2026PR056 Request for Tenders (RFT) for the provision of Program Technical Support Services for existing Oracle Licenses to the NTMA
National Treasury Management Agency (NTMA)
The National Treasury Management Agency (NTMA) is seeking tenders for the provision of Program Technical Support Services (Service Level: Software Update License and Support) for existing Oracle Licenses. Please see the RFT attached to this notice for further information.
DeadlineDeadline 2026-09-22
Who? What?- โข Software package and information systems
- โข Software programming and consultancy services โบ Software-related services
- โข Aฯฯฮนฮบฮฎ โบ ฮฯฯฮตฮนฮฟฯ ฮคฮฟฮผฮญฮฑฯ ฮฮธฮทฮฝฯฮฝ
- โข Eastern and Midland โบ Dublin
Procurement history
| Date | Document |
|---|---|
| 2026-08-21 | Contract notice |
Contract notice (2026-08-21)
Object
Scope of the procurement
Title: 2026PR056 Request for Tenders (RFT) for the provision of Program Technical Support Services for existing Oracle Licenses to the NTMA
Reference number:
Short description:
Type of contract: Services
Products/services: IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support ๐ฆ
Estimated value excluding VAT: 0 EUR ๐ฐ
Description
Internal identifier:
Additional products/services: Country: Ireland ๐ฎ๐ช
Place of performance: Dublin ๐๏ธ
Duration: 60 months
Title
Lot Identification Number:
Procedure
Type of procedure
Open procedure โ
Legal basis: Directive 2014/24/EU
Administrative information
Time limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate: 2026-09-22 14:00:00 ๐
Conditions for opening of tenders: 2026-09-22 14:30:00 ๐
Conditions for opening of tenders (place): https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/cft/prepareViewCfTWS.do?resourceId=8865765
Languages in which tenders or requests to participate may be submitted: English ๐ฃ๏ธ
Minimum time frame during which the tenderer must maintain the tender: 6 months
Tendering terms
Tenderers may submit more than one tender
Opening date: 2026-09-22 14:30:00 ๐
Place: https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/cft/prepareViewCfTWS.do?resourceId=8865765
Electronic invoicing: Allowed
Electronic ordering will be used โ
Electronic payment will be used โ
Deadline for requesting additional information: 2026-09-07 14:00:00 ๐
Contracting authority
Name and addresses
Name: National Treasury Management Agency (NTMA)
National registration number:
Postal address: Treasury Dock, North Wall Quay
Postal code: D01A9T8
Postal town: Dublin
Region: Dublin ๐๏ธ
Country: Ireland ๐ฎ๐ช
E-mail: procurement@ntma.ie ๐ง
Phone: +353 (0) 1 2384000 ๐
URL: https://www.ntma.ie ๐
Address of the buyer profile: https://www.ntma.ie ๐
Type of the contracting authority
Body governed by public law
Main activity
General public services
Communication
Documents URL: https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/cft/listContractDocuments.do?resourceId=8865765 ๐
Participation URL: https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/cft/viewTenders.do?resourceId=8865765 ๐
Electronic submission: Required
Complementary information
Review body
Name: The High Court of Ireland
National registration number:
Department: The High Court of Ireland
Postal address: Four Courts, Inns Quay, Dublin 7
Postal code: D07 WDX8
Postal town: Dublin
Region: Dublin ๐๏ธ
Country: Ireland ๐ฎ๐ช
E-mail: highcourtcentraloffice@courts.ie ๐ง
Phone: +353 1 8886000 ๐
Service from which information about the review procedure may be obtained
Same as: Review body
Information about electronic workflows
Electronic invoicing will be accepted
Source: OJS 2026/S 163-585412 (2026-08-21)
Object
Scope of the procurement
Title: 2026PR056 Request for Tenders (RFT) for the provision of Program Technical Support Services for existing Oracle Licenses to the NTMA
Reference number:
2026PR056
Short description:
The National Treasury Management Agency (NTMA) is seeking tenders for the provision of Program Technical Support Services (Service Level: Software Update License and Support) for existing Oracle Licenses. Please see the RFT attached to this notice for further information.
Show more
Products/services: IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support ๐ฆ
Estimated value excluding VAT: 0 EUR ๐ฐ
Description
Internal identifier:
2026PR056
Additional products/services: Country: Ireland ๐ฎ๐ช
Place of performance: Dublin ๐๏ธ
Duration: 60 months
Title
Lot Identification Number:
LOT-0001
Procedure
Type of procedure
Open procedure โ
Legal basis: Directive 2014/24/EU
Administrative information
Time limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate: 2026-09-22 14:00:00 ๐
Conditions for opening of tenders: 2026-09-22 14:30:00 ๐
Conditions for opening of tenders (place): https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/cft/prepareViewCfTWS.do?resourceId=8865765
Languages in which tenders or requests to participate may be submitted: English ๐ฃ๏ธ
Minimum time frame during which the tenderer must maintain the tender: 6 months
Tendering terms
Tenderers may submit more than one tender
Opening date: 2026-09-22 14:30:00 ๐
Place: https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/cft/prepareViewCfTWS.do?resourceId=8865765
Electronic invoicing: Allowed
Electronic ordering will be used โ
Electronic payment will be used โ
Deadline for requesting additional information: 2026-09-07 14:00:00 ๐
Contracting authority
Name and addresses
Name: National Treasury Management Agency (NTMA)
National registration number:
549300KXBEJAOJ9OVF93
Postal address: Treasury Dock, North Wall Quay
Postal code: D01A9T8
Postal town: Dublin
Region: Dublin ๐๏ธ
Country: Ireland ๐ฎ๐ช
E-mail: procurement@ntma.ie ๐ง
Phone: +353 (0) 1 2384000 ๐
URL: https://www.ntma.ie ๐
Address of the buyer profile: https://www.ntma.ie ๐
Type of the contracting authority
Body governed by public law
Main activity
General public services
Communication
Documents URL: https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/cft/listContractDocuments.do?resourceId=8865765 ๐
Participation URL: https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/cft/viewTenders.do?resourceId=8865765 ๐
Electronic submission: Required
Complementary information
Review body
Name: The High Court of Ireland
National registration number:
The High Court of Ireland
Department: The High Court of Ireland
Postal address: Four Courts, Inns Quay, Dublin 7
Postal code: D07 WDX8
Postal town: Dublin
Region: Dublin ๐๏ธ
Country: Ireland ๐ฎ๐ช
E-mail: highcourtcentraloffice@courts.ie ๐ง
Phone: +353 1 8886000 ๐
Service from which information about the review procedure may be obtained
Same as: Review body
Information about electronic workflows
Electronic invoicing will be accepted
Source: OJS 2026/S 163-585412 (2026-08-21)
New procurements in related categories ๐
- IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support (>20 new procurements)
- Computer audit and testing services (2)
- Computer back-up and catalogue conversion services
- Computer network services (2)
- Computer support and consultancy services (6)
- Computer-related services (5)
- Data services (7)
- Hardware consultancy services (2)
- Internet services (2)
- Software programming and consultancy services (>20)