Single Party Framework for the Provision of Industry Assistance Programme
Horse Racing Ireland (HRI)
The Contracting Authority requires an Industry Assistance Programme to be made available to all participants in the Irish horse racing and breeding industry. The Programme will be referred to as the Industry Assistance Programme and will be offered to all industry employees and their immediate family members. HRI will determine eligibility for participation in the Programme. In the first instance it is envisaged that HRI will have requirements under the framework. However, this framework will remain open to all other HRI subsidiaries or indeed any other organisations that have a funding or governance relationship with HRI. The Contracting Authority reserves the right to use this framework for any other industry body in which it is involved.
DeadlineThe time limit for receipt of tenders was 2026-06-03. The procurement was published on 2026-05-14.
SuppliersThe following suppliers are mentioned in award decisions or other procurement documents:
Who? What?- โข Guidance and counselling services โบ Counselling services
- โข Physical well-being services โบ Wellness services
- โข Aฯฯฮนฮบฮฎ โบ ฮฯฯฮตฮนฮฟฯ ฮคฮฟฮผฮญฮฑฯ ฮฮธฮทฮฝฯฮฝ
- โข Eastern and Midland โบ Dublin
- โข Eastern and Midland โบ Mid-East
- โข Southern โบ South-East
| Date | Document |
|---|---|
| 2026-05-14 | Contract notice |
| 2026-08-17 | Contract award notice |
Object
Scope of the procurement
Title: Single Party Framework for the Provision of Industry Assistance Programme
Short description:
Products/services: Counselling services ๐ฆ
Estimated value excluding VAT: 200 000 EUR ๐ฐ
Description
Internal identifier:
0
Additional products/services: Country: Ireland ๐ฎ๐ช
Place of performance: South-East ๐๏ธ
Duration: 48 months
Title
Lot Identification Number:
LOT-0001
Procedure
Type of procedure
Open procedure โ
Legal basis: Directive 2014/24/EU
Administrative information
Time limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate: 2026-06-03 12:00:00 ๐
Conditions for opening of tenders: 2026-06-03 12:30:00 ๐
Conditions for opening of tenders (place): https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/cft/prepareViewCfTWS.do?resourceId=8152082
Languages in which tenders or requests to participate may be submitted: English ๐ฃ๏ธ
Minimum time frame during which the tenderer must maintain the tender: 90 days
Information about a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system
Framework agreement with several operators โ
Maximum number of participants: 1
Tendering terms
Tenderers may submit more than one tender
Opening date: 2026-06-03 12:30:00 ๐
Place: https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/cft/prepareViewCfTWS.do?resourceId=8152082
Electronic invoicing: Allowed
Electronic ordering will be used โ
Electronic payment will be used โ
Deadline for requesting additional information: 2026-05-28 12:00:00 ๐
Contracting authority
Name and addresses
Name: Horse Racing Ireland (HRI)
National registration number:
9605282N
Postal address: Ballymany
Postal code: R56 XE37
Postal town: The Curragh
Region: Mid-East ๐๏ธ
Country: Ireland ๐ฎ๐ช
E-mail: procure@hri.ie ๐ง
Phone: 045 455457 ๐
Address of the buyer profile: https://www.hri.ie/ ๐
Type of the contracting authority
Body governed by public law
Main activity
Social protection
Communication
Documents URL: https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/cft/listContractDocuments.do?resourceId=8152082 ๐
Participation URL: https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/cft/viewTenders.do?resourceId=8152082 ๐
Electronic submission: Required
Complementary information
Review body
Name: The High Court of Ireland
National registration number:
The High Court of Ireland
Department: The High Court of Ireland
Postal address: Four Courts, Inns Quay, Dublin 7
Postal code: D07 WDX8
Postal town: Dublin
Region: Dublin ๐๏ธ
Country: Ireland ๐ฎ๐ช
E-mail: highcourtcentraloffice@courts.ie ๐ง
Phone: +353 1 8886000 ๐
Service from which information about the review procedure may be obtained
Same as: Review body
Information about electronic workflows
Electronic invoicing will be accepted
Source: OJS 2026/S 094-334655 (2026-05-14)
Object
Scope of the procurement
Estimated value excluding VAT: 200 000 EUR ๐ฐ
Total value of the procurement (excluding VAT): 200 000 EUR (framework approximate) ๐ฐ
Maximum value of the framework agreements in this notice: 200 000 EUR ๐ฐ
Award criteria
Cost criterion (name): Ultimate Cost 30%
Justification for not indicating the weighting of the award criteria: Qualitative Criteria 70%
Award of contract
A contract/lot is awarded โ
Lot Identification Number:
LOT-0001
Contract Number:
456212
Date of conclusion of the contract: 2026-07-09 ๐
Information on value of the contract/lot (excluding VAT)
Maximum value of the framework agreement: 200 000 EUR ๐ฐ
Re-estimated value of the framework agreement: 200 000 EUR ๐ฐ
Tender identifier:
000177318
Identifier of lot or group of lots:
LOT-0001
Name and address of the contractor
Name: EAP Consultants Limited trading as Lena By Inspire
National registration number:
372660
Postal address: Lombard House, 10-20 Lombard Street
Postal code: BT7 1RD
Postal town: Belfast
Region: Northeim ๐๏ธ
Country: Ireland ๐ฎ๐ช
E-mail: n.higgins@lenabyinspire.com ๐ง
Phone: 00447435968970 ๐
URL: www.lenabyinspire.com ๐
Size of the economic operator: Medium
Contracting authority
Name and addresses
Phone: 353 (0) 45 455 455 ๐
Source: OJS 2026/S 158-570531 (2026-08-17)
- Health and social work services (14 new procurements)