Request for Tenders for the provision of Hosting Services for Supplygov.ie

Local Government Operational Procurement Centre (LGOPC)

The Local Government Operational Procurement Centre operating under the auspices of Kerry County Council invites tenders to this request for tenders from economic operators for the provision of the services as described in Appendix 1 of the Instructions Document to this RFT.

Deadline

Deadline 2026-10-09

Who? What? Where?
Procurement history
Date Document
2026-09-03 Contract notice
Contract notice (2026-09-03)
Object
Scope of the procurement
Title: Request for Tenders for the provision of Hosting Services for Supplygov.ie
Short description:
The Local Government Operational Procurement Centre operating under the auspices of Kerry County Council invites tenders to this request for tenders from economic operators for the provision of the services as described in Appendix 1 of the Instructions Document to this RFT.
Show more
Type of contract: Services
Products/services: World wide web (www) site operation host services ๐Ÿ“ฆ
Estimated value excluding VAT: 700 000 EUR ๐Ÿ’ฐ
Description
Internal identifier: 0
Town: Killarney
Country: Ireland ๐Ÿ‡ฎ๐Ÿ‡ช
Place of performance: South-West ๐Ÿ™๏ธ
Duration: 84 months
Title
Lot Identification Number: LOT-0001

Procedure
Type of procedure
Open procedure โœ…
Legal basis: Directive 2014/24/EU
Administrative information
Time limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate: 2026-10-09 15:00:00 ๐Ÿ“…
Conditions for opening of tenders: 2026-10-12 00:00:00 ๐Ÿ“…
Conditions for opening of tenders (place): https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/cft/prepareViewCfTWS.do?resourceId=7421617
Languages in which tenders or requests to participate may be submitted: English ๐Ÿ—ฃ๏ธ
Minimum time frame during which the tenderer must maintain the tender: 180 days
Tendering terms
Tenderers may submit more than one tender
Opening date: 2026-10-12 00:00:00 ๐Ÿ“…
Place: https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/cft/prepareViewCfTWS.do?resourceId=7421617
Electronic invoicing: Allowed
Electronic payment will be used โœ…
Deadline for requesting additional information: 2026-10-02 15:00:00 ๐Ÿ“…

Contracting authority
Name and addresses
Name: Local Government Operational Procurement Centre (LGOPC)
National registration number: 67445
Department: Kerry County Council
Postal address: Unit 9 Reeks Gateway
Postal code: V93 KVK1
Postal town: Killarney
Region: South-West ๐Ÿ™๏ธ
Country: Ireland ๐Ÿ‡ฎ๐Ÿ‡ช
E-mail: thomas.griffin@kerrycoco.ie ๐Ÿ“ง
Phone: 0667183734 ๐Ÿ“ž
Address of the buyer profile: https://www.supplygov.ie ๐ŸŒ
Type of the contracting authority
Body governed by public law
Main activity
General public services
Communication
Documents URL: https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/cft/listContractDocuments.do?resourceId=7421617 ๐ŸŒ
Participation URL: https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/cft/viewTenders.do?resourceId=7421617 ๐ŸŒ
Electronic submission: Required

Complementary information
Review body
Name: The High Court of Ireland
National registration number: The High Court of Ireland
Department: The High Court of Ireland
Postal address: Four Courts, Inns Quay, Dublin 7
Postal code: D07 WDX8
Postal town: Dublin
Region: Dublin ๐Ÿ™๏ธ
Country: Ireland ๐Ÿ‡ฎ๐Ÿ‡ช
E-mail: highcourtcentraloffice@courts.ie ๐Ÿ“ง
Phone: +353 1 8886000 ๐Ÿ“ž
Service from which information about the review procedure may be obtained
Same as: Review body
Information about electronic workflows
Electronic invoicing will be accepted
Source: OJS 2026/S 171-609619 (2026-09-03)