Multi-Party Framework Agreement for HSE DTS Framework 2024 โ FW02: Acute Healthcare Capital Works โ project value โฌ1M - โฌ15M excl. VAT for RHA B Dublin and Midlands, IHA1 and IHA 2
Health Service Executive (HSE)
MULTI-PARTY FRAMEWORK AGREEMENT FOR HSE DESIGN TEAM SERVICES FRAMEWORK 2024 โ FRAMEWORK 02: ACUTE HEALTHCARE CAPITAL WORKS โ PROJECT VALUE โฌ1M - โฌ15M EXCL. VAT. This framework will include the following design team disciplines (Lots): Lot 1: Architect (AR) as Principal Service Provider with the following Specialists domestic subconsultants, or in-house specialisms: a. Planner (PL), b. Project Supervisor Design Process (PSDP), c. Fire Safety Consultant (FSC) and d. BIM Information Manager (BIM). Lot 2: Quantity Surveyor (QS), as Principal Service Provider. Lot 3: Building Services Engineer (M+E), as Principal Service Provider. Lot 4: Civil / Structural Engineer (C+S), as Principal Service Provider. Lot 5: Employerโs Representative (ER),as Principal Service Provider. Lot 6: Energy Efficient Design Facilitator (EEDF), as Principal Service Provider. Lot 7: Assigned Certifier (AC), as Principal Service Provider. The Health Services Executive (HSE) invites expressions of interest, under the Restricted Procedure, from suitably qualified services providers for the provision of design team services (including Specialist Skills Providers) per the above Lot listing for which it is proposed to establish a Multi-Party Framework Agreement for each Lot type to award call-off contracts for Acute Healthcare Capital Works โ project value โฌ1M - โฌ15M excl. VAT within RHA B Dublin and Midlands, IHA1 and IHA 2 for HSE Capital and Estates Office, Bridge House, Cherry Orchard Hospital. Please note that the INITIAL project forming Framework 02 for this regional / subregional office will be: Reconfiguration of the Emergency Department (ED) at St. Jamesโs Hospital. Please see SAQ document pack for details
DeadlineThe time limit for receipt of tenders was 2025-06-13. The procurement was published on 2025-05-09.
SuppliersThe following suppliers are mentioned in award decisions or other procurement documents:
- โข AECOM Ireland Limited_15958
- โข AtkinsRรฉalis_10323
- โข BDP_45462
- โข Brendan Merry And Partners
- โข BTY Ireland Ltd.
- โข Crocon Engineers Limited EO
- โข Cullen Payne Architects_28820
- โข Curtins Consulting Limited
- โข Deasy Walley Partnership_45539
- โข Delap and Waller
- โข Douglas Carroll Consulting Engineers
- โข Hayes Higgins Partnership
- โข Krystyna Rawicz and Associates
- โข Ksn Project Management
- โข Matt O Mahony and Associates EO
- โข MJ Turley + Associates
- โข Molony and Millar
- โข Mulcahy McDonagh and Partners Ltd._19889
- โข Nicholas O'Dwyer Ltd.
- โข O'Connor Sutton Cronin and Associates (MandE) Ltd.
- โข O'Connor Sutton Cronin_19870
- โข TODD Architects Ltd
- โข Varming Consulting Engineers Ltd.
- โข Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services โบ Architectural and related services
- โข Consultative engineering and construction services โบ Civil engineering consultancy services
- โข Consultative engineering and construction services โบ Structural engineering consultancy services
- โข Energy and related services โบ Energy-efficiency consultancy services
- โข Engineering design services โบ Engineering design services for mechanical and electrical installations for buildings
- โข Engineering design services โบ Quantity surveying services
- โข Firefighting services โบ Fire-prevention services
- โข Health and safety services โบ Health and safety consultancy services
- โข Miscellaneous engineering services โบ Mechanical and electrical engineering services
- โข Urban planning and landscape architectural services โบ Urban planning services
- โข Aฯฯฮนฮบฮฎ โบ ฮฯฯฮตฮนฮฟฯ ฮคฮฟฮผฮญฮฑฯ ฮฮธฮทฮฝฯฮฝ
- โข Eastern and Midland โบ Dublin
| Date | Document |
|---|---|
| 2025-05-09 | Contract notice |
| 2026-08-17 | Contract award notice |
Object
Scope of the procurement
Title: Multi-Party Framework Agreement for HSE DTS Framework 2024 โ FW02: Acute Healthcare Capital Works โ project value โฌ1M - โฌ15M excl. VAT for RHA B Dublin and Midlands, IHA1 and IHA 2
Short description:
Products/services: Architectural and related services ๐ฆ
Information about lots
This contract is divided into lots โ
Maximum number of lots that may be awarded to one tenderer: 7
Tenders may be submitted for maximum number of lots: 7
1๏ธโฃ
Internal identifier:
1
Title: Architect Services including Specialist Skills Providers (Planner, PSDP, FSC and BIM Information Manager).
Estimated value excluding VAT: 600 000 000 EUR ๐ฐ
Additional products/services:
Place of performance: Dublin ๐๏ธ
Duration
Start date: 2025-11-10 ๐
Information about the limits on the number of candidates to be invited
Envisaged minimum number: 5
Maximum number: 8
Title
Lot Identification Number:
LOT-0001
2๏ธโฃ
Internal identifier:
2
Title: Quantity Surveying Services.
Title
Lot Identification Number:
LOT-0002
3๏ธโฃ
Internal identifier:
3
Title: Building Services Engineering Services (M+E).
Title
Lot Identification Number:
LOT-0003
4๏ธโฃ
Internal identifier:
4
Title: Civil / Structural Engineering Services (C+S).
Title
Lot Identification Number:
LOT-0004
5๏ธโฃ
Internal identifier:
5
Title: Employerโs Representative Services.
Title
Lot Identification Number:
LOT-0005
6๏ธโฃ
Internal identifier:
6
Title: Energy Efficient Design Facilitator Services
Title
Lot Identification Number:
LOT-0006
7๏ธโฃ
Internal identifier:
7
Title: Assigned Certifier Services
Title
Lot Identification Number:
LOT-0007
Procedure
Type of procedure
Restricted procedure โ
Legal basis: Directive 2014/24/EU
Administrative information
Time limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate: 2025-06-13 12:00:00 ๐
Languages in which tenders or requests to participate may be submitted: English ๐ฃ๏ธ
Information about a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system
Framework agreement with several operators โ
Maximum number of participants: 8
Tendering terms
Tenderers may submit more than one tender
Electronic invoicing: Required
Electronic payment will be used โ
Contracting authority
Name and addresses
Name: Health Service Executive (HSE)
National registration number:
2051236k
Postal address: Oak House, Millennium Park Naas Co. Kildare
Postal code: Re
Postal town: Kildare
Region: Dublin ๐๏ธ
Country: Ireland ๐ฎ๐ช
E-mail: procurement.helpdesk@hse.ie ๐ง
Phone: 353871909810 ๐
URL: https://www.hse.ie ๐
Address of the buyer profile: https://www.hse.ie ๐
Type of the contracting authority
Body governed by public law
Main activity
Health
Communication
Documents URL: https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/cft/listContractDocuments.do?resourceId=5647902 ๐
Participation URL: https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/cft/viewTenders.do?resourceId=5647902 ๐
There is a maximum number of candidates to be invited for the second stage of the procedure โ
Electronic submission: Required
Complementary information
Review body
Name: The High Court of Ireland
National registration number:
The High Court of Ireland
Department: The High Court of Ireland
Postal address: Four Courts, Inns Quay, Dublin 7
Postal code: D07 WDX8
Postal town: Dublin
Region: Dublin ๐๏ธ
Country: Ireland ๐ฎ๐ช
E-mail: highcourtcentraloffice@courts.ie ๐ง
Phone: +353 1 8886000 ๐
Service from which information about the review procedure may be obtained
Same as: Name and addresses
Information about electronic workflows
Electronic invoicing will be accepted
Source: OJS 2025/S 091-307806 (2025-05-09)
Object
Scope of the procurement
Estimated value excluding VAT: 600 000 000 EUR ๐ฐ
Total value of the procurement (excluding VAT): 0 EUR (framework approximate) ๐ฐ
Maximum value of the framework agreements in this notice: 0 EUR ๐ฐ
Description
Additional products/services:
Cost criterion (name): Cost @20%
Cost criterion (weighting): 20
Quality criterion (name): Quality @ 80%
Quality criterion (weighting): 80
Quality criterion (name): Quality @80%
Cost criterion (name): Cost @ 20%
Cost @ 20 %
Procedure
Weight type: Weight (percentage, exact)
Award of contract
1๏ธโฃ
A contract/lot is awarded โ
Lot Identification Number:
LOT-0001
Contract Number:
455668
Date of conclusion of the contract: 2026-07-01 ๐
Information about tenders
Number of tenders received by electronic means: 3
Information on value of the contract/lot (excluding VAT)
Maximum value of the framework agreement: 0 EUR ๐ฐ
Re-estimated value of the framework agreement: 0 EUR ๐ฐ
Tender identifier:
000151092
Identifier of lot or group of lots:
LOT-0001
Name and address of the contractor
Name: Cullen Payne Architects_28820
National registration number:
8221867U
Department: Cullen Payne Architects
Postal address: Drury Court, 56-58 Drury St, Dublin 2,
Postal code: D02 NP99
Postal town: Dublin
Region: Dublin ๐๏ธ
Country: Ireland ๐ฎ๐ช
E-mail: bcullen@cullenpayne.ie ๐ง
Size of the economic operator: Small
Tender identifier:
000151117
Name: TODD Architects Ltd
National registration number:
NI21213
Postal address: 2nd floor Titanic House
Postal code: BT3 9DT
Postal town: Belfast
Country: United Kingdom ๐ฌ๐ง
E-mail: info@toddarch.co.uk ๐ง
Phone: 02890245587 ๐
URL: www.toddarch.com ๐
Size of the economic operator: Medium
Tender identifier:
000151096
Name: BDP_45462
National registration number:
197668
Postal address: Blackhall Green
Postal code: D07 V0RF
E-mail: dublin@bdp.com ๐ง
Phone: 014740600 ๐
URL: https://www.bdp.com/ ๐
Size of the economic operator: Large
2๏ธโฃ
Lot Identification Number:
LOT-0002
Information about tenders
Number of tenders received by electronic means: 6
Information on value of the contract/lot (excluding VAT)
Maximum value of the framework agreement: 000 EUR ๐ฐ
Re-estimated value of the framework agreement: 000 EUR ๐ฐ
Tender identifier:
000150776
Identifier of lot or group of lots:
LOT-0002
Name and address of the contractor
Name: Deasy Walley Partnership_45539
National registration number:
429553
Postal code: T12CC64
Postal town: Cork
Region: South-West ๐๏ธ
E-mail: m.deasy@dwpqs.ie ๐ง
Size of the economic operator: Micro
Tender identifier:
000151044
Name: MJ Turley + Associates
National registration number:
339102
Postal address: Red House, Patrick Street
Postal code: R32 FK71
Postal town: Portarlington
Region: Midland ๐๏ธ
E-mail: michael.turley@mjt.ie ๐ง
Phone: 0578623734 ๐
URL: www.mjt.ie ๐
Tender identifier:
000151106
Name: Brendan Merry and Partners
National registration number:
44538
Postal address: The Tannery, 53-56 Cork Street, Dolphins Barn
Postal code: D08X31R
E-mail: dmorgan@bmp.ie ๐ง
Phone: 016609944 ๐
URL: www.bmp.ie ๐
Tender identifier:
000151097
Name: AtkinsRรฉalis_10323
National registration number:
222745
Postal address: AtkinsRรฉalis House, 150 Airside Business Park, Swords, Co. Dublin
Postal code: K67 K5W4
Postal town: Swords
E-mail: lorraine.brophy@atkinsrealis.com ๐ง
Phone: 353 1 810 8104 ๐
URL: www.atkinsrealis.ie ๐
Tender identifier:
000151105
Name: Mulcahy McDonagh and Partners Ltd._19889
National registration number:
444451
Postal address: 54 Northumberland Road, Ballsbridge
Postal code: D04X2H9
Postal town: Dublin 4
E-mail: yobrien@mmp.ie ๐ง
Phone: 016689833 ๐
URL: www.mmp.ie ๐
3๏ธโฃ
Lot Identification Number:
LOT-0003
Tender identifier:
000151120
Identifier of lot or group of lots:
LOT-0003
Name: Matt O Mahony and Associates EO
National registration number:
705448
Postal address: 8 Sidney Place, Wellington Road, Cork
Postal code: T23 E7EY
E-mail: email@mattomahony.ie ๐ง
Phone: 021 450 6364 ๐
Tender identifier:
000151122
Name: O'Connor Sutton Cronin and Associates (MandE) Ltd.
National registration number:
465043
Postal address: 9 Prussia Street, Stoneybatter
Postal code: D07KT57
E-mail: contactus@ocsc.ie ๐ง
Phone: 018682000 ๐
URL: www.ocsc.ie ๐
Tender identifier:
000151068
Name: Varming Consulting Engineers Ltd.
National registration number:
66762
Postal address: Classon House, Dundrum Business Park, Dundrum Road, Dublin 14
Postal code: D14 V9F5
E-mail: jwillis@varming.ie ๐ง
Phone: 01 4872300 ๐
URL: www.varming.ie ๐
Tender identifier:
000150926
Name: DELAP and WALLER
National registration number:
NI21174
Postal address: 1st Floor Bloomfield House, Bloomfield Avenue, Dublin
Postal code: D08 WT10
E-mail: michael@delapandwaller.com ๐ง
Phone: 01 535 5900 ๐
URL: www.delapandwaller.com ๐
Tender identifier:
000151108
Name: Douglas Carroll Consulting Engineers
National registration number:
402768
Postal address: Suite 7 3rd Floor Station House
Postal code: X91T38K
Postal town: Waterford
Region: South-East ๐๏ธ
E-mail: michael.purcell@dceng.ie ๐ง
Phone: 051306670 ๐
URL: www.dceng.ie ๐
4๏ธโฃ
Lot Identification Number:
LOT-0004
Information about tenders
Number of tenders received by electronic means: 7
Tender identifier:
000149218
Identifier of lot or group of lots:
LOT-0004
Name and address of the contractor
Name: Hayes Higgins Partnership
National registration number:
162369
Postal address: 'The Arches', Gas House Lane
Postal code: R95CD79
Postal town: Kilkenny
E-mail: mnikiforova@hhp.ie ๐ง
Phone: 056-7764710 ๐
URL: www.hhp.ie ๐
Tender identifier:
000151124
Name: Nicholas O'Dwyer Ltd.
National registration number:
00054996
Postal address: Unit E4, Nutgrove Office Park, Nutgrove Avenue, Dublin 14
Postal code: D14 V3F6
E-mail: tenders@nodwyer.com ๐ง
Phone: +35312969000 ๐
Fax: +353 1 2969001 ๐
URL: https://www.nodwyer.com/ ๐
Tender identifier:
000150998
Name: Crocon Engineers Limited EO
National registration number:
515092
Postal address: Atlanta House, 4 Main Street
Postal code: P75PW64
Postal town: Bantry
E-mail: ciaran@crocon.ie ๐ง
Phone: 027 50123 ๐
URL: www.crocon.ie ๐
Tender identifier:
000151119
Name: O'Connor Sutton Cronin_19870
National registration number:
138329
Postal address: 9 Prussia Street, Dublin 7,
Postal code: D07 KT57
E-mail: niall.rooney@ocsc.ie ๐ง
Phone: 0873442450 ๐
Tender identifier:
000150627
Name: Curtins Consulting Limited
National registration number:
2054159
Postal address: Unit D, Digital Court The Digital Hub Rainsford Street
Postal code: D08 R2YP
E-mail: dublin@curtins.com ๐ง
Phone: +35315079447 ๐
URL: www.curtins.com ๐
Tender identifier:
000150947
Name: Molony and Millar
National registration number:
264707
Postal address: Riverbank HOuse
Postal code: D14W2V1
Postal town: Dublin 14
E-mail: sdaly@molonymillar.ie ๐ง
Phone: 01 4930211 ๐
URL: www.molonymillar.ie ๐
5๏ธโฃ
Lot Identification Number:
LOT-0005
Information about tenders
Number of tenders received by electronic means: 4
Tender identifier:
000151039
Identifier of lot or group of lots:
LOT-0005
Name and address of the contractor
Name: BTY Ireland Ltd.
National registration number:
623858
Postal address: Suite 14 27 Mount Street Upper
Postal code: D02ER26
Postal town: DUBLIN 2
E-mail: justinsudbury@bty.com ๐ง
Phone: 353 1 576 7320 ๐
Tender identifier:
000151093
Name: KSN Project Management
National registration number:
292878
Postal address: Beech House
Postal code: D04V5N2
E-mail: abrennan@ksnpm.ie ๐ง
Phone: 012776999 ๐
URL: www.ksn.ie ๐
Tender identifier:
000151095
Name: AECOM Ireland Limited_15958
National registration number:
315981.
Postal address: 4th Floor, Burlington Road, Burlington Plaza, Dublin 4
Postal code: D04 RH96
E-mail: annemarie.obrien@aecom.com ๐ง
Phone: 01 676 6220 ๐
URL: www.aecom.com ๐
6๏ธโฃ
Lot Identification Number:
LOT-0006
Identifier of lot or group of lots:
LOT-0006
7๏ธโฃ
Lot Identification Number:
LOT-0007
Identifier of lot or group of lots:
LOT-0007
Tender identifier:
000151048
Name: Krystyna Rawicz and Associates
National registration number:
6353377W
Postal address: Unit E11A
Postal code: A63EF61
Postal town: Kilcoole
Region: Mid-East ๐๏ธ
E-mail: info@kra.ie ๐ง
Phone: 012819158 ๐
Contracting authority
Name and addresses
: 1800 700 700 ๐
Complementary information
Service from which information about the review procedure may be obtained
: 1800 700 700 ๐
Source: OJS 2026/S 159-573208 (2026-08-17)
- Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services (>20 new procurements)