Pull Roll Cages for Logistics and Inventory Management, National Distribution Centre Tullamore
Health Service Executive (HSE)
Pull Roll Cages for Logistics and Inventory Management, National Distribution Centre Tullamore
DeadlineThe time limit for receipt of tenders was 2026-08-13. The procurement was published on 2026-07-16.
Who? What?- โข Lifting, handling, loading or unloading machinery โบ Loading or handling machinery
- โข Printed stationery except forms โบ Labels โบ Bar-coded labels
- โข Aฯฯฮนฮบฮฎ โบ ฮฯฯฮตฮนฮฟฯ ฮคฮฟฮผฮญฮฑฯ ฮฮธฮทฮฝฯฮฝ
- โข Eastern and Midland โบ Dublin
- โข Eastern and Midland โบ Mid-East
Procurement history
| Date | Document |
|---|---|
| 2026-07-16 | Contract notice |
Contract notice (2026-07-16)
Object
Scope of the procurement
Title: Pull Roll Cages for Logistics and Inventory Management, National Distribution Centre Tullamore
Short description:
Products/services: Loading or handling machinery ๐ฆ
Estimated value excluding VAT: 75 000 EUR ๐ฐ
Description
Internal identifier:
This procurement is also suitable for small and medium-sized enterprises (SMEs) โ
Additional products/services: Bar-coded labels ๐ฆ
Country: Ireland ๐ฎ๐ช
Place of performance: Dublin ๐๏ธ
Duration: 24 months
Title
Lot Identification Number:
Procedure
Type of procedure
Open procedure โ
Legal basis: Other
Administrative information
Time limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate: 2026-08-13 12:30:00 ๐
Languages in which tenders or requests to participate may be submitted: English ๐ฃ๏ธ
Minimum time frame during which the tenderer must maintain the tender: 6 months
Tendering terms
Tenderers may submit more than one tender
Deadline for requesting additional information: 2026-07-31 12:30:00 ๐
Contracting authority
Name and addresses
Name: Health Service Executive (HSE)
Postal address: Oak House, Millennium Park Naas Co. Kildare
Postal code: Re
Postal town: Kildare
Region: Mid-East ๐๏ธ
Country: Ireland ๐ฎ๐ช
E-mail: procurement.helpdesk@hse.ie ๐ง
URL: https://www.hse.ie ๐
Address of the buyer profile: https://www.hse.ie ๐
Type of the contracting authority
Ministry or any other national or federal authority
Buyer contracting type: The buyer is a contracting entity
Main activity
Health
Communication
Documents URL: https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/cft/listContractDocuments.do?resourceId=8661024 ๐
Participation URL: https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/cft/viewTenders.do?resourceId=8661024 ๐
Electronic submission: Required
Complementary information
Review body
Name: The High Court of Ireland
National registration number:
Department: The High Court of Ireland
Postal address: Four Courts, Inns Quay, Dublin 7
Postal code: D07 WDX8
Postal town: Dublin
Region: Dublin ๐๏ธ
Country: Ireland ๐ฎ๐ช
E-mail: highcourtcentraloffice@courts.ie ๐ง
Phone: +353 1 8886000 ๐
Service from which information about the review procedure may be obtained
Same as: Review body
Source: OJS 2026/S 136-497718 (2026-07-16)
Object
Scope of the procurement
Title: Pull Roll Cages for Logistics and Inventory Management, National Distribution Centre Tullamore
Short description:
Pull Roll Cages for Logistics and Inventory Management, National Distribution Centre Tullamore
Type of contract: Supplies
Products/services: Loading or handling machinery ๐ฆ
Estimated value excluding VAT: 75 000 EUR ๐ฐ
Description
Internal identifier:
0
This procurement is also suitable for small and medium-sized enterprises (SMEs) โ
Additional products/services: Bar-coded labels ๐ฆ
Country: Ireland ๐ฎ๐ช
Place of performance: Dublin ๐๏ธ
Duration: 24 months
Title
Lot Identification Number:
LOT-0001
Procedure
Type of procedure
Open procedure โ
Legal basis: Other
Administrative information
Time limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate: 2026-08-13 12:30:00 ๐
Languages in which tenders or requests to participate may be submitted: English ๐ฃ๏ธ
Minimum time frame during which the tenderer must maintain the tender: 6 months
Tendering terms
Tenderers may submit more than one tender
Deadline for requesting additional information: 2026-07-31 12:30:00 ๐
Contracting authority
Name and addresses
Name: Health Service Executive (HSE)
Postal address: Oak House, Millennium Park Naas Co. Kildare
Postal code: Re
Postal town: Kildare
Region: Mid-East ๐๏ธ
Country: Ireland ๐ฎ๐ช
E-mail: procurement.helpdesk@hse.ie ๐ง
URL: https://www.hse.ie ๐
Address of the buyer profile: https://www.hse.ie ๐
Type of the contracting authority
Ministry or any other national or federal authority
Buyer contracting type: The buyer is a contracting entity
Main activity
Health
Communication
Documents URL: https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/cft/listContractDocuments.do?resourceId=8661024 ๐
Participation URL: https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/cft/viewTenders.do?resourceId=8661024 ๐
Electronic submission: Required
Complementary information
Review body
Name: The High Court of Ireland
National registration number:
The High Court of Ireland
Department: The High Court of Ireland
Postal address: Four Courts, Inns Quay, Dublin 7
Postal code: D07 WDX8
Postal town: Dublin
Region: Dublin ๐๏ธ
Country: Ireland ๐ฎ๐ช
E-mail: highcourtcentraloffice@courts.ie ๐ง
Phone: +353 1 8886000 ๐
Service from which information about the review procedure may be obtained
Same as: Review body
Source: OJS 2026/S 136-497718 (2026-07-16)
New procurements in related categories ๐