Integrated Human Resource Information System (HRIS)
Sustainable Energy Authority of Ireland
The objective of this CfT is to invite proposals from suitably qualified services providers to establish a fully Integrated Human Resources Information System Package to include outsourced Payroll Services, Pension Management, Workforce Management (organisational structure), People Management, Performance Management, Time and Attendance functionality and Reporting functionality. For further information please see Request for Tender at www.etenders.gov.ie.
DeadlineDeadline 2026-10-05
Who? What?- โข Business and management consultancy services โบ Human resources management consultancy services
- โข Business transaction and personal business software development services โบ Time accounting or human resources software development services
- โข Business transaction and personal business software package โบ Time accounting or human resources software package
- โข Compulsory social security services โบ Government employee pension schemes
- โข Insurance and pension services โบ Pension services
- โข Personnel services except placement and supply services โบ Personnel and payroll services
- โข Personnel services except placement and supply services โบ Personnel-training services
- โข Programming services of application software โบ Industry specific software development services
- โข Software package and information systems โบ Industry specific software package
- โข Software-related services โบ Software consultancy services
- โข Software-related services โบ Software implementation services
- โข Aฯฯฮนฮบฮฎ โบ ฮฯฯฮตฮนฮฟฯ ฮคฮฟฮผฮญฮฑฯ ฮฮธฮทฮฝฯฮฝ
- โข Eastern and Midland โบ Dublin
Procurement history
| Date | Document |
|---|---|
| 2026-09-03 | Contract notice |
Contract notice (2026-09-03)
Object
Scope of the procurement
Title: Integrated Human Resource Information System (HRIS)
Short description:
Type of contract: Services
Products/services: Time accounting or human resources software development services ๐ฆ
Estimated value excluding VAT: 1 100 000 EUR ๐ฐ
Description
Internal identifier:
Additional products/services:
Country: Ireland ๐ฎ๐ช
Place of performance: Dublin ๐๏ธ
Duration: 5 years
Title
Lot Identification Number:
Procedure
Type of procedure
Open procedure โ
Legal basis: Directive 2014/24/EU
Administrative information
Time limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate: 2026-10-05 12:00:00 ๐
Conditions for opening of tenders: 2026-10-05 12:30:00 ๐
Conditions for opening of tenders (place): https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/cft/prepareViewCfTWS.do?resourceId=8981132
Languages in which tenders or requests to participate may be submitted: English ๐ฃ๏ธ
Minimum time frame during which the tenderer must maintain the tender: 12 months
Tendering terms
Tenderers may submit more than one tender
Opening date: 2026-10-05 12:30:00 ๐
Place: https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/cft/prepareViewCfTWS.do?resourceId=8981132
Electronic invoicing: Allowed
Electronic ordering will be used โ
Electronic payment will be used โ
Deadline for requesting additional information: 2026-09-25 12:00:00 ๐
Contracting authority
Name and addresses
Name: Sustainable Energy Authority of Ireland
National registration number:
Postal address: Three Park Place, Upper Hatch Street, Dublin 2
Postal code: D02FX65
Postal town: Dublin
Region: Dublin ๐๏ธ
Country: Ireland ๐ฎ๐ช
E-mail: procurement@seai.ie ๐ง
Phone: 018082100 ๐
URL: https://www.seai.ie/ ๐
Address of the buyer profile: https://www.seai.ie/ ๐
Type of the contracting authority
Body governed by public law
Main activity
Environment
Communication
Documents URL: https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/cft/listContractDocuments.do?resourceId=8981132 ๐
Participation URL: https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/cft/viewTenders.do?resourceId=8981132 ๐
Electronic submission: Required
Complementary information
Review body
Name: The High Court of Ireland
National registration number:
Department: The High Court of Ireland
Postal address: Four Courts, Inns Quay, Dublin 7
Postal code: D07 WDX8
Postal town: Dublin
Region: Dublin ๐๏ธ
Country: Ireland ๐ฎ๐ช
E-mail: highcourtcentraloffice@courts.ie ๐ง
Phone: +353 1 8886000 ๐
Service from which information about the review procedure may be obtained
Same as: Review body
Information about electronic workflows
Electronic invoicing will be accepted
Source: OJS 2026/S 171-609801 (2026-09-03)
Object
Scope of the procurement
Title: Integrated Human Resource Information System (HRIS)
Short description:
The objective of this CfT is to invite proposals from suitably qualified services providers to establish a fully Integrated Human Resources Information System Package to include outsourced Payroll Services, Pension Management, Workforce Management (organisational structure), People Management, Performance Management, Time and Attendance functionality and Reporting functionality. For further information please see Request for Tender at www.etenders.gov.ie.
Show more
Products/services: Time accounting or human resources software development services ๐ฆ
Estimated value excluding VAT: 1 100 000 EUR ๐ฐ
Description
Internal identifier:
0
Additional products/services:
+ 8 more
Pension services
๐ฆ
Place of performance: Dublin ๐๏ธ
Duration: 5 years
Title
Lot Identification Number:
LOT-0001
Procedure
Type of procedure
Open procedure โ
Legal basis: Directive 2014/24/EU
Administrative information
Time limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate: 2026-10-05 12:00:00 ๐
Conditions for opening of tenders: 2026-10-05 12:30:00 ๐
Conditions for opening of tenders (place): https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/cft/prepareViewCfTWS.do?resourceId=8981132
Languages in which tenders or requests to participate may be submitted: English ๐ฃ๏ธ
Minimum time frame during which the tenderer must maintain the tender: 12 months
Tendering terms
Tenderers may submit more than one tender
Opening date: 2026-10-05 12:30:00 ๐
Place: https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/cft/prepareViewCfTWS.do?resourceId=8981132
Electronic invoicing: Allowed
Electronic ordering will be used โ
Electronic payment will be used โ
Deadline for requesting additional information: 2026-09-25 12:00:00 ๐
Contracting authority
Name and addresses
Name: Sustainable Energy Authority of Ireland
National registration number:
231664
Postal address: Three Park Place, Upper Hatch Street, Dublin 2
Postal code: D02FX65
Postal town: Dublin
Region: Dublin ๐๏ธ
Country: Ireland ๐ฎ๐ช
E-mail: procurement@seai.ie ๐ง
Phone: 018082100 ๐
URL: https://www.seai.ie/ ๐
Address of the buyer profile: https://www.seai.ie/ ๐
Type of the contracting authority
Body governed by public law
Main activity
Environment
Communication
Documents URL: https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/cft/listContractDocuments.do?resourceId=8981132 ๐
Participation URL: https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/cft/viewTenders.do?resourceId=8981132 ๐
Electronic submission: Required
Complementary information
Review body
Name: The High Court of Ireland
National registration number:
The High Court of Ireland
Department: The High Court of Ireland
Postal address: Four Courts, Inns Quay, Dublin 7
Postal code: D07 WDX8
Postal town: Dublin
Region: Dublin ๐๏ธ
Country: Ireland ๐ฎ๐ช
E-mail: highcourtcentraloffice@courts.ie ๐ง
Phone: +353 1 8886000 ๐
Service from which information about the review procedure may be obtained
Same as: Review body
Information about electronic workflows
Electronic invoicing will be accepted
Source: OJS 2026/S 171-609801 (2026-09-03)
New procurements in related categories ๐