Retender - Request for Tenders for the provision of Reseller and Implementer Services for Microsoft Dynamics 365 Business Central Finance Management System
Co-operative Housing Ireland
The Services comprise a solution for the provision, implementation, and ongoing support of a Finance Management System (FMS) based on Microsoft Dynamics 365 Business Central.
DeadlineDeadline 2026-10-01
Who? What?- โข Software maintenance and repair services โบ Maintenance of information technology software
- โข Software programming and consultancy services โบ Programming services of packaged software products
- โข Aฯฯฮนฮบฮฎ โบ ฮฯฯฮตฮนฮฟฯ ฮคฮฟฮผฮญฮฑฯ ฮฮธฮทฮฝฯฮฝ
- โข Eastern and Midland โบ Dublin
Procurement history
| Date | Document |
|---|---|
| 2026-08-27 | Contract notice |
Contract notice (2026-08-27)
Object
Scope of the procurement
Title: Retender - Request for Tenders for the provision of Reseller and Implementer Services for Microsoft Dynamics 365 Business Central Finance Management System
Short description:
Products/services: Software programming and consultancy services ๐ฆ
Estimated value excluding VAT: 785 000 EUR ๐ฐ
Description
Internal identifier:
This procurement is also suitable for small and medium-sized enterprises (SMEs) โ
Additional products/services:
Country: Ireland ๐ฎ๐ช
Place of performance: Dublin ๐๏ธ
Duration: 15 years
Award criteria
Price โ
Quality criterion (name): Quality
Title
Lot Identification Number:
Procedure
Type of procedure
Open procedure โ
Legal basis: Directive 2014/24/EU
Administrative information
Time limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate: 2026-10-01 12:00:00 ๐
Conditions for opening of tenders: 2026-10-01 12:30:00 ๐
Conditions for opening of tenders (place): https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/cft/prepareViewCfTWS.do?resourceId=8923249
Languages in which tenders or requests to participate may be submitted: English ๐ฃ๏ธ
Minimum time frame during which the tenderer must maintain the tender: 6 months
Tendering terms
Tenderers may submit more than one tender
Opening date: 2026-10-01 12:30:00 ๐
Place: https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/cft/prepareViewCfTWS.do?resourceId=8923249
Electronic payment will be used โ
Deadline for requesting additional information: 2026-09-16 12:00:00 ๐
Contracting authority
Name and addresses
Name: Co-operative Housing Ireland
National registration number:
Postal address: 11/12 Warrington Place D02 E221 Dublin 2 Ireland
Postal code: D02 E221
Postal town: Dublin
Region: Dublin ๐๏ธ
Country: Ireland ๐ฎ๐ช
E-mail: tenders@cooperativehousing.ie ๐ง
Phone: 0862038290 ๐
URL: https://www.cooperativehousing.ie/ ๐
Address of the buyer profile: https://www.cooperativehousing.ie/ ๐
Type of the contracting authority
Body governed by public law
Main activity
Housing and community amenities
Communication
Documents URL: https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/cft/listContractDocuments.do?resourceId=8923249 ๐
Participation URL: https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/cft/viewTenders.do?resourceId=8923249 ๐
Identifier of the previous notice: 355006-2026
Electronic submission: Required
Complementary information
Review body
Name: The High Court of Ireland
National registration number:
Department: The High Court of Ireland
Postal address: Four Courts, Inns Quay, Dublin 7
Postal code: D07 WDX8
Postal town: Dublin
Region: Dublin ๐๏ธ
Country: Ireland ๐ฎ๐ช
E-mail: highcourtcentraloffice@courts.ie ๐ง
Phone: +353 1 8886000 ๐
Service from which information about the review procedure may be obtained
Same as: Review body
Source: OJS 2026/S 166-595233 (2026-08-27)
Object
Scope of the procurement
Title: Retender - Request for Tenders for the provision of Reseller and Implementer Services for Microsoft Dynamics 365 Business Central Finance Management System
Short description:
The Services comprise a solution for the provision, implementation, and ongoing support of a Finance Management System (FMS) based on Microsoft Dynamics 365 Business Central.
Type of contract: Services
Products/services: Software programming and consultancy services ๐ฆ
Estimated value excluding VAT: 785 000 EUR ๐ฐ
Description
Internal identifier:
0
This procurement is also suitable for small and medium-sized enterprises (SMEs) โ
Additional products/services:
Place of performance: Dublin ๐๏ธ
Duration: 15 years
Award criteria
Price โ
Quality criterion (name): Quality
Title
Lot Identification Number:
LOT-0001
Procedure
Type of procedure
Open procedure โ
Legal basis: Directive 2014/24/EU
Administrative information
Time limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate: 2026-10-01 12:00:00 ๐
Conditions for opening of tenders: 2026-10-01 12:30:00 ๐
Conditions for opening of tenders (place): https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/cft/prepareViewCfTWS.do?resourceId=8923249
Languages in which tenders or requests to participate may be submitted: English ๐ฃ๏ธ
Minimum time frame during which the tenderer must maintain the tender: 6 months
Tendering terms
Tenderers may submit more than one tender
Opening date: 2026-10-01 12:30:00 ๐
Place: https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/cft/prepareViewCfTWS.do?resourceId=8923249
Electronic payment will be used โ
Deadline for requesting additional information: 2026-09-16 12:00:00 ๐
Contracting authority
Name and addresses
Name: Co-operative Housing Ireland
National registration number:
CHY 6522
Postal address: 11/12 Warrington Place D02 E221 Dublin 2 Ireland
Postal code: D02 E221
Postal town: Dublin
Region: Dublin ๐๏ธ
Country: Ireland ๐ฎ๐ช
E-mail: tenders@cooperativehousing.ie ๐ง
Phone: 0862038290 ๐
URL: https://www.cooperativehousing.ie/ ๐
Address of the buyer profile: https://www.cooperativehousing.ie/ ๐
Type of the contracting authority
Body governed by public law
Main activity
Housing and community amenities
Communication
Documents URL: https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/cft/listContractDocuments.do?resourceId=8923249 ๐
Participation URL: https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/cft/viewTenders.do?resourceId=8923249 ๐
Identifier of the previous notice: 355006-2026
Electronic submission: Required
Complementary information
Review body
Name: The High Court of Ireland
National registration number:
The High Court of Ireland
Department: The High Court of Ireland
Postal address: Four Courts, Inns Quay, Dublin 7
Postal code: D07 WDX8
Postal town: Dublin
Region: Dublin ๐๏ธ
Country: Ireland ๐ฎ๐ช
E-mail: highcourtcentraloffice@courts.ie ๐ง
Phone: +353 1 8886000 ๐
Service from which information about the review procedure may be obtained
Same as: Review body
Source: OJS 2026/S 166-595233 (2026-08-27)
New procurements in related categories ๐
- IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support (>20 new procurements)