Request for Tender for the provision of a Multi Party Framework Agreement for Recruitment Agency Services to Kilkenny and Carlow Education and Training Board.
Kilkenny and Carlow ETB
Request for Tender for the provision of a Multi Party Framework Agreement for Recruitment Agency Services to Kilkenny and Carlow Education and Training Board, to supply fixed term and temporary Agency Staff and Recruitment. Its envisaged that the framework agreement will commence in December 2026. Tenderers must ensure the read all instructions carefully in the Request for Tender document, ensuring to complete in full the Pricing Schedule and Tender Response Document TRD in order to have a valid submission. Failure to complete in full will eleminate you from the evaluation.
DeadlineDeadline 2026-10-02
Who? What?- โข Administrative services of agencies โบ Administrative educational services
- โข Personnel services except placement and supply services โบ Assessment centre services for recruitment
- โข Placement services of personnel โบ Placement services of office-support personnel
- โข Recruitment services โบ Supply services of personnel including temporary staff
- โข Aฯฯฮนฮบฮฎ โบ ฮฯฯฮตฮนฮฟฯ ฮคฮฟฮผฮญฮฑฯ ฮฮธฮทฮฝฯฮฝ
- โข Eastern and Midland โบ Dublin
- โข Southern โบ South-East
Procurement history
| Date | Document |
|---|---|
| 2026-08-27 | Contract notice |
Contract notice (2026-08-27)
Object
Scope of the procurement
Title: Request for Tender for the provision of a Multi Party Framework Agreement for Recruitment Agency Services to Kilkenny and Carlow Education and Training Board.
Short description:
Type of contract: Services
Products/services: Recruitment services ๐ฆ
Estimated value excluding VAT: 4 000 000 EUR ๐ฐ
Description
Internal identifier:
Additional products/services:
Country: Ireland ๐ฎ๐ช
Place of performance: South-East ๐๏ธ
Duration: 4 years
Title
Lot Identification Number:
Procedure
Type of procedure
Open procedure โ
Legal basis: Directive 2014/24/EU
Administrative information
Time limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate: 2026-10-02 12:00:00 ๐
Conditions for opening of tenders: 2026-10-02 12:30:00 ๐
Conditions for opening of tenders (place): https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/cft/prepareViewCfTWS.do?resourceId=8928476
Languages in which tenders or requests to participate may be submitted: English ๐ฃ๏ธ
Minimum time frame during which the tenderer must maintain the tender: 12 months
Tendering terms
Tenderers may submit more than one tender
Opening date: 2026-10-02 12:30:00 ๐
Place: https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/cft/prepareViewCfTWS.do?resourceId=8928476
Electronic invoicing: Allowed
Electronic ordering will be used โ
Electronic payment will be used โ
Deadline for requesting additional information: 2026-09-25 12:00:00 ๐
Contracting authority
Name and addresses
Name: Kilkenny and Carlow ETB
National registration number:
Department: Kilkenny and Carlow ETB
Postal address: Seville Lodge, Callan Road, Kilkenny
Postal code: R95AVX2
Postal town: Kilkenny
Region: South-East ๐๏ธ
Country: Ireland ๐ฎ๐ช
E-mail: claire.meehan@kcetb.ie ๐ง
Phone: 0599138560 ๐
URL: http://kcetb.ie ๐
Address of the buyer profile: https://kcetb.ie ๐
Type of the contracting authority
Body governed by public law
Main activity
Education
Communication
Documents URL: https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/cft/listContractDocuments.do?resourceId=8928476 ๐
Participation URL: https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/cft/viewTenders.do?resourceId=8928476 ๐
Electronic submission: Required
Complementary information
Review body
Name: The High Court of Ireland
National registration number:
Department: The High Court of Ireland
Postal address: Four Courts, Inns Quay, Dublin 7
Postal code: D07 WDX8
Postal town: Dublin
Region: Dublin ๐๏ธ
Country: Ireland ๐ฎ๐ช
E-mail: highcourtcentraloffice@courts.ie ๐ง
Phone: +353 1 8886000 ๐
Service from which information about the review procedure may be obtained
Same as: Review body
Information about electronic workflows
Electronic invoicing will be accepted
Source: OJS 2026/S 166-595463 (2026-08-27)
Object
Scope of the procurement
Title: Request for Tender for the provision of a Multi Party Framework Agreement for Recruitment Agency Services to Kilkenny and Carlow Education and Training Board.
Short description:
Request for Tender for the provision of a Multi Party Framework Agreement for Recruitment Agency Services to Kilkenny and Carlow Education and Training Board, to supply fixed term and temporary Agency Staff and Recruitment. Its envisaged that the framework agreement will commence in December 2026. Tenderers must ensure the read all instructions carefully in the Request for Tender document, ensuring to complete in full the Pricing Schedule and Tender Response Document TRD in order to have a valid submission. Failure to complete in full will eleminate you from the evaluation.
Show more
Products/services: Recruitment services ๐ฆ
Estimated value excluding VAT: 4 000 000 EUR ๐ฐ
Description
Internal identifier:
0
Additional products/services:
Place of performance: South-East ๐๏ธ
Duration: 4 years
Title
Lot Identification Number:
LOT-0001
Procedure
Type of procedure
Open procedure โ
Legal basis: Directive 2014/24/EU
Administrative information
Time limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate: 2026-10-02 12:00:00 ๐
Conditions for opening of tenders: 2026-10-02 12:30:00 ๐
Conditions for opening of tenders (place): https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/cft/prepareViewCfTWS.do?resourceId=8928476
Languages in which tenders or requests to participate may be submitted: English ๐ฃ๏ธ
Minimum time frame during which the tenderer must maintain the tender: 12 months
Tendering terms
Tenderers may submit more than one tender
Opening date: 2026-10-02 12:30:00 ๐
Place: https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/cft/prepareViewCfTWS.do?resourceId=8928476
Electronic invoicing: Allowed
Electronic ordering will be used โ
Electronic payment will be used โ
Deadline for requesting additional information: 2026-09-25 12:00:00 ๐
Contracting authority
Name and addresses
Name: Kilkenny and Carlow ETB
National registration number:
3185103BH
Department: Kilkenny and Carlow ETB
Postal address: Seville Lodge, Callan Road, Kilkenny
Postal code: R95AVX2
Postal town: Kilkenny
Region: South-East ๐๏ธ
Country: Ireland ๐ฎ๐ช
E-mail: claire.meehan@kcetb.ie ๐ง
Phone: 0599138560 ๐
URL: http://kcetb.ie ๐
Address of the buyer profile: https://kcetb.ie ๐
Type of the contracting authority
Body governed by public law
Main activity
Education
Communication
Documents URL: https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/cft/listContractDocuments.do?resourceId=8928476 ๐
Participation URL: https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/cft/viewTenders.do?resourceId=8928476 ๐
Electronic submission: Required
Complementary information
Review body
Name: The High Court of Ireland
National registration number:
The High Court of Ireland
Department: The High Court of Ireland
Postal address: Four Courts, Inns Quay, Dublin 7
Postal code: D07 WDX8
Postal town: Dublin
Region: Dublin ๐๏ธ
Country: Ireland ๐ฎ๐ช
E-mail: highcourtcentraloffice@courts.ie ๐ง
Phone: +353 1 8886000 ๐
Service from which information about the review procedure may be obtained
Same as: Review body
Information about electronic workflows
Electronic invoicing will be accepted
Source: OJS 2026/S 166-595463 (2026-08-27)
New procurements in related categories ๐