurement »
2026-08-25   Deadline 2026-09-21   Call for Tender for a single storey extension and alterations to Scoil Réalt na Mara Primary School, Cromane,... (Scoil Realt na Mara (Cromane NS))
A single storey extension and alterations to Scoil Réalt na Mara Primary School, Cromane, Killorglin, Co. Kerry consisting of a 2 classroom base Special Education Need Unit and associated facilities and external play areas as well as all associated demolitions, site works, parking facilities, and site services including the installation of a new waste water treatment system . View the procurement »
2026-08-21   Deadline 2026-09-25   Call for Tender (CFT) for The Provision of Contracted Training Services for Cork Education and Training Board (Cork... (Cork Education and Training Board)
Cork Education and Training Board (Cork ETB) invites tenders from suitably qualified economic operators for the establishment of a multi-party framework agreement for the provision of Contracted Training Services to Cork ETB across seven (7) lots. The lots are as follows: Lot 1 – Professional Driving: Heavy Goods Vehicle (HGV) – Artic; Lot 2 – Professional Driving: Heavy Goods Vehicle (HGV) – Rigid; Lot 3 – Professional Driving: Bus D Licence; Lot 4 – Basic Welding; Lot 5 – Coded Pipe Welding; Lot 6 – … View the procurement »
2026-08-20   Deadline 2026-09-10   Supply and Delivery of a Microgravity Measurement System, for University College Cork (UCC) (University College Cork)
The procurement is for commercial gravimetry instruments to support the establishment of a Quantum Gravimetry Laboratory at University College Cork. The required instruments include: 1) A portable field relative gravimeter for high-precision gravity measurements, microgravity surveys, underground engineering applications, geotechnical and environmental investigations, instrument comparison, teaching, and research training. 2) A vertical gravity gradient tripod compatible with the field gravimeter, to … View the procurement »
2026-08-20   Deadline 2026-09-21   The Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of a Creative Media Video Centre to the Cork College of FET (Cork Education and Training Board)
The Contracting Authority proposes to engage in a competitive process for the establishment of a multi-party framework agreement for The Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of a Creative Media Video Centre to the Cork College of FET. The Initial Contract is for The Supply, Delivery and Installation of a Creative Media Video Centre to Cork College of FET - Douglas Street Campus, Sawmill Street, Cork. T12 DW32 View the procurement »
2026-08-19   Deadline 2026-09-02   Climate Summer Works: Roof replacements and energy efficiency upgrades at St. Joseph’s Secondary School and the... (St Joseph's Secondary School Ballybunion)
Replacement of roof weathering membranes and installation of upgraded thermal insulation; replacement of existing rooflights and ceilings; wall insulation upgrades; and the full renewal of all rainwater goods to enhance energy performance. View the procurement »
2026-08-14   Deadline 2026-09-18   Establishment of a Multi Supplier Framework of Construction Consultancy Services for Small and Minor Projects for... (University College Cork)
This Tender is to establish a multi supplier framework of Construction Consultancy Services for Small and Minor Works projects at University College Cork with a maximum of Six (6) participating teams to whom specific contracts may be awarded on a non-exclusive basis based on the terms of a framework agreement (the “Framework Agreement”), a copy of which will be issued with the tender documents. The construction consultancy services require to participate on the Framework will be procured on the basis of … View the procurement »
2026-08-14   Deadline 2026-09-15   Single Party Framework for the Provision of Catering Design and Consultancy Services (Health Service Executive (HSE))
The HSE requires a Catering Design Consultant to work within the design team to deliver  A review of the existing catering systems in the South-West region  The Design of the Catering Facilities for the Region  Assist with the Tender of projects to the Market  Assist with the administration of the contract and certification of the System post installation The initial Project chosen for the formation of the Framework is at University Hospital Kerry The Employer’s Requirements consists of: A. Design … View the procurement »
2026-08-12   Deadline 2026-09-14   Clúid Housing Development Agreement with Stage Payments - Social Housing Schemes in Kerry (Cluid Housing Association)
Clúid Housing is seeking tenders from suitably qualified Developers/Works Contractors with suitable sites with full planning approval for residential development in Co. Kerry. Further details, including minimum requirements, are provided in the procurement documents published with this Contract Notice. View the procurement »
2026-08-11   Deadline 2026-09-08   Remedial works and upgrade to existing flat roof area including associated builders work at Colaiste na Sceilge... (Kerry Education and Training Board)
On behalf of Kerry Education and Training Board you are invited to tender for the proposed Summer Works Project Involving remedial works and upgrade to existing flat roof area including associated builders work as specified on project drawing and other tender documents, Colaiste na Sceilge Garranebane Caherciveen Co. Kerry in accordance with the accompanying Instructions to Tenderers and tender documents. Please refer to the attached schedule of documents and drawings for the full listing of tender … View the procurement »
2026-08-07   Cork ETB - Douglas Street Campus Building Works (Cork Education and Training Board)
Cork ETB requires an experience contractor to carry out building upgrade works including radio broadcasting, sound recording studios, science lab, computer labs and the like. View the procurement »
2026-08-07   Deadline 2026-09-02   New Special Educational Needs (SEN) Extension and Roof Refurbishment Project at Scoil Mháthair Dé, Limerick (Scoil Mhathair Dé - Primary School)
The contract comprises two packages of works at Scoil Mháthair Dé, South Circular Road, Limerick. Construction of a new single-storey Special Educational Needs (SEN) extension, including associated alterations, mechanical and electrical services, drainage, external works and landscaping. These works will be undertaken while the school remains operational and will require careful coordination to protect pupils, staff and visitors along with the Replacement of the existing roof, roof lights and clerestory … View the procurement »
2026-08-07   Design, Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of a Marine and Environmental Skills Hub Laboratory (Kerry Education and Training Board)
Kerry Education and Training Board requires a suitably qualified laboratory design and equipment specialist to undertake the design, supply, delivery, installation, integration, testing, commissioning and handover of a complete laboratory equipment solution for the Marine and Environmental Skills Hub. View the procurement »
2026-08-06   Deadline 2026-09-04   Establishment of a Multi-Party Framework for Consultancy Services for Flood Risk Assessments (SFRAs) to inform... (Limerick City and County Council_103432)
Establishment of a Multi-Party Framework for the Provision of consultancy services for the preparation of a of Strategic Flood Risk Assessments (SFRAs) to inform Limerick City and County Plans. The Framework will be established in foot of an initial contract for the Strategic Flood Risk Assessment (SFRA) at an appropriate scale to inform proposed Variation no.4 to the Limerick Development Plan 2022-2028 (as varied). View the procurement »
2026-08-05   Deadline 2026-09-11   Provision of Tenancy Sustainment Services / Housing Support Services (Cork County Council)
This public procurement competition relates to Tenancy Sustainment Services/Housing Support Service to cover the Northern and Southern Divisions of Cork County Council. The overall objective of Tenancy Sustainment Services/Housing Support Service is to provide support to households that are homeless, or at risk of becoming homeless, in order to assist them to occupy (or continue) to occupy their accommodation and progress from homelessness or potential homelessness towards independent sustainable living. … View the procurement »
2026-08-04   Deadline 2026-09-02   Establishment of a Multi-Party Framework for Consultancy Services for Strategic Environmental Assessment and... (Limerick City and County Council_103432)
Establishment of a Multi-Party Framework for Consultancy Services for Strategic Environmental Assessment and Appropriate Assessment of Limerick City and County Council Plans and Strategies. The Framework will be established in foot of an initial contract for the • Strategic Environmental Assessment screening and Strategic Environmental Assessment where found necessary for Proposed Variation No.4 to the Limerick City and County Development Plan 2022-2028. And • Appropriate Assessment screening and … View the procurement »
2026-08-04   Deadline 2026-09-04   Provision for Replacement of existing Storage Area Network (SAN) and associated equipment and services for the... (Central Statistics Office)
Provision for Replacement of existing Storage Area Network (SAN) and associated equipment and services View the procurement »
2026-07-30   Contractor for Additional Accommodation Reconfiguration and In-Fill Works to provide 1x Art Room, 1x Woodwork room... (Presentation Secondary School (Ballyphehane))
The proposed development consists of Reconfiguration Works to provide •1 No. Conversion of Existing Home Economics Room in to Art Room (96.5m²), •1 No. Conversion of Existing Art Room in to Wood Technology Room (99.5m²), •In-Fill construction providing a Wood Machining and Preparation Room of 30m² area. The proposed reconfiguration layouts make the maximum use of the existing available space within the existing classrooms and the additional in-fill Wood Machining and Preparation Room slots within the … View the procurement »
2026-07-30   Deadline 2026-09-03   The Provision of Clinical Simulation and Integrated Assessment Equipment for Healthcare and Veterinary Education at... (Cork Education and Training Board)
Cork College of FET requires a coordinated suite of healthcare and veterinary simulation and assessment equipment to support a distributed clinical simulation and integrated assessment network across Morrison’s Island Campus, Mallow Campus, Kinsale Campus, West Cork Campus, Macroom FET and Youghal FET. The network will support healthcare education, nursing pathways, pre-paramedic studies, healthcare assistant training, Skills to Advance provision, employer upskilling, continuing professional development … View the procurement »
2026-07-29   Deadline 2026-09-16   Call for Tender (CfT) Framework Agreement for the provision of Fabrication Services for Silicon Nitride (SiN)... (Munster Technological University.)
This competition is to establish a Multi-Supplier Framework Agreement for the provision of Fabrication Services for Silicon Nitride (SiN) Photonic Integrated Circuits for MTU Cork. Further details are provided in Appendix 1: Requirements and Specifications in the attached tender documents. View the procurement »
2026-07-24   Request for Tender (RFT) for the Supply and Delivery of Professional Performance Lighting Equipment for the Curtis... (Munster Technological University.)
Munster Technological University is seeking tenders from competent providers for the supply and delivery of an integrated professional stage lighting system for the Curtis Auditorium, MTU Cork School of Music, Cork, Ireland. View the procurement »
2026-07-24   Consultancy in Genetic Genomic breeding program design and implementation (Irish Cattle Breeding Federation)
ICBF wishes to enter into a contract to acquire knowledge, skills and expertise relevant to undertake tasks related to operating large scale routine genetic genomic evaluations in livestock, experience in developing new phenotypes relevant for livestock breeding, experience in developing new breeding programs as per details below and experience in the development, validation and deployment of individual animal sustainability and climate orientated metrics and their integration into breeding programs. The … View the procurement »
2026-07-24   Request for Tender for the Provision of Drainage Cleaning, Inspection and Maintenance Services for the Shannon Airport Group (Shannon Group plc)
Request for Tender for the Provision of Drainage Cleaning, Inspection and Maintenance Services for the Shannon Airport Group View the procurement »
2026-07-23   Call for tender for the provision of cold meals under the school meals scheme (Tralee Educate Together NS)
The Board of Management of Tralee Educate Together NS are seeking proposals for the provision of cold meals under the school meals scheme through the Dept of Social Protection and is dependent on the level of DSP funding approved for each academic year. The school intends to facilitate the availability of this service each day of the school year for 80 students. The school calendar will be furnished to the successful tenderer at the start of each academic year. View the procurement »
2026-07-23   Supply, Installation and Maintenance of Gym Equipment and related items at Mardyke Arena, University College Cork in 5 lots (University College Cork)
The scope of this tender relates to the design, supply, delivery, installation, commissioning and maintenance of gym equipment and related items (e.g. flooring, lighting, consumables etc.) and design concepts for Mardyke Arena UCC. The Lots are as follows: Lot 1 – Cardio Lot 2 – Plate Loaded and Free Weights Lot 3 – Functional Zone Lot 4 – Recovery and Rehab Lot 5 – Selectorised Strength View the procurement »
2026-07-23   Call for Tender for Supply and Delivery of Nursing Skills Demonstration Equipment to Kerry Education and Training... (Kerry Education and Training Board)
Call for Tender for Supply and Delivery of Nursing Skills Demonstration Equipment to Kerry Education and Training Board on behalf of Kerry College Denny Street Campus View the procurement »
2026-07-22   LA3673C-UCC-CFT for the Supply of a Fully Integrated Precision Ferroelectric and Piezoelectric Analysis Platform (Education Procurement Service (EPS))
Tyndall National Institute, University College Cork requests the supply of a Precision Ferroelectric and Piezoelectric Analysis Platform, comprising of seven complementary subsystems with functionality requirements as follows 1. Measurement Core 2. Optical Metrology 3. Thermal Modules 4. HV Subsystem 5. Fixturing and Probing 6. Workstation 7. Infrastructure The Platform must have the ability to perform comprehensive, high resolution ferroelectric and piezoelectric characterisation of ferroic materials, … View the procurement »
2026-07-22   The Provision of Sports Science Equipment and Systems in Seven (7) Lots to Cork College of FET (Cork Education and Training Board)
The Cork Education and Training Board proposes to engage in a competitive process for the establishment of a multi-party framework agreement for The Provision of Sports Science Equipment and Systems in Seven (7) Lots for use in a training environment. View the procurement »
2026-07-22   Sportswear, PPE and Equipment for Kerry College Killorglin Campus (Kerry Education and Training Board)
Supply and Delivery of Sportswear, PPE and Equipment to Kerry College Killorglin Campus Kerry College Killorglin Campus commences its academic programmes each September. Orders for course-related goods will be placed once final learner numbers and available budgets have been confirmed, which is expected to occur in early September each year. Suppliers will be required to deliver all ordered goods within two weeks of receipt of a purchase order, unless otherwise agreed in writing. View the procurement »
2026-07-21   Request for tender for the provision of Oracle Cloud@Customer Implementation, Managed Services and Anciliary Services (Irish Cattle Breeding Federation)
The primary purpose of this project is to provide services to design, plan and implement the migration of the core Oracle Database systems of ICBF, Production, DR and Test/Dev, from X8M Exadata Cloud @ Customer and X9M Exadata Cloud Services to X11M Exadata Cloud @ Customer and X11M Exadata Cloud Services. In addition, the migration of ZFS Storage Appliance to combination of Oracle Zero Data Loss Recovery Appliance (ZDLRA) RA23 and a new ZFS ZS11-2 Storage Appliance. Secondly, to provide on-going managed … View the procurement »
2026-07-17   The Provision of Rescue and Emergency Response Equipment and Systems in Eight (8) Lots to Cork College of FET (Cork Education and Training Board)
The Cork Education and Training Board proposes to establish a number of multi-party Framework Agreements for the Supply of Rescue Equipment and Systems to Cork ETB sites as required. Tenderers should note, each lot will be individually evaluated, so specialist firms capable of supplying only an individual lot are welcome to submit a tender response document for that lot, or indeed multiple lots. View the procurement »
2026-07-17   Systems Services Consultancy Service (Irish Cattle Breeding Federation)
This document invites tenders from suitably qualified suppliers to tender for the provision of knowledge, skills and expertise to undertake tasks in .NET programming, XML programming, Oracle programming, Uniface programming, PHP programming, Streamserve Batch Processing, Multi-platform Scripting for Genetic Evaluations data analysis and systems support for the key systems that host the ICBF database. The database development and implementation project involve the implementation of services to herd book, … View the procurement »
2026-07-17   Specialist Software Consultancy Services (Irish Cattle Breeding Federation)
This document invites tenders from suitably qualified suppliers to tender for the provision of specialist software consultancy services to support the design, development, maintenance, and operation of ICBF’s core data processing, genetic evaluation, and associated IT systems. The requirement is estimated at 230 days of service provision per year] View the procurement »
2026-07-16   The Supply, Delivery and Installation of Music and Broadcast Equipment in Five Lots to the Cork Education and Training Board (Cork Education and Training Board)
The Cork Education and Training Board proposes to engage in a competitive process for the establishment of a multi-party framework agreement for The Supply, Delivery and Installation of Music and Broadcast Equipment in Five (5) Lots. View the procurement »
2026-07-16   Mitigation of instream barriers in Waters of LIFE Catchments - Stage 1 (Department of Housing Local Government and Heritage)
The EU co funded Waters of LIFE Project seeks to mitigate the impact of three (3) instream barriers that have been assigned the highest overall ranking for impact within the project's demonstration catchments. Two of the barriers are located in the Shournagh Demonstration Catchment in Co. Cork and one in the Graney Demonstration Catchment in Co. Clare. This CFT is for stage 1 of the process, which involves the design, planning and statutory approval process. View the procurement »
2026-07-16   Financial Advisory Services to Support the Housing Delivery Action Plan (2027-2030) and Limerick Housing Delivery... (Limerick City and County Council_103432)
Request for Tender for the Supply of Financial Advisory Services to Support the Housing Delivery Action Plan (2027-2030) and Limerick Housing Delivery Strategy (2027-2040) View the procurement »
2026-07-15   Request for Tender for the Supply of Housing Delivery Strategy and HDAP Advisory Services for Limerick (2027-2040) (Limerick City and County Council_103432)
Request for Tender for the Supply of Housing Delivery Strategy and Housing Delivery Action Plan Advisory Services for Limerick (2027-2040) View the procurement »
2026-07-15   HSE Estates SW: Regional Design Team Major Framework (€50M - €400M) 2025 for HSE South West Region (Health Service Executive (HSE))
Formation of HSE Regional Design Team Services Major Framework 2025 for Complex Major Capital Works Projects. For the purposes of this competition the initial project that is being used for assessment and formation of this specific framework is: View the procurement »
2026-07-15   Restoration and Extension of Stone Cottage, Demolition of Two Stone Outbuildings, and Installation of New WWTS (John J. O'Sullivan and Assoicates)
1. The works consist of - Demolition of stone shed and block lean-to extension. - Refurbishment of old stone cottage – the cottage requires a new ground bearing floor slab and a new roof, the existing rubble stone walls will have to be raked out and repointed on the outside and plastered with insulating lime based plaster on the inside. The cottage needs all new windows and doors and full internal fitout. - Construction of a new 64m2 single storey extension - External site works – all site drainage and … View the procurement »
2026-07-13   RFT for Drainage Pipes to Templemungret House, Co. Limerick (two lots) (Office of Public Works (OPW))
Supply of Drainage Pipes to Templemungret House, Mungret, Co. Limerick in two lots (please refer to Compliance to Specification documents for more detail). Lot 1: Drainage Pipes - 630mm-635mm (external width) / 590mm-600mm (internal width) up to 50 pipes Lot 2: Drainage Pipes - 800mm-810mm (external width) / 750mm-755mm (internal width) up to 100 pipes View the procurement »
2026-07-10   SYSTEMS SERVICES PROVIDER (Irish Cattle Breeding Federation)
This document invites tenders from suitably qualified suppliers to tender for the provision of knowledge, skills and expertise to undertake tasks in .NET programming, XML programming, Oracle programming, Uniface programming, PHP programming, Streamserve Batch Processing, Multi-platform Scripting for Genetic Evaluations data analysis and systems support for the key systems that host the ICBF database. The database development and implementation project involve the implementation of services to herd book, … View the procurement »
2026-07-10   Call for Tender for the provision of Hot Meals under the School Meals Scheme to Scoil Mhuire gan Smál, Clondulane 17955j (Scoil Mhuire Gan Smal Clondulane)
The Board of Management of Scoil Mhuiregan Smál, Clondulane 17955j is seeking proposals for the provision of Hot Meals under the School Meals Scheme through the Department of Social Protection (DSP) and is dependent on the level of DSP funding approved for each academic year. The School intends to facilitate the availability of this service each day of the school year for 75 students. The school calendar will be furnished to the Successful Tenderer at the start of each academic year. View the procurement »
2026-07-09   Relining existing roof at cork College FET Mallow Campus (Cork Education and Training Board)
Relining existing roof at Cork College of FET Mallow Campus which includes the insulation of the same roof and erection of shed to store water tanks. View the procurement »