T.077/2025 Request for Tenders for the establishment of Contract for the provision of Application Support and Project Delivery services, for An Garda Sรญochรกna
An Garda Sรญochรกna_1192
In summary, the Services comprise: the provision of Application Support and Project Delivery Services for information systems supporting national and international policing services across several platforms, The detail of these systems is available in Schedule I on receipt of a confidentiality undertaking, please refer to Attachment 1
DeadlineThe time limit for receipt of tenders was 2025-12-19. The procurement was published on 2025-11-06.
SuppliersThe following suppliers are mentioned in award decisions or other procurement documents:
Who? What?- โข IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support โบ Computer support and consultancy services
- โข IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support โบ Software programming and consultancy services
- โข Software package and information systems โบ Information systems and servers
- โข Aฯฯฮนฮบฮฎ โบ ฮฯฯฮตฮนฮฟฯ ฮคฮฟฮผฮญฮฑฯ ฮฮธฮทฮฝฯฮฝ
- โข Eastern and Midland โบ Dublin
Procurement history
| Date | Document |
|---|---|
| 2025-11-06 | Contract notice |
| 2026-09-03 | Contract award notice |
Contract notice (2025-11-06)
Object
Scope of the procurement
Title: T.077/2025 Request for Tenders for the establishment of Contract for the provision of Application Support and Project Delivery services, for An Garda Sรญochรกna
Short description:
Type of contract: Services
Products/services: IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support ๐ฆ
Estimated value excluding VAT: 212 000 000 EUR ๐ฐ
Other restrictions on the place of performance: Anywhere in the given country
Description
Internal identifier:
Additional products/services:
Country: Ireland ๐ฎ๐ช
Duration: 108 months
Title
Lot Identification Number:
Procedure
Type of procedure
Open procedure โ
Legal basis: Directive 2014/24/EU
Administrative information
Time limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate: 2025-12-19 15:00:00 ๐
Conditions for opening of tenders: 2025-12-19 15:30:00 ๐
Conditions for opening of tenders (place): https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/cft/prepareViewCfTWS.do?resourceId=6904891
Languages in which tenders or requests to participate may be submitted: English ๐ฃ๏ธ
Minimum time frame during which the tenderer must maintain the tender: 180 days
Tendering terms
Tenderers may submit more than one tender
Opening date: 2025-12-19 15:30:00 ๐
Place: https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/cft/prepareViewCfTWS.do?resourceId=6904891
Electronic invoicing: Allowed
Electronic payment will be used โ
Deadline for requesting additional information: 2025-12-05 15:00:00 ๐
Contracting authority
Name and addresses
Name: An Garda Sรญochรกna_1192
National registration number:
Postal address: Finance Department, Garda Headquarters, Phoenix Park, Dublin 8
Postal code: D08 HN3X
Postal town: Dublin
Region: Dublin ๐๏ธ
Country: Ireland ๐ฎ๐ช
E-mail: tenderoffice@garda.ie ๐ง
Phone: 01-6662173 ๐
URL: https://www.garda.ie/ ๐
Address of the buyer profile: https://www.garda.ie/ ๐
Type of the contracting authority
Body governed by public law
Main activity
Public order and safety
Communication
Documents URL: https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/cft/listContractDocuments.do?resourceId=6904891 ๐
Participation URL: https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/cft/viewTenders.do?resourceId=6904891 ๐
Electronic submission: Required
Complementary information
Review body
Name: The High Court of Ireland
National registration number:
Department: The High Court of Ireland
Postal address: Four Courts, Inns Quay, Dublin 7
Postal code: D07 WDX8
Postal town: Dublin
Region: Dublin ๐๏ธ
Country: Ireland ๐ฎ๐ช
E-mail: highcourtcentraloffice@courts.ie ๐ง
Phone: +353 1 8886000 ๐
Service from which information about the review procedure may be obtained
Same as: Review body
Information about electronic workflows
Electronic invoicing will be accepted
Source: OJS 2025/S 216-743838 (2025-11-06)
Object
Scope of the procurement
Title: T.077/2025 Request for Tenders for the establishment of Contract for the provision of Application Support and Project Delivery services, for An Garda Sรญochรกna
Short description:
In summary, the Services comprise: the provision of Application Support and Project Delivery Services for information systems supporting national and international policing services across several platforms, The detail of these systems is available in Schedule I on receipt of a confidentiality undertaking, please refer to Attachment 1
Show more
Products/services: IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support ๐ฆ
Estimated value excluding VAT: 212 000 000 EUR ๐ฐ
Other restrictions on the place of performance: Anywhere in the given country
Description
Internal identifier:
0
Additional products/services:
Duration: 108 months
Title
Lot Identification Number:
LOT-0001
Procedure
Type of procedure
Open procedure โ
Legal basis: Directive 2014/24/EU
Administrative information
Time limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate: 2025-12-19 15:00:00 ๐
Conditions for opening of tenders: 2025-12-19 15:30:00 ๐
Conditions for opening of tenders (place): https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/cft/prepareViewCfTWS.do?resourceId=6904891
Languages in which tenders or requests to participate may be submitted: English ๐ฃ๏ธ
Minimum time frame during which the tenderer must maintain the tender: 180 days
Tendering terms
Tenderers may submit more than one tender
Opening date: 2025-12-19 15:30:00 ๐
Place: https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/cft/prepareViewCfTWS.do?resourceId=6904891
Electronic invoicing: Allowed
Electronic payment will be used โ
Deadline for requesting additional information: 2025-12-05 15:00:00 ๐
Contracting authority
Name and addresses
Name: An Garda Sรญochรกna_1192
National registration number:
0000
Postal address: Finance Department, Garda Headquarters, Phoenix Park, Dublin 8
Postal code: D08 HN3X
Postal town: Dublin
Region: Dublin ๐๏ธ
Country: Ireland ๐ฎ๐ช
E-mail: tenderoffice@garda.ie ๐ง
Phone: 01-6662173 ๐
URL: https://www.garda.ie/ ๐
Address of the buyer profile: https://www.garda.ie/ ๐
Type of the contracting authority
Body governed by public law
Main activity
Public order and safety
Communication
Documents URL: https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/cft/listContractDocuments.do?resourceId=6904891 ๐
Participation URL: https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/cft/viewTenders.do?resourceId=6904891 ๐
Electronic submission: Required
Complementary information
Review body
Name: The High Court of Ireland
National registration number:
The High Court of Ireland
Department: The High Court of Ireland
Postal address: Four Courts, Inns Quay, Dublin 7
Postal code: D07 WDX8
Postal town: Dublin
Region: Dublin ๐๏ธ
Country: Ireland ๐ฎ๐ช
E-mail: highcourtcentraloffice@courts.ie ๐ง
Phone: +353 1 8886000 ๐
Service from which information about the review procedure may be obtained
Same as: Review body
Information about electronic workflows
Electronic invoicing will be accepted
Source: OJS 2025/S 216-743838 (2025-11-06)
Contract award notice (2026-09-03)
Object
Scope of the procurement
Estimated value excluding VAT: 212 000 000 EUR ๐ฐ
Total value of the procurement (excluding VAT): 69 000 000 EUR ๐ฐ
Description
Place of performance: Dublin ๐๏ธ
Award criteria
Quality criterion (name): Overall Technical Quality
Quality criterion (weighting): 75
Cost criterion (name): Overall Cost
Cost criterion (weighting): 25
Procedure
Weight type: Weight (percentage, exact)
Award of contract
A contract/lot is awarded โ
Lot Identification Number:
Contract Number:
Date of conclusion of the contract: 2026-08-27 ๐
Information about tenders
Number of tenders received: 2
Information on value of the contract/lot (excluding VAT)
Total value of the contract/lot: 69 000 000 EUR ๐ฐ
Tender identifier:
Identifier of lot or group of lots:
Name and address of the contractor
Name: Accenture Limited (Primary Account)
National registration number:
Postal address: 1 Grand Canal Square, Grand Canal Harbour,
Postal code: D02P820
Postal town: Dublin
Region: Dublin ๐๏ธ
Country: Ireland ๐ฎ๐ช
E-mail: ireland.sales@accenture.com ๐ง
Phone: (01) 646 2000 ๐
Size of the economic operator: Large
Contracting authority
Name and addresses
Phone: 01-6662149 ๐
Source: OJS 2026/S 171-610871 (2026-09-03)
Object
Scope of the procurement
Estimated value excluding VAT: 212 000 000 EUR ๐ฐ
Total value of the procurement (excluding VAT): 69 000 000 EUR ๐ฐ
Description
Place of performance: Dublin ๐๏ธ
Award criteria
Quality criterion (name): Overall Technical Quality
Quality criterion (weighting): 75
Cost criterion (name): Overall Cost
Cost criterion (weighting): 25
Procedure
Weight type: Weight (percentage, exact)
Award of contract
A contract/lot is awarded โ
Lot Identification Number:
LOT-0001
Contract Number:
457412
Date of conclusion of the contract: 2026-08-27 ๐
Information about tenders
Number of tenders received: 2
Information on value of the contract/lot (excluding VAT)
Total value of the contract/lot: 69 000 000 EUR ๐ฐ
Tender identifier:
000149403
Identifier of lot or group of lots:
LOT-0001
Name and address of the contractor
Name: Accenture Limited (Primary Account)
National registration number:
340745
Postal address: 1 Grand Canal Square, Grand Canal Harbour,
Postal code: D02P820
Postal town: Dublin
Region: Dublin ๐๏ธ
Country: Ireland ๐ฎ๐ช
E-mail: ireland.sales@accenture.com ๐ง
Phone: (01) 646 2000 ๐
Size of the economic operator: Large
Contracting authority
Name and addresses
Phone: 01-6662149 ๐
Source: OJS 2026/S 171-610871 (2026-09-03)
New procurements in related categories ๐
- IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support (>20 new procurements)
- Computer audit and testing services (2)
- Computer back-up and catalogue conversion services (1)
- Computer network services (2)
- Computer support and consultancy services (5)
- Computer-related services (4)
- Data services (7)
- Hardware consultancy services (2)
- Internet services (4)
- Software programming and consultancy services (>20)