HSE 25564 National Project Portfolio Management System for the HSE

Health Service Executive (HSE)

The Health Service Executive (HSE) invites tenders from suitably qualified companies / individuals for the supply, implementation and support of a National Project Portfolio Management System (PPM) for Technology and Transformation (T and T) Programme Management Office (PMO) for the HSE.

Deadline

The time limit for receipt of tenders was 2025-12-10. The procurement was published on 2025-11-05.

Suppliers

The following suppliers are mentioned in award decisions or other procurement documents:

Who? What? Where?
  • โ€ข Aฯ„ฯ„ฮนฮบฮฎ โ€บ ฮ’ฯŒฯฮตฮนฮฟฯ‚ ฮคฮฟฮผฮญฮฑฯ‚ ฮ‘ฮธฮทฮฝฯŽฮฝ
  • โ€ข Eastern and Midland โ€บ Dublin
Procurement history
Date Document
2025-11-05 Contract notice
2026-08-27 Contract award notice
Contract notice (2025-11-05)
Object
Scope of the procurement
Title: HSE 25564 National Project Portfolio Management System for the HSE
Reference number: HSE 25564
Short description:
The Health Service Executive (HSE) invites tenders from suitably qualified companies / individuals for the supply, implementation and support of a National Project Portfolio Management System (PPM) for Technology and Transformation (T and T) Programme Management Office (PMO) for the HSE.
Show more
Type of contract: Supplies
Products/services: Software package and information systems ๐Ÿ“ฆ
Estimated value excluding VAT: 500 000 EUR ๐Ÿ’ฐ
Description
Internal identifier: HSE 25564
Additional products/services: Country: Ireland ๐Ÿ‡ฎ๐Ÿ‡ช
Place of performance: Dublin ๐Ÿ™๏ธ
Duration: 60 months
Title
Lot Identification Number: LOT-0001

Procedure
Type of procedure
Open procedure โœ…
Legal basis: Directive 2014/24/EU
Administrative information
Time limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate: 2025-12-10 15:00:00 ๐Ÿ“…
Conditions for opening of tenders: 2025-12-10 15:30:00 ๐Ÿ“…
Conditions for opening of tenders (place): https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/cft/prepareViewCfTWS.do?resourceId=6925540
Languages in which tenders or requests to participate may be submitted: English ๐Ÿ—ฃ๏ธ
Minimum time frame during which the tenderer must maintain the tender: 12 months
Tendering terms
Tenderers may submit more than one tender
Opening date: 2025-12-10 15:30:00 ๐Ÿ“…
Place: https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/cft/prepareViewCfTWS.do?resourceId=6925540
Electronic invoicing: Allowed
Electronic ordering will be used โœ…
Electronic payment will be used โœ…
Deadline for requesting additional information: 2025-11-27 12:00:00 ๐Ÿ“…

Contracting authority
Name and addresses
Name: Health Service Executive (HSE)
National registration number: 1448
Postal address: Oak House, Millennium Park Naas Co. Kildare
Postal code: Re
Postal town: Kildare
Region: Dublin ๐Ÿ™๏ธ
Country: Ireland ๐Ÿ‡ฎ๐Ÿ‡ช
E-mail: procurement.helpdesk@hse.ie ๐Ÿ“ง
Phone: +353 1 511 9700 ๐Ÿ“ž
URL: https://www.hse.ie ๐ŸŒ
Address of the buyer profile: https://www.hse.ie ๐ŸŒ
Type of the contracting authority
Body governed by public law
Main activity
Health
Communication
Documents URL: https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/cft/listContractDocuments.do?resourceId=6925540 ๐ŸŒ
Participation URL: https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/cft/viewTenders.do?resourceId=6925540 ๐ŸŒ
Electronic submission: Required

Complementary information
Review body
Name: The High Court of Ireland
National registration number: The High Court of Ireland
Department: The High Court of Ireland
Postal address: Four Courts, Inns Quay, Dublin 7
Postal code: D07 WDX8
Postal town: Dublin
Region: Dublin ๐Ÿ™๏ธ
Country: Ireland ๐Ÿ‡ฎ๐Ÿ‡ช
E-mail: highcourtcentraloffice@courts.ie ๐Ÿ“ง
Phone: +353 1 8886000 ๐Ÿ“ž
Service from which information about the review procedure may be obtained
Same as: Review body
Information about electronic workflows
Electronic invoicing will be accepted
Source: OJS 2025/S 215-738483 (2025-11-05)
Contract award notice (2026-08-27)
Object
Scope of the procurement
Estimated value excluding VAT: 500 000 EUR ๐Ÿ’ฐ
Total value of the procurement (excluding VAT): 496 750 EUR ๐Ÿ’ฐ
Description
Internal identifier: 0
Award criteria
Quality criterion (name): Quality - Functional, Technical, Access and Control, Project Plan, Training, Aftersales, Sustainability
Quality criterion (weighting): 70
Cost criterion (name): Cost for initial 5 year contract
Cost criterion (weighting): 30

Procedure
Weight type: Weight (percentage, exact)

Award of contract
A contract/lot is awarded โœ…
Lot Identification Number: LOT-0001
Contract Number: 456963
Date of conclusion of the contract: 2026-08-20 ๐Ÿ“…
Information about tenders
Number of tenders received by electronic means: 4
Information on value of the contract/lot (excluding VAT)
Total value of the contract/lot: 496 750 EUR ๐Ÿ’ฐ
The tender was ranked
Tender identifier: 000147880
Identifier of lot or group of lots: LOT-0001
Information about subcontracting
The contract is likely to be subcontracted โœ…
Name and address of the contractor
Name: NextGen PPM Ltd
National registration number: B75639765
Postal address: Calle รngel Bruna, 10, 1C
Postal code: 30201
Postal town: Murcia Cartagena
Region: Murcia ๐Ÿ™๏ธ
Country: Spain ๐Ÿ‡ช๐Ÿ‡ธ
E-mail: info@nextgenppm.com ๐Ÿ“ง
Phone: +34711057589 ๐Ÿ“ž
URL: https://www.nextgenppm.com ๐ŸŒ
Size of the economic operator: Micro

Contracting authority
Name and addresses
Contact point: HSE Procurement Helpdesk
Phone: +353 1 5119700 ๐Ÿ“ž
Source: OJS 2026/S 166-595760 (2026-08-27)