Provision of Microsoft Teams Voice (One Teams Voice) Service
National Transport Authority_1149
The National Transport Authority (the “Authority”) is seeking to procure a supplier to deliver a Microsoft Teams Voice (One Teams Voice) solution. The scope of this tender covers the provision of a fully managed, cloud-based telephony service, integrated with the Authority’s existing Microsoft 365 environment. The required services include, but are not limited to: • Provision of Microsoft Teams Voice capability; • Telephony connectivity (e.g. SIP trunking and public telephony network access); • Migration from the Authority’s existing telephony solution; and • Ongoing support, maintenance, and service management. The solution must enable the Authority users to make and receive calls via Microsoft Teams using assigned Direct Dial-In (DDI) numbers and support a modern, flexible working model across office and remote users. The successful Tenderer shall be responsible for end-to-end delivery of the service, including design, implementation, transition, and ongoing operation. See tender documents for further details
DeadlineDeadline 2026-10-05
Who? What?- • Communication and multimedia software package › Communication software package
- • Telecommunication services except telephone and data transmission services › Integrated telecommunications services
- • Telephone cables and associated equipment › Telephone exchanges
- • Telephonic or telegraphic switching apparatus › Digital telephone exchanges
- • Aττική › Βόρειος Τομέας Αθηνών
- • Eastern and Midland › Dublin
| Date | Document |
|---|---|
| 2026-09-02 | Contract notice |
Object
Scope of the procurement
Title: Provision of Microsoft Teams Voice (One Teams Voice) Service
Short description:
Products/services: Telecommunications services 📦
Estimated value excluding VAT: 462 000 EUR 💰
Description
Internal identifier:
0
Additional products/services:
Place of performance: Dublin 🏙️
Duration: 5 years
Title
Lot Identification Number:
LOT-0001
Procedure
Type of procedure
Open procedure ✅
Legal basis: Directive 2014/24/EU
Administrative information
Time limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate: 2026-10-05 12:00:00 📅
Conditions for opening of tenders: 2026-10-05 12:30:00 📅
Conditions for opening of tenders (place): https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/cft/prepareViewCfTWS.do?resourceId=8978379
Languages in which tenders or requests to participate may be submitted: English 🗣️
Minimum time frame during which the tenderer must maintain the tender: 6 months
Tendering terms
Tenderers may submit more than one tender
Opening date: 2026-10-05 12:30:00 📅
Place: https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/cft/prepareViewCfTWS.do?resourceId=8978379
Electronic invoicing: Allowed
Electronic ordering will be used ✅
Electronic payment will be used ✅
Deadline for requesting additional information: 2026-09-25 12:00:00 📅
Contracting authority
Name and addresses
Name: National Transport Authority_1149
National registration number:
0000
Postal address: Haymarket House Smithfield Dublin 7
Postal code: D07 CF98
Postal town: Dublin
Region: Dublin 🏙️
Country: Ireland 🇮🇪
E-mail: procurement@nationaltransport.ie 📧
Phone: 018798300 📞
URL: https://www.nationaltransport.ie 🌏
Address of the buyer profile: https://www.nationaltransport.ie 🌏
Type of the contracting authority
Body governed by public law
Main activity
General public services
Communication
Documents URL: https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/cft/listContractDocuments.do?resourceId=8978379 🌏
Participation URL: https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/cft/viewTenders.do?resourceId=8978379 🌏
Electronic submission: Required
Complementary information
Review body
Name: The High Court of Ireland
National registration number:
The High Court of Ireland
Department: The High Court of Ireland
Postal address: Four Courts, Inns Quay, Dublin 7
Postal code: D07 WDX8
Postal town: Dublin
Region: Dublin 🏙️
Country: Ireland 🇮🇪
E-mail: highcourtcentraloffice@courts.ie 📧
Phone: +353 1 8886000 📞
Service from which information about the review procedure may be obtained
Same as: Review body
Information about electronic workflows
Electronic invoicing will be accepted
Source: OJS 2026/S 171-612396 (2026-09-02)