Provision of a Human Resource Management System for Coimisiún na Meán.
Coimisiún na Meán
The Commission is seeking the provision of a cloud-based Human Resources Management System, comprising of various module/functional requirements as described in Appendix 1 of this RFT. The services will also comprise of migration from our existing system, implementation of the system, training and ongoing support. The solution must also ensure compliance with local country employment laws and HR policies, fully secure data handling, and is configurable to support evolving HR needs.
DeadlineDeadline 2026-09-30
Who? What?- • Business and management consultancy services › Human resources management consultancy services
- • Business transaction and personal business software development services › Time accounting or human resources software development services
- • Business transaction and personal business software package › Time accounting or human resources software package
- • Aττική › Βόρειος Τομέας Αθηνών
- • Eastern and Midland › Dublin
Procurement history
| Date | Document |
|---|---|
| 2026-08-28 | Contract notice |
Contract notice (2026-08-28)
Object
Scope of the procurement
Title: Provision of a Human Resource Management System for Coimisiún na Meán.
Short description:
Type of contract: Services
Products/services: Human resources management consultancy services 📦
Estimated value excluding VAT: 530 000 EUR 💰
Description
Internal identifier:
Additional products/services:
Country: Ireland 🇮🇪
Place of performance: Dublin 🏙️
Duration: 5 years
Title
Lot Identification Number:
Procedure
Type of procedure
Open procedure ✅
Legal basis: Directive 2014/24/EU
Administrative information
Time limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate: 2026-09-30 15:00:00 📅
Conditions for opening of tenders: 2026-09-30 15:30:00 📅
Conditions for opening of tenders (place): https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/cft/prepareViewCfTWS.do?resourceId=8945907
Languages in which tenders or requests to participate may be submitted: English 🗣️
Minimum time frame during which the tenderer must maintain the tender: 6 months
Tendering terms
Tenderers may submit more than one tender
Opening date: 2026-09-30 15:30:00 📅
Place: https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/cft/prepareViewCfTWS.do?resourceId=8945907
Electronic invoicing: Allowed
Deadline for requesting additional information: 2026-09-11 15:00:00 📅
Contracting authority
Name and addresses
Name: Coimisiún na Meán
National registration number:
Department: Coimisiún na Mean
Postal address: 1 Shelbourne Buildings, Shelbourne Road, Dublin, D04 NP20
Postal code: D04 NP20
Postal town: Dublin
Region: Dublin 🏙️
Country: Ireland 🇮🇪
E-mail: jmurphy@cnam.ie 📧
Phone: +3536441200 📞
URL: https://www.cnam.ie 🌏
Information exchange endpoint (URL): https://www.cnam.ie 🌏
Address of the buyer profile: https://www.cnam.ie 🌏
Type of the contracting authority
Body governed by public law
Main activity
General public services
Communication
Documents URL: https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/cft/listContractDocuments.do?resourceId=8945907 🌏
Participation URL: https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/cft/viewTenders.do?resourceId=8945907 🌏
Electronic submission: Required
Complementary information
Review body
Name: The High Court of Ireland
National registration number:
Department: The High Court of Ireland
Postal address: Four Courts, Inns Quay, Dublin 7
Postal code: D07 WDX8
Postal town: Dublin
Region: Dublin 🏙️
Country: Ireland 🇮🇪
E-mail: highcourtcentraloffice@courts.ie 📧
Phone: +353 1 8886000 📞
Service from which information about the review procedure may be obtained
Same as: Review body
Information about electronic workflows
Electronic invoicing will be accepted
Source: OJS 2026/S 167-598452 (2026-08-28)
Object
Scope of the procurement
Title: Provision of a Human Resource Management System for Coimisiún na Meán.
Short description:
The Commission is seeking the provision of a cloud-based Human Resources Management System, comprising of various module/functional requirements as described in Appendix 1 of this RFT. The services will also comprise of migration from our existing system, implementation of the system, training and ongoing support. The solution must also ensure compliance with local country employment laws and HR policies, fully secure data handling, and is configurable to support evolving HR needs.
Show more
Products/services: Human resources management consultancy services 📦
Estimated value excluding VAT: 530 000 EUR 💰
Description
Internal identifier:
0
Additional products/services:
Place of performance: Dublin 🏙️
Duration: 5 years
Title
Lot Identification Number:
LOT-0001
Procedure
Type of procedure
Open procedure ✅
Legal basis: Directive 2014/24/EU
Administrative information
Time limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate: 2026-09-30 15:00:00 📅
Conditions for opening of tenders: 2026-09-30 15:30:00 📅
Conditions for opening of tenders (place): https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/cft/prepareViewCfTWS.do?resourceId=8945907
Languages in which tenders or requests to participate may be submitted: English 🗣️
Minimum time frame during which the tenderer must maintain the tender: 6 months
Tendering terms
Tenderers may submit more than one tender
Opening date: 2026-09-30 15:30:00 📅
Place: https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/cft/prepareViewCfTWS.do?resourceId=8945907
Electronic invoicing: Allowed
Deadline for requesting additional information: 2026-09-11 15:00:00 📅
Contracting authority
Name and addresses
Name: Coimisiún na Meán
National registration number:
n/a
Department: Coimisiún na Mean
Postal address: 1 Shelbourne Buildings, Shelbourne Road, Dublin, D04 NP20
Postal code: D04 NP20
Postal town: Dublin
Region: Dublin 🏙️
Country: Ireland 🇮🇪
E-mail: jmurphy@cnam.ie 📧
Phone: +3536441200 📞
URL: https://www.cnam.ie 🌏
Information exchange endpoint (URL): https://www.cnam.ie 🌏
Address of the buyer profile: https://www.cnam.ie 🌏
Type of the contracting authority
Body governed by public law
Main activity
General public services
Communication
Documents URL: https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/cft/listContractDocuments.do?resourceId=8945907 🌏
Participation URL: https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/cft/viewTenders.do?resourceId=8945907 🌏
Electronic submission: Required
Complementary information
Review body
Name: The High Court of Ireland
National registration number:
The High Court of Ireland
Department: The High Court of Ireland
Postal address: Four Courts, Inns Quay, Dublin 7
Postal code: D07 WDX8
Postal town: Dublin
Region: Dublin 🏙️
Country: Ireland 🇮🇪
E-mail: highcourtcentraloffice@courts.ie 📧
Phone: +353 1 8886000 📞
Service from which information about the review procedure may be obtained
Same as: Review body
Information about electronic workflows
Electronic invoicing will be accepted
Source: OJS 2026/S 167-598452 (2026-08-28)
New procurements in related categories 🆕
- Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security (>20 new procurements)
- Business and management consultancy and related services (>20)
- Business and management consultancy services (>20)
- Evaluation consultancy services (5)
- Financial management consultancy services (4)
- General management consultancy services (7)
- Human resources management consultancy services (5)
- Marketing management consultancy services (4)
- Procurement consultancy services (5)
- Production management consultancy services (12)
- Public relations services (6)
- Safety consultancy services (2)