Single Supplier Framework Agreement for use with the Term Maintenance and Refurbishment Works Contract for the Provision of Drainage Services and Pump Servicing
Co-operative Housing Ireland
For the provision of drainage works and pump servicing across the Contracting Authorityโs property portfolio and associated infrastructure.
DeadlineThe time limit for receipt of tenders was 2026-07-16. The procurement was published on 2026-06-10.
SuppliersThe following suppliers are mentioned in award decisions or other procurement documents:
Who? What?- โข Plumbing and sanitary works โบ Plumbing and drain-laying work
- โข Pumps for liquids โบ Water pumps
- โข Sewer construction work โบ Drainage construction works โบ Drainage works
- โข Aฯฯฮนฮบฮฎ โบ ฮฯฯฮตฮนฮฟฯ ฮคฮฟฮผฮญฮฑฯ ฮฮธฮทฮฝฯฮฝ
- โข Eastern and Midland โบ Dublin
Procurement history
| Date | Document |
|---|---|
| 2026-06-10 | Contract notice |
| 2026-08-20 | Contract award notice |
Contract notice (2026-06-10)
Object
Scope of the procurement
Title: Single Supplier Framework Agreement for use with the Term Maintenance and Refurbishment Works Contract for the Provision of Drainage Services and Pump Servicing
Short description:
Products/services: Drainage works ๐ฆ
Estimated value excluding VAT: 1 000 000 EUR ๐ฐ
Description
Internal identifier:
Additional products/services: Country: Ireland ๐ฎ๐ช
Place of performance: Dublin ๐๏ธ
Duration: 4 years
Award criteria
Quality criterion (name): Quality will be weighted as 40% of the evaluation assessment as follows: 1) Staff and Resource Capability (10%) 2) Service Delivery and Response (10%) 3) Pump Servicing and Digital Reporting (10%) 4) Health and Safety (10%)
Quality criterion (weighting): 40
Cost criterion (name): Price will be weighted as 60% of the evaluation assessment
Cost criterion (weighting): 60
Title
Lot Identification Number:
Procedure
Type of procedure
Open procedure โ
Legal basis: Directive 2014/24/EU
Administrative information
Time limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate: 2026-07-16 12:00:00 ๐
Conditions for opening of tenders: 2026-07-16 12:30:00 ๐
Conditions for opening of tenders (place): https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/cft/prepareViewCfTWS.do?resourceId=8370796
Languages in which tenders or requests to participate may be submitted: English ๐ฃ๏ธ
Minimum time frame during which the tenderer must maintain the tender: 180 days
Information about a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system
Framework agreement with several operators โ
Maximum number of participants: 1
Tendering terms
Tenderers may submit more than one tender
Opening date: 2026-07-16 12:30:00 ๐
Place: https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/cft/prepareViewCfTWS.do?resourceId=8370796
Electronic invoicing: Allowed
Electronic payment will be used โ
Deadline for requesting additional information: 2026-07-06 12:00:00 ๐
Award criteria
Weight type: Weight (percentage, exact)
Contracting authority
Name and addresses
Name: Co-operative Housing Ireland
National registration number:
Postal address: 11/12 Warrington Place D02 E221 Dublin 2 Ireland
Postal code: D02 E221
Postal town: Dublin
Region: Dublin ๐๏ธ
Country: Ireland ๐ฎ๐ช
E-mail: lorcan.perry@cooperativehousing.ie ๐ง
Phone: 0862038290 ๐
URL: https://www.cooperativehousing.ie/ ๐
Address of the buyer profile: https://www.cooperativehousing.ie/ ๐
Type of the contracting authority
Body governed by public law
Main activity
Housing and community amenities
Communication
Documents URL: https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/cft/listContractDocuments.do?resourceId=8370796 ๐
Participation URL: https://www.etenders.gov.ie/ ๐
Electronic submission: Required
Complementary information
Review body
Name: The High Court of Ireland
National registration number:
Department: The High Court of Ireland
Postal address: Four Courts, Inns Quay, Dublin 7
Postal code: D07 WDX8
Postal town: Dublin
Region: Dublin ๐๏ธ
Country: Ireland ๐ฎ๐ช
E-mail: highcourtcentraloffice@courts.ie ๐ง
Phone: +353 1 8886000 ๐
Service from which information about the review procedure may be obtained
Same as: Review body
Information about electronic workflows
Electronic invoicing will be accepted
Source: OJS 2026/S 111-401434 (2026-06-10)
Object
Scope of the procurement
Title: Single Supplier Framework Agreement for use with the Term Maintenance and Refurbishment Works Contract for the Provision of Drainage Services and Pump Servicing
Short description:
For the provision of drainage works and pump servicing across the Contracting Authorityโs property portfolio and associated infrastructure.
Type of contract: Works
Products/services: Drainage works ๐ฆ
Estimated value excluding VAT: 1 000 000 EUR ๐ฐ
Description
Internal identifier:
0
Additional products/services: Country: Ireland ๐ฎ๐ช
Place of performance: Dublin ๐๏ธ
Duration: 4 years
Award criteria
Quality criterion (name): Quality will be weighted as 40% of the evaluation assessment as follows: 1) Staff and Resource Capability (10%) 2) Service Delivery and Response (10%) 3) Pump Servicing and Digital Reporting (10%) 4) Health and Safety (10%)
Quality criterion (weighting): 40
Cost criterion (name): Price will be weighted as 60% of the evaluation assessment
Cost criterion (weighting): 60
Title
Lot Identification Number:
LOT-0001
Procedure
Type of procedure
Open procedure โ
Legal basis: Directive 2014/24/EU
Administrative information
Time limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate: 2026-07-16 12:00:00 ๐
Conditions for opening of tenders: 2026-07-16 12:30:00 ๐
Conditions for opening of tenders (place): https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/cft/prepareViewCfTWS.do?resourceId=8370796
Languages in which tenders or requests to participate may be submitted: English ๐ฃ๏ธ
Minimum time frame during which the tenderer must maintain the tender: 180 days
Information about a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system
Framework agreement with several operators โ
Maximum number of participants: 1
Tendering terms
Tenderers may submit more than one tender
Opening date: 2026-07-16 12:30:00 ๐
Place: https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/cft/prepareViewCfTWS.do?resourceId=8370796
Electronic invoicing: Allowed
Electronic payment will be used โ
Deadline for requesting additional information: 2026-07-06 12:00:00 ๐
Award criteria
Weight type: Weight (percentage, exact)
Contracting authority
Name and addresses
Name: Co-operative Housing Ireland
National registration number:
CHY 6522
Postal address: 11/12 Warrington Place D02 E221 Dublin 2 Ireland
Postal code: D02 E221
Postal town: Dublin
Region: Dublin ๐๏ธ
Country: Ireland ๐ฎ๐ช
E-mail: lorcan.perry@cooperativehousing.ie ๐ง
Phone: 0862038290 ๐
URL: https://www.cooperativehousing.ie/ ๐
Address of the buyer profile: https://www.cooperativehousing.ie/ ๐
Type of the contracting authority
Body governed by public law
Main activity
Housing and community amenities
Communication
Documents URL: https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/cft/listContractDocuments.do?resourceId=8370796 ๐
Participation URL: https://www.etenders.gov.ie/ ๐
Electronic submission: Required
Complementary information
Review body
Name: The High Court of Ireland
National registration number:
The High Court of Ireland
Department: The High Court of Ireland
Postal address: Four Courts, Inns Quay, Dublin 7
Postal code: D07 WDX8
Postal town: Dublin
Region: Dublin ๐๏ธ
Country: Ireland ๐ฎ๐ช
E-mail: highcourtcentraloffice@courts.ie ๐ง
Phone: +353 1 8886000 ๐
Service from which information about the review procedure may be obtained
Same as: Review body
Information about electronic workflows
Electronic invoicing will be accepted
Source: OJS 2026/S 111-401434 (2026-06-10)
Contract award notice (2026-08-20)
Object
Scope of the procurement
Estimated value excluding VAT: 507 828 EUR ๐ฐ
Total value of the procurement (excluding VAT): 507 828 EUR (framework approximate) ๐ฐ
Description
Estimated value excluding VAT: 1 000 000 EUR ๐ฐ
Duration
Start date: 2026-09-01 ๐
Award criteria
Quality criterion (name): Quality was weighted as 40% of the evaluation assessment as follows: 1) Staff and Resource Capability (10%) 2) Service Delivery and Response (10%) 3) Pump Servicing and Digital Reporting (10%) 4) Health and Safety (10%)
Price โ
Price (weighting): 60
Award of contract
A contract/lot is awarded โ
Lot Identification Number:
Contract Number:
Date of conclusion of the contract: 2026-08-19 ๐
Information about tenders
Number of tenders received: 3
Information on value of the contract/lot (excluding VAT)
Re-estimated value of the framework agreement: 507 828 EUR ๐ฐ
Tender identifier:
Identifier of lot or group of lots:
Information about tenders
Name of the tendering party: John Hurt Environmental Ltd
Name and address of the contractor
Name: John Hurt Environmental LTD_188274
National registration number:
Postal address: Unit 1 Bailibrough Road Kingscourt Co Cavan
Postal code: a82ty09
Postal town: Kingscourt
Region: Border ๐๏ธ
Country: Ireland ๐ฎ๐ช
E-mail: operations@johnhurtenvironmental.com ๐ง
Phone: 0429693831 ๐
URL: www.johnhurtenvironmental.com ๐
Size of the economic operator: Medium
Source: OJS 2026/S 161-579587 (2026-08-20)
Object
Scope of the procurement
Estimated value excluding VAT: 507 828 EUR ๐ฐ
Total value of the procurement (excluding VAT): 507 828 EUR (framework approximate) ๐ฐ
Description
Estimated value excluding VAT: 1 000 000 EUR ๐ฐ
Duration
Start date: 2026-09-01 ๐
Award criteria
Quality criterion (name): Quality was weighted as 40% of the evaluation assessment as follows: 1) Staff and Resource Capability (10%) 2) Service Delivery and Response (10%) 3) Pump Servicing and Digital Reporting (10%) 4) Health and Safety (10%)
Price โ
Price (weighting): 60
Award of contract
A contract/lot is awarded โ
Lot Identification Number:
LOT-0001
Contract Number:
456501
Date of conclusion of the contract: 2026-08-19 ๐
Information about tenders
Number of tenders received: 3
Information on value of the contract/lot (excluding VAT)
Re-estimated value of the framework agreement: 507 828 EUR ๐ฐ
Tender identifier:
000186576
Identifier of lot or group of lots:
LOT-0001
Information about tenders
Name of the tendering party: John Hurt Environmental Ltd
Name and address of the contractor
Name: John Hurt Environmental LTD_188274
National registration number:
601756
Postal address: Unit 1 Bailibrough Road Kingscourt Co Cavan
Postal code: a82ty09
Postal town: Kingscourt
Region: Border ๐๏ธ
Country: Ireland ๐ฎ๐ช
E-mail: operations@johnhurtenvironmental.com ๐ง
Phone: 0429693831 ๐
URL: www.johnhurtenvironmental.com ๐
Size of the economic operator: Medium
Source: OJS 2026/S 161-579587 (2026-08-20)
New procurements in related categories ๐