Refurbishments and Extension at Cape Clear Heritage Centre at Oileán Chléire, Co. Corcaigh
Údarás Na Gaeltachta_289
Refurbishments and Extension at Cape Clear Heritage Centre at Oileán Chléire, Co. Corcaigh, Athchóirithe agus Síneadh ar Ionad Oidhreachta Oileán Chléire, Oileán Chléire, Co. Chorcaí
DeadlineThe time limit for receipt of tenders was 2026-08-28. The procurement was published on 2026-07-22.
Who? What?- • Construction work › Building completion work
- • Construction work › Building installation work
- • Construction work for engineering works except bridges, tunnels, shafts and subways › Waste-treatment plant construction work
- • Sewage-treatment plant construction work › Water-treatment plant construction work › Wastewater treatment plant construction work
- • Sewer construction work › Sewage work › Sewage treatment works
- • Aττική › Βόρειος Τομέας Αθηνών
- • Eastern and Midland › Dublin
- • Northern and Western › West
Procurement history
| Date | Document |
|---|---|
| 2026-07-22 | Contract notice |
Contract notice (2026-07-22)
Object
Scope of the procurement
Title: Refurbishments and Extension at Cape Clear Heritage Centre at Oileán Chléire, Co. Corcaigh
Short description:
Products/services: Construction work 📦
Estimated value excluding VAT: 300 000 EUR 💰
Description
Internal identifier:
Additional products/services:
Country: Ireland 🇮🇪
Place of performance: West 🏙️
Duration: 18 months
Title
Lot Identification Number:
Procedure
Type of procedure
Open procedure ✅
Legal basis: Directive 2014/24/EU
Administrative information
Time limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate: 2026-08-28 13:00:00 📅
Conditions for opening of tenders: 2026-08-28 13:30:00 📅
Conditions for opening of tenders (place): https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/cft/prepareViewCfTWS.do?resourceId=8705517
Languages in which tenders or requests to participate may be submitted: English 🗣️
Minimum time frame during which the tenderer must maintain the tender: 180 days
Tendering terms
Tenderers may submit more than one tender
Opening date: 2026-08-28 13:30:00 📅
Place: https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/cft/prepareViewCfTWS.do?resourceId=8705517
Electronic invoicing: Required
Electronic ordering will be used ✅
Electronic payment will be used ✅
Deadline for requesting additional information: 2026-08-17 13:00:00 📅
Contracting authority
Name and addresses
Name: Údarás Na Gaeltachta_289
National registration number:
Postal address: Na Forbacha, Co. na Gaillimhe
Postal code: H91 TY22
Postal town: Galway
Region: West 🏙️
Country: Ireland 🇮🇪
E-mail: ruairi@udaras.ie 📧
Phone: 091503100 📞
URL: www.udaras.ie 🌏
Address of the buyer profile: www.udaras.ie 🌏
Type of the contracting authority
Regional or local authority
Main activity
General public services
Communication
Documents URL: https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/cft/listContractDocuments.do?resourceId=8705517 🌏
Participation URL: https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/cft/viewTenders.do?resourceId=8705517 🌏
Electronic submission: Required
Complementary information
Review body
Name: The High Court of Ireland
National registration number:
Department: The High Court of Ireland
Postal address: Four Courts, Inns Quay, Dublin 7
Postal code: D07 WDX8
Postal town: Dublin
Region: Dublin 🏙️
Country: Ireland 🇮🇪
E-mail: highcourtcentraloffice@courts.ie 📧
Phone: +353 1 8886000 📞
Service from which information about the review procedure may be obtained
Same as: Review body
Information about electronic workflows
Electronic invoicing will be accepted
Source: OJS 2026/S 141-513503 (2026-07-22)
Object
Scope of the procurement
Title: Refurbishments and Extension at Cape Clear Heritage Centre at Oileán Chléire, Co. Corcaigh
Short description:
Refurbishments and Extension at Cape Clear Heritage Centre at Oileán Chléire, Co. Corcaigh, Athchóirithe agus Síneadh ar Ionad Oidhreachta Oileán Chléire, Oileán Chléire, Co. Chorcaí
Type of contract: Works
Products/services: Construction work 📦
Estimated value excluding VAT: 300 000 EUR 💰
Description
Internal identifier:
0
Additional products/services:
Place of performance: West 🏙️
Duration: 18 months
Title
Lot Identification Number:
LOT-0001
Procedure
Type of procedure
Open procedure ✅
Legal basis: Directive 2014/24/EU
Administrative information
Time limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate: 2026-08-28 13:00:00 📅
Conditions for opening of tenders: 2026-08-28 13:30:00 📅
Conditions for opening of tenders (place): https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/cft/prepareViewCfTWS.do?resourceId=8705517
Languages in which tenders or requests to participate may be submitted: English 🗣️
Minimum time frame during which the tenderer must maintain the tender: 180 days
Tendering terms
Tenderers may submit more than one tender
Opening date: 2026-08-28 13:30:00 📅
Place: https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/cft/prepareViewCfTWS.do?resourceId=8705517
Electronic invoicing: Required
Electronic ordering will be used ✅
Electronic payment will be used ✅
Deadline for requesting additional information: 2026-08-17 13:00:00 📅
Contracting authority
Name and addresses
Name: Údarás Na Gaeltachta_289
National registration number:
001
Postal address: Na Forbacha, Co. na Gaillimhe
Postal code: H91 TY22
Postal town: Galway
Region: West 🏙️
Country: Ireland 🇮🇪
E-mail: ruairi@udaras.ie 📧
Phone: 091503100 📞
URL: www.udaras.ie 🌏
Address of the buyer profile: www.udaras.ie 🌏
Type of the contracting authority
Regional or local authority
Main activity
General public services
Communication
Documents URL: https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/cft/listContractDocuments.do?resourceId=8705517 🌏
Participation URL: https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/cft/viewTenders.do?resourceId=8705517 🌏
Electronic submission: Required
Complementary information
Review body
Name: The High Court of Ireland
National registration number:
The High Court of Ireland
Department: The High Court of Ireland
Postal address: Four Courts, Inns Quay, Dublin 7
Postal code: D07 WDX8
Postal town: Dublin
Region: Dublin 🏙️
Country: Ireland 🇮🇪
E-mail: highcourtcentraloffice@courts.ie 📧
Phone: +353 1 8886000 📞
Service from which information about the review procedure may be obtained
Same as: Review body
Information about electronic workflows
Electronic invoicing will be accepted
Source: OJS 2026/S 141-513503 (2026-07-22)
New procurements in related categories 🆕