Provision of Managed ICT Services for CORU
Health and Social Care Professionals Council (CORU)
CORU is seeking qualified tenders for the provision of managed ICT services for CORU.
DeadlineDeadline 2026-09-28
Who? What?- โข IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support โบ Hardware consultancy services
- โข IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support โบ Software programming and consultancy services
- โข Aฯฯฮนฮบฮฎ โบ ฮฯฯฮตฮนฮฟฯ ฮคฮฟฮผฮญฮฑฯ ฮฮธฮทฮฝฯฮฝ
- โข Eastern and Midland โบ Dublin
Procurement history
| Date | Document |
|---|---|
| 2026-08-28 | Contract notice |
Contract notice (2026-08-28)
Object
Scope of the procurement
Title: Provision of Managed ICT Services for CORU
Short description:
Products/services: IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support ๐ฆ
Estimated value excluding VAT: 800 000 EUR ๐ฐ
Description
Internal identifier:
Additional products/services: Country: Ireland ๐ฎ๐ช
Place of performance: Dublin ๐๏ธ
Duration: 48 months
Title
Lot Identification Number:
Procedure
Type of procedure
Open procedure โ
Legal basis: Directive 2014/24/EU
Administrative information
Time limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate: 2026-09-28 12:00:00 ๐
Conditions for opening of tenders: 2026-09-28 12:30:00 ๐
Conditions for opening of tenders (place): https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/cft/prepareViewCfTWS.do?resourceId=8948335
Languages in which tenders or requests to participate may be submitted: English ๐ฃ๏ธ
Minimum time frame during which the tenderer must maintain the tender: 180 days
Tendering terms
Tenderers may submit more than one tender
Opening date: 2026-09-28 12:30:00 ๐
Place: https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/cft/prepareViewCfTWS.do?resourceId=8948335
Electronic invoicing: Allowed
Electronic ordering will be used โ
Electronic payment will be used โ
Deadline for requesting additional information: 2026-09-17 12:00:00 ๐
Contracting authority
Name and addresses
Name: Health and Social Care Professionals Council (CORU)
National registration number:
Postal address: Infinity Building, Georgeโs Court, Georgeโs Lane, Smithfield, Dublin 7
Postal code: D07 E98Y
Postal town: Dublin
Region: Dublin ๐๏ธ
Country: Ireland ๐ฎ๐ช
E-mail: procurement@coru.ie ๐ง
Phone: 01 293 3160 ๐
URL: https://coru.ie ๐
Address of the buyer profile: https://coru.ie ๐
Type of the contracting authority
Ministry or any other national or federal authority
Main activity
Health
Communication
Documents URL: https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/cft/listContractDocuments.do?resourceId=8948335 ๐
Participation URL: https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/cft/viewTenders.do?resourceId=8948335 ๐
Electronic submission: Required
Complementary information
Review body
Name: The High Court of Ireland
National registration number:
Department: The High Court of Ireland
Postal address: Four Courts, Inns Quay, Dublin 7
Postal code: D07 WDX8
Postal town: Dublin
Region: Dublin ๐๏ธ
Country: Ireland ๐ฎ๐ช
E-mail: highcourtcentraloffice@courts.ie ๐ง
Phone: +353 1 8886000 ๐
Service from which information about the review procedure may be obtained
Same as: Review body
Information about electronic workflows
Electronic invoicing will be accepted
Source: OJS 2026/S 168-601723 (2026-08-28)
Object
Scope of the procurement
Title: Provision of Managed ICT Services for CORU
Short description:
CORU is seeking qualified tenders for the provision of managed ICT services for CORU.
Type of contract: Services
Products/services: IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support ๐ฆ
Estimated value excluding VAT: 800 000 EUR ๐ฐ
Description
Internal identifier:
0
Additional products/services: Country: Ireland ๐ฎ๐ช
Place of performance: Dublin ๐๏ธ
Duration: 48 months
Title
Lot Identification Number:
LOT-0001
Procedure
Type of procedure
Open procedure โ
Legal basis: Directive 2014/24/EU
Administrative information
Time limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate: 2026-09-28 12:00:00 ๐
Conditions for opening of tenders: 2026-09-28 12:30:00 ๐
Conditions for opening of tenders (place): https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/cft/prepareViewCfTWS.do?resourceId=8948335
Languages in which tenders or requests to participate may be submitted: English ๐ฃ๏ธ
Minimum time frame during which the tenderer must maintain the tender: 180 days
Tendering terms
Tenderers may submit more than one tender
Opening date: 2026-09-28 12:30:00 ๐
Place: https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/cft/prepareViewCfTWS.do?resourceId=8948335
Electronic invoicing: Allowed
Electronic ordering will be used โ
Electronic payment will be used โ
Deadline for requesting additional information: 2026-09-17 12:00:00 ๐
Contracting authority
Name and addresses
Name: Health and Social Care Professionals Council (CORU)
National registration number:
000000
Postal address: Infinity Building, Georgeโs Court, Georgeโs Lane, Smithfield, Dublin 7
Postal code: D07 E98Y
Postal town: Dublin
Region: Dublin ๐๏ธ
Country: Ireland ๐ฎ๐ช
E-mail: procurement@coru.ie ๐ง
Phone: 01 293 3160 ๐
URL: https://coru.ie ๐
Address of the buyer profile: https://coru.ie ๐
Type of the contracting authority
Ministry or any other national or federal authority
Main activity
Health
Communication
Documents URL: https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/cft/listContractDocuments.do?resourceId=8948335 ๐
Participation URL: https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/cft/viewTenders.do?resourceId=8948335 ๐
Electronic submission: Required
Complementary information
Review body
Name: The High Court of Ireland
National registration number:
The High Court of Ireland
Department: The High Court of Ireland
Postal address: Four Courts, Inns Quay, Dublin 7
Postal code: D07 WDX8
Postal town: Dublin
Region: Dublin ๐๏ธ
Country: Ireland ๐ฎ๐ช
E-mail: highcourtcentraloffice@courts.ie ๐ง
Phone: +353 1 8886000 ๐
Service from which information about the review procedure may be obtained
Same as: Review body
Information about electronic workflows
Electronic invoicing will be accepted
Source: OJS 2026/S 168-601723 (2026-08-28)
New procurements in related categories ๐
- IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support (>20 new procurements)
- Computer audit and testing services (2)
- Computer back-up and catalogue conversion services
- Computer network services (2)
- Computer support and consultancy services (6)
- Computer-related services (5)
- Data services (7)
- Hardware consultancy services (2)
- Internet services (2)
- Software programming and consultancy services (>20)