`HSE Estates SW: Development Control Plans for Bantry General Hospital, St. Finbarrโs Hospital and Mallow General Hospital
Health Service Executive (HSE)
Architect led Integrated Design Team for the Development Control Plan for Bantry General Hospital, St. Finbarrโs Hospital and Mallow General Hospital.
DeadlineDeadline 2026-09-25
Who? What?- โข Architectural and related services โบ Advisory architectural services
- โข Architectural and related services โบ Architectural design services
- โข Aฯฯฮนฮบฮฎ โบ ฮฯฯฮตฮนฮฟฯ ฮคฮฟฮผฮญฮฑฯ ฮฮธฮทฮฝฯฮฝ
- โข Eastern and Midland โบ Dublin
- โข Eastern and Midland โบ Mid-East
- โข Southern โบ South-West
Procurement history
| Date | Document |
|---|---|
| 2026-08-28 | Contract notice |
Contract notice (2026-08-28)
Object
Scope of the procurement
Title: `HSE Estates SW: Development Control Plans for Bantry General Hospital, St. Finbarrโs Hospital and Mallow General Hospital
Short description:
Products/services: Advisory architectural services ๐ฆ
Estimated value excluding VAT: 0 EUR ๐ฐ
Description
Internal identifier:
Additional products/services:
Country: Ireland ๐ฎ๐ช
Place of performance: South-West ๐๏ธ
Duration: 12 months
Title
Lot Identification Number:
Procedure
Type of procedure
Open procedure โ
Legal basis: Directive 2014/24/EU
Administrative information
Time limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate: 2026-09-25 12:00:00 ๐
Conditions for opening of tenders: 2026-09-25 12:30:00 ๐
Conditions for opening of tenders (place): https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/cft/prepareViewCfTWS.do?resourceId=8949069
Languages in which tenders or requests to participate may be submitted: English ๐ฃ๏ธ
Minimum time frame during which the tenderer must maintain the tender: 180 days
Tendering terms
Tenderers may submit more than one tender
Opening date: 2026-09-25 12:30:00 ๐
Place: https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/cft/prepareViewCfTWS.do?resourceId=8949069
Electronic invoicing: Required
Electronic ordering will be used โ
Electronic payment will be used โ
Deadline for requesting additional information: 2026-09-15 12:00:00 ๐
Contracting authority
Name and addresses
Name: Health Service Executive (HSE)
National registration number:
Postal address: Oak House, Millennium Park Naas Co. Kildare
Postal code: Re
Postal town: Kildare
Region: Mid-East ๐๏ธ
Country: Ireland ๐ฎ๐ช
E-mail: procurement.helpdesk@hse.ie ๐ง
Phone: 0000000 ๐
URL: https://www.hse.ie ๐
Address of the buyer profile: https://www.hse.ie ๐
Type of the contracting authority
Body governed by public law
Main activity
Health
Communication
Documents URL: https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/cft/listContractDocuments.do?resourceId=8949069 ๐
Participation URL: https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/cft/viewTenders.do?resourceId=8949069 ๐
Electronic submission: Required
Complementary information
Review body
Name: The High Court of Ireland
National registration number:
Department: The High Court of Ireland
Postal address: Four Courts, Inns Quay, Dublin 7
Postal code: D07 WDX8
Postal town: Dublin
Region: Dublin ๐๏ธ
Country: Ireland ๐ฎ๐ช
E-mail: highcourtcentraloffice@courts.ie ๐ง
Phone: +353 1 8886000 ๐
Service from which information about the review procedure may be obtained
Same as: Review body
Information about electronic workflows
Electronic invoicing will be accepted
Source: OJS 2026/S 168-600708 (2026-08-28)
Object
Scope of the procurement
Title: `HSE Estates SW: Development Control Plans for Bantry General Hospital, St. Finbarrโs Hospital and Mallow General Hospital
Short description:
Architect led Integrated Design Team for the Development Control Plan for Bantry General Hospital, St. Finbarrโs Hospital and Mallow General Hospital.
Type of contract: Services
Products/services: Advisory architectural services ๐ฆ
Estimated value excluding VAT: 0 EUR ๐ฐ
Description
Internal identifier:
0
Additional products/services:
Place of performance: South-West ๐๏ธ
Duration: 12 months
Title
Lot Identification Number:
LOT-0001
Procedure
Type of procedure
Open procedure โ
Legal basis: Directive 2014/24/EU
Administrative information
Time limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate: 2026-09-25 12:00:00 ๐
Conditions for opening of tenders: 2026-09-25 12:30:00 ๐
Conditions for opening of tenders (place): https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/cft/prepareViewCfTWS.do?resourceId=8949069
Languages in which tenders or requests to participate may be submitted: English ๐ฃ๏ธ
Minimum time frame during which the tenderer must maintain the tender: 180 days
Tendering terms
Tenderers may submit more than one tender
Opening date: 2026-09-25 12:30:00 ๐
Place: https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/cft/prepareViewCfTWS.do?resourceId=8949069
Electronic invoicing: Required
Electronic ordering will be used โ
Electronic payment will be used โ
Deadline for requesting additional information: 2026-09-15 12:00:00 ๐
Contracting authority
Name and addresses
Name: Health Service Executive (HSE)
National registration number:
0007497W
Postal address: Oak House, Millennium Park Naas Co. Kildare
Postal code: Re
Postal town: Kildare
Region: Mid-East ๐๏ธ
Country: Ireland ๐ฎ๐ช
E-mail: procurement.helpdesk@hse.ie ๐ง
Phone: 0000000 ๐
URL: https://www.hse.ie ๐
Address of the buyer profile: https://www.hse.ie ๐
Type of the contracting authority
Body governed by public law
Main activity
Health
Communication
Documents URL: https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/cft/listContractDocuments.do?resourceId=8949069 ๐
Participation URL: https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/cft/viewTenders.do?resourceId=8949069 ๐
Electronic submission: Required
Complementary information
Review body
Name: The High Court of Ireland
National registration number:
The High Court of Ireland
Department: The High Court of Ireland
Postal address: Four Courts, Inns Quay, Dublin 7
Postal code: D07 WDX8
Postal town: Dublin
Region: Dublin ๐๏ธ
Country: Ireland ๐ฎ๐ช
E-mail: highcourtcentraloffice@courts.ie ๐ง
Phone: +353 1 8886000 ๐
Service from which information about the review procedure may be obtained
Same as: Review body
Information about electronic workflows
Electronic invoicing will be accepted
Source: OJS 2026/S 168-600708 (2026-08-28)
New procurements in related categories ๐
- Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services (>20 new procurements)