JK 04/25 - Services to Support Web and Digital Services
Bord na Mรณna PLC
Expressions of interest are invited from suitably qualified Applicants interested in being considered for Support Web and Digital Services whereby both Web and Digital Services will be combined into one agreement and managed by the successful Tenderer.
DeadlineThe time limit for receipt of tenders was 2025-07-08. The procurement was published on 2025-06-06.
SuppliersThe following suppliers are mentioned in award decisions or other procurement documents:
Who? What?- โข Advertising and marketing services โบ Marketing services
- โข Business and management consultancy services โบ Marketing management consultancy services
- โข Internet and intranet software package โบ Web page editing software package
- โข IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support โบ Computer audit and testing services
- โข IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support โบ Computer back-up and catalogue conversion services
- โข IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support โบ Computer support and consultancy services
- โข IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support โบ Hardware consultancy services
- โข Networking, Internet and intranet software development services โบ Internet and intranet software development services โบ Web page editing software development services
- โข Networking, Internet and intranet software development services โบ Internet and intranet software development services โบ Web server software development services
- โข Provider services โบ World wide web (www) site design services
- โข Provider services โบ World wide web (www) site operation host services
- โข Servers โบ Web servers
- โข Aฯฯฮนฮบฮฎ โบ ฮฯฯฮตฮนฮฟฯ ฮคฮฟฮผฮญฮฑฯ ฮฮธฮทฮฝฯฮฝ
- โข Eastern and Midland โบ Dublin
Procurement history
| Date | Document |
|---|---|
| 2025-06-06 | Contract notice |
| 2026-08-18 | Contract award notice |
Contract notice (2025-06-06)
Object
Scope of the procurement
Title: JK 04/25 - Services to Support Web and Digital Services
Short description:
Type of contract: Services
Products/services: IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support ๐ฆ
Description
Internal identifier:
Additional products/services:
Country: Ireland ๐ฎ๐ช
Place of performance: Dublin ๐๏ธ
Maximum renewals: 8
Title
Lot Identification Number:
Procedure
Type of procedure
Negotiated procedure with prior call for competition โ
Legal basis: Directive 2014/25/EU
Administrative information
Time limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate: 2025-07-08 12:00:00 ๐
Languages in which tenders or requests to participate may be submitted: English ๐ฃ๏ธ
Tendering terms
Tenderers may submit more than one tender
The contract has performance execution conditions โ
Legal, economic, financial and technical information
Conditions for participation
Main financing conditions and payment arrangements and/or reference to the relevant provisions governing them: N/A
Conditions related to the contract
Contract performance conditions: Please see contracts document folder
Contracting authority
Name and addresses
Name: Bord na Mรณna PLC
National registration number:
Postal address: Main Street
Postal code: W12 XR59
Postal town: Newbridge
Region: Dublin ๐๏ธ
Country: Ireland ๐ฎ๐ช
E-mail: renewablesprocurement@bnm.ie ๐ง
Phone: +35345439000 ๐
URL: https://www.bordnamona.ie/ ๐
Address of the buyer profile: https://www.bordnamona.ie/ ๐
Type of the contracting authority
Body governed by public law
Main activity
Electricity
Communication
Documents URL: https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/cft/listContractDocuments.do?resourceId=5409938 ๐
Participation URL: https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/cft/viewTenders.do?resourceId=5409938 ๐
Electronic submission: Required
Complementary information
Review body
Name: The High Court of Ireland
National registration number:
Department: The High Court of Ireland
Postal address: Four Courts, Inns Quay, Dublin 7
Postal code: D07 WDX8
Postal town: Dublin
Region: Dublin ๐๏ธ
Country: Ireland ๐ฎ๐ช
E-mail: highcourtcentraloffice@courts.ie ๐ง
Phone: +353 1 8886000 ๐
Service from which information about the review procedure may be obtained
Same as: Name and addresses
Source: OJS 2025/S 110-377729 (2025-06-06)
Object
Scope of the procurement
Title: JK 04/25 - Services to Support Web and Digital Services
Short description:
Expressions of interest are invited from suitably qualified Applicants interested in being considered for Support Web and Digital Services whereby both Web and Digital Services will be combined into one agreement and managed by the successful Tenderer.
Show more
Products/services: IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support ๐ฆ
Description
Internal identifier:
0
Additional products/services:
Place of performance: Dublin ๐๏ธ
Maximum renewals: 8
Title
Lot Identification Number:
LOT-0001
Procedure
Type of procedure
Negotiated procedure with prior call for competition โ
Legal basis: Directive 2014/25/EU
Administrative information
Time limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate: 2025-07-08 12:00:00 ๐
Languages in which tenders or requests to participate may be submitted: English ๐ฃ๏ธ
Tendering terms
Tenderers may submit more than one tender
The contract has performance execution conditions โ
Legal, economic, financial and technical information
Conditions for participation
Main financing conditions and payment arrangements and/or reference to the relevant provisions governing them: N/A
Conditions related to the contract
Contract performance conditions: Please see contracts document folder
Contracting authority
Name and addresses
Name: Bord na Mรณna PLC
National registration number:
297717
Postal address: Main Street
Postal code: W12 XR59
Postal town: Newbridge
Region: Dublin ๐๏ธ
Country: Ireland ๐ฎ๐ช
E-mail: renewablesprocurement@bnm.ie ๐ง
Phone: +35345439000 ๐
URL: https://www.bordnamona.ie/ ๐
Address of the buyer profile: https://www.bordnamona.ie/ ๐
Type of the contracting authority
Body governed by public law
Main activity
Electricity
Communication
Documents URL: https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/cft/listContractDocuments.do?resourceId=5409938 ๐
Participation URL: https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/cft/viewTenders.do?resourceId=5409938 ๐
Electronic submission: Required
Complementary information
Review body
Name: The High Court of Ireland
National registration number:
The High Court of Ireland
Department: The High Court of Ireland
Postal address: Four Courts, Inns Quay, Dublin 7
Postal code: D07 WDX8
Postal town: Dublin
Region: Dublin ๐๏ธ
Country: Ireland ๐ฎ๐ช
E-mail: highcourtcentraloffice@courts.ie ๐ง
Phone: +353 1 8886000 ๐
Service from which information about the review procedure may be obtained
Same as: Name and addresses
Source: OJS 2025/S 110-377729 (2025-06-06)
Contract award notice (2026-08-18)
Object
Scope of the procurement
Estimated value excluding VAT: 2 500 000 EUR ๐ฐ
Total value of the procurement (excluding VAT): 2 500 000 EUR ๐ฐ
Other restrictions on the place of performance: Anywhere in the given country
Description
Description of the procurement:
Additional products/services:
Award criteria
Price โ
Award of contract
A contract/lot is awarded โ
Lot Identification Number:
Contract Number:
Date of conclusion of the contract: 2026-07-10 ๐
Information about tenders
Number of tenders received: 2
Information on value of the contract/lot (excluding VAT)
Total value of the contract/lot: 2 500 000 EUR ๐ฐ
Tender identifier:
Identifier of lot or group of lots:
Name and address of the contractor
Name: Inventise Business Solutions
National registration number:
Department: Inventise Business Solutions
Postal address: 1 Prince of Wales Terrace, Quinnsborough Road, Bray, Co. Wicklow, Ireland
Postal code: A98 CK20
Postal town: Bray
Region: Dublin ๐๏ธ
Country: Ireland ๐ฎ๐ช
E-mail: sales@inventise.com ๐ง
Size of the economic operator: Micro, small, or medium
Complementary information
Review procedure
Precise information on deadline(s) for review procedures: 30 days
Source: OJS 2026/S 159-573337 (2026-08-18)
Object
Scope of the procurement
Estimated value excluding VAT: 2 500 000 EUR ๐ฐ
Total value of the procurement (excluding VAT): 2 500 000 EUR ๐ฐ
Other restrictions on the place of performance: Anywhere in the given country
Description
Description of the procurement:
Expressions of interest are invited from suitably qualified Applicants interested in being considered for Support Web and Digital Services whereby both Web and Digital Services will be combined into one agreement and managed by the successful Tenderer. This process is now complete
Show more
Price โ
Award of contract
A contract/lot is awarded โ
Lot Identification Number:
LOT-0001
Contract Number:
455705
Date of conclusion of the contract: 2026-07-10 ๐
Information about tenders
Number of tenders received: 2
Information on value of the contract/lot (excluding VAT)
Total value of the contract/lot: 2 500 000 EUR ๐ฐ
Tender identifier:
000139474
Identifier of lot or group of lots:
LOT-0001
Name and address of the contractor
Name: Inventise Business Solutions
National registration number:
469350
Department: Inventise Business Solutions
Postal address: 1 Prince of Wales Terrace, Quinnsborough Road, Bray, Co. Wicklow, Ireland
Postal code: A98 CK20
Postal town: Bray
Region: Dublin ๐๏ธ
Country: Ireland ๐ฎ๐ช
E-mail: sales@inventise.com ๐ง
Size of the economic operator: Micro, small, or medium
Complementary information
Review procedure
Precise information on deadline(s) for review procedures: 30 days
Source: OJS 2026/S 159-573337 (2026-08-18)
New procurements in related categories ๐
- IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support (>20 new procurements)
- Computer audit and testing services (2)
- Computer back-up and catalogue conversion services
- Computer network services (2)
- Computer support and consultancy services (6)
- Computer-related services (5)
- Data services (7)
- Hardware consultancy services (2)
- Internet services (2)
- Software programming and consultancy services (>20)