Single storey extension to Gaelscoil Osraรญ Primary School, Outrath Road, Kilkenny, R95 AT85.
Gaelscoil Osrai
Construction of a single storey extension of 113.0 Sq.M area consisting of one additional mainstream classroom, accessible WC, link corridor, connection to existing school services and all associated site works at Gaelscoil Osraรญ Primary School, Outrath Road, Kilkenny, R95 AT85.
DeadlineDeadline 2026-09-16
Who?- โข Gaelscoil Osrai
- โข Aฯฯฮนฮบฮฎ โบ ฮฯฯฮตฮนฮฟฯ ฮคฮฟฮผฮญฮฑฯ ฮฮธฮทฮฝฯฮฝ
- โข Eastern and Midland โบ Dublin
- โข Southern โบ South-East
Procurement history
| Date | Document |
|---|---|
| 2026-08-24 | Contract notice |
Contract notice (2026-08-24)
Object
Scope of the procurement
Title: Single storey extension to Gaelscoil Osraรญ Primary School, Outrath Road, Kilkenny, R95 AT85.
Short description:
Type of contract: Works
Products/services: Construction work ๐ฆ
Estimated value excluding VAT: 240 000 EUR ๐ฐ
Description
Internal identifier:
Postal address: Gaelscoil Osraรญ Primary School
Outrath Road
Postcode: R95 AT85
Town: Kilkenny
Country: Ireland ๐ฎ๐ช
Place of performance: South-East ๐๏ธ
Duration: 12 months
Title
Lot Identification Number:
Description
Postal address: Kilkenny
Town: Co. Kilkenny
Procedure
Type of procedure
Open procedure โ
Legal basis: Directive 2014/24/EU
Administrative information
Time limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate: 2026-09-16 12:00:00 ๐
Conditions for opening of tenders: 2026-09-16 12:30:00 ๐
Conditions for opening of tenders (place): https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/cft/prepareViewCfTWS.do?resourceId=8906483
Languages in which tenders or requests to participate may be submitted: English ๐ฃ๏ธ
Minimum time frame during which the tenderer must maintain the tender: 180 days
Tendering terms
Tenderers may submit more than one tender
Opening date: 2026-09-16 12:30:00 ๐
Place: https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/cft/prepareViewCfTWS.do?resourceId=8906483
Electronic invoicing: Allowed
Deadline for requesting additional information: 2026-09-04 12:00:00 ๐
Contracting authority
Name and addresses
Name: Gaelscoil Osrai
National registration number:
Department: Gaelscoil Osrai
Postal address: An Phรกirc Mhรณr Theas, Bรณthar Uachtar Rรกtha, Cill Chainnigh
Postal code: R95 AT85
Postal town: Kilkenny
Region: South-East ๐๏ธ
Country: Ireland ๐ฎ๐ช
E-mail: priomhoide@osrai.com ๐ง
Phone: 0868122000 ๐
URL: https://www.osrai.com ๐
Information exchange endpoint (URL): https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/cft/prepareViewCfTWS.do?resourceId=8906483 ๐
Address of the buyer profile: https://www.osrai.com ๐
Type of the contracting authority
Body governed by public law
Main activity
Education
Communication
Documents URL: https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/cft/listContractDocuments.do?resourceId=8906483 ๐
Participation URL: https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/cft/viewTenders.do?resourceId=8906483 ๐
Electronic submission: Required
Complementary information
Review body
Name: The High Court of Ireland
National registration number:
Department: The High Court of Ireland
Postal address: Four Courts, Inns Quay, Dublin 7
Postal code: D07 WDX8
Postal town: Dublin
Region: Dublin ๐๏ธ
Country: Ireland ๐ฎ๐ช
E-mail: highcourtcentraloffice@courts.ie ๐ง
Phone: +353 1 8886000 ๐
Service from which information about the review procedure may be obtained
Same as: Review body
Information about electronic workflows
Electronic invoicing will be accepted
Source: OJS 2026/S 163-586165 (2026-08-24)
Object
Scope of the procurement
Title: Single storey extension to Gaelscoil Osraรญ Primary School, Outrath Road, Kilkenny, R95 AT85.
Short description:
Construction of a single storey extension of 113.0 Sq.M area consisting of one additional mainstream classroom, accessible WC, link corridor, connection to existing school services and all associated site works at Gaelscoil Osraรญ Primary School, Outrath Road, Kilkenny, R95 AT85.
Show more
Products/services: Construction work ๐ฆ
Estimated value excluding VAT: 240 000 EUR ๐ฐ
Description
Internal identifier:
0
Postal address: Gaelscoil Osraรญ Primary School
Outrath Road
Postcode: R95 AT85
Town: Kilkenny
Country: Ireland ๐ฎ๐ช
Place of performance: South-East ๐๏ธ
Duration: 12 months
Title
Lot Identification Number:
LOT-0001
Description
Postal address: Kilkenny
Town: Co. Kilkenny
Procedure
Type of procedure
Open procedure โ
Legal basis: Directive 2014/24/EU
Administrative information
Time limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate: 2026-09-16 12:00:00 ๐
Conditions for opening of tenders: 2026-09-16 12:30:00 ๐
Conditions for opening of tenders (place): https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/cft/prepareViewCfTWS.do?resourceId=8906483
Languages in which tenders or requests to participate may be submitted: English ๐ฃ๏ธ
Minimum time frame during which the tenderer must maintain the tender: 180 days
Tendering terms
Tenderers may submit more than one tender
Opening date: 2026-09-16 12:30:00 ๐
Place: https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/cft/prepareViewCfTWS.do?resourceId=8906483
Electronic invoicing: Allowed
Deadline for requesting additional information: 2026-09-04 12:00:00 ๐
Contracting authority
Name and addresses
Name: Gaelscoil Osrai
National registration number:
19856R
Department: Gaelscoil Osrai
Postal address: An Phรกirc Mhรณr Theas, Bรณthar Uachtar Rรกtha, Cill Chainnigh
Postal code: R95 AT85
Postal town: Kilkenny
Region: South-East ๐๏ธ
Country: Ireland ๐ฎ๐ช
E-mail: priomhoide@osrai.com ๐ง
Phone: 0868122000 ๐
URL: https://www.osrai.com ๐
Information exchange endpoint (URL): https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/cft/prepareViewCfTWS.do?resourceId=8906483 ๐
Address of the buyer profile: https://www.osrai.com ๐
Type of the contracting authority
Body governed by public law
Main activity
Education
Communication
Documents URL: https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/cft/listContractDocuments.do?resourceId=8906483 ๐
Participation URL: https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/cft/viewTenders.do?resourceId=8906483 ๐
Electronic submission: Required
Complementary information
Review body
Name: The High Court of Ireland
National registration number:
The High Court of Ireland
Department: The High Court of Ireland
Postal address: Four Courts, Inns Quay, Dublin 7
Postal code: D07 WDX8
Postal town: Dublin
Region: Dublin ๐๏ธ
Country: Ireland ๐ฎ๐ช
E-mail: highcourtcentraloffice@courts.ie ๐ง
Phone: +353 1 8886000 ๐
Service from which information about the review procedure may be obtained
Same as: Review body
Information about electronic workflows
Electronic invoicing will be accepted
Source: OJS 2026/S 163-586165 (2026-08-24)
New procurements in related categories ๐