T.045.2026 Request for Tenders to establish Frameworks for the provision of Specialist Victim Interview Suites and Suspect Interview Video Recording Equipment for An Garda Síochána

An Garda Síochána_1192

In summary, the Services comprise: the provision of services and equipment for An Garda Síochána as follows: • Specialist Victim Interview Suites (SVIS); • Suspect Interview Video Recording Equipment (SIVRE); and, • Portable Interview Video Recording Equipment.

Deadline

Deadline 2026-10-02

Who? What? Where?
Procurement history
Date Document
2026-08-31 Contract notice
Contract notice (2026-08-31)
Object
Scope of the procurement
Title: T.045.2026 Request for Tenders to establish Frameworks for the provision of Specialist Victim Interview Suites and Suspect Interview Video Recording Equipment for An Garda Síochána
Short description:
In summary, the Services comprise: the provision of services and equipment for An Garda Síochána as follows: • Specialist Victim Interview Suites (SVIS); • Suspect Interview Video Recording Equipment (SIVRE); and, • Portable Interview Video Recording Equipment.
Show more
Type of contract: Supplies
Products/services: Radio, television, communication, telecommunication and related equipment 📦
Estimated value excluding VAT: 1 500 000 EUR 💰
Other restrictions on the place of performance: Anywhere in the given country
Information about lots
This contract is divided into lots
Tenders may be submitted for maximum number of lots: 3
Tenders may be submitted for all lots

1️⃣
Internal identifier: 1
Title: Specialist Victim Interview Suites
Additional information:
Note Lot 1 will be a single supplier Framework; Lots 2 and 3 will be established as multi supplier Frameworks.
Additional products/services: Country: Ireland 🇮🇪
Duration: 48 months
Title
Lot Identification Number: LOT-0001

2️⃣
Internal identifier: 2
Title: Suspect Interview Video Recording Equipment
Title
Lot Identification Number: LOT-0002

3️⃣
Internal identifier: 3
Title: Portable Interview Video Recording Equipment
Title
Lot Identification Number: LOT-0003

Procedure
Type of procedure
Open procedure
Legal basis: Directive 2014/24/EU
Administrative information
Time limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate: 2026-10-02 15:00:00 📅
Conditions for opening of tenders: 2026-10-02 15:30:00 📅
Conditions for opening of tenders (place): https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/cft/prepareViewCfTWS.do?resourceId=8955604
Languages in which tenders or requests to participate may be submitted: English 🗣️
Minimum time frame during which the tenderer must maintain the tender: 180 days
Information about a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system
Framework agreement with several operators
Maximum number of participants: 1
Tendering terms
Tenderers may submit more than one tender
Opening date: 2026-10-02 15:30:00 📅
Place: https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/cft/prepareViewCfTWS.do?resourceId=8955604
Electronic invoicing: Allowed
Electronic payment will be used
Deadline for requesting additional information: 2026-09-18 15:00:00 📅

Contracting authority
Name and addresses
Name: An Garda Síochána_1192
National registration number: 0000
Postal address: Finance Department, Garda Headquarters, Phoenix Park, Dublin 8
Postal code: D08 HN3X
Postal town: Dublin
Region: Dublin 🏙️
Country: Ireland 🇮🇪
E-mail: procurement.tenderoffice@garda.ie 📧
Phone: 01-6662149 📞
URL: https://www.garda.ie/ 🌏
Address of the buyer profile: https://www.garda.ie/ 🌏
Type of the contracting authority
Body governed by public law
Main activity
Public order and safety
Communication
Documents URL: https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/cft/listContractDocuments.do?resourceId=8955604 🌏
Participation URL: https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/cft/viewTenders.do?resourceId=8955604 🌏
Electronic submission: Required

Complementary information
Review body
Name: The High Court of Ireland
National registration number: The High Court of Ireland
Department: The High Court of Ireland
Postal address: Four Courts, Inns Quay, Dublin 7
Postal code: D07 WDX8
Postal town: Dublin
Region: Dublin 🏙️
Country: Ireland 🇮🇪
E-mail: highcourtcentraloffice@courts.ie 📧
Phone: +353 1 8886000 📞
Service from which information about the review procedure may be obtained
Same as: Review body
Information about electronic workflows
Electronic invoicing will be accepted
Source: OJS 2026/S 168-600210 (2026-08-31)