Heat Pump Supply, Installation and Commissioning IWA Clontarf
Irish Wheelchair Association (IWA)
โข Remove existing heating services and plant as indicated on the contract drawings. โข Install new plant, pipework and ancillaries as per the contract drawings including: o New Heat pumps o Pipework and headers o Pumps o Pressurization unit o Buffer Vessel o Valves, motorized valves and ancillaries o Water pressurization set โข Supply and install new LPHW distribution pipework as per contract drawings. โข Supply and install any controls associated with the heat pumps, pressurization unit, etc. โข Supply and install radiators and radiator control valves as specified throughout โข Test and commission and certify the new system โข Supply and install new heating control panels and field devices and test and commission system The contractor shall liaise with the client to agree time schedules for heating system and set point temperatures for the system temperature stats. The contractor shall include for a full demonstration of the system to the consultant and the client.
DeadlineDeadline 2026-09-25
Who? What?- โข Central-heating installation work โบ Boiler installation work
- โข Engineering design services for mechanical and electrical installations for buildings โบ Plumbing consultancy services
- โข Heat-exchange units โบ Heat pumps
- โข Machinery for the production and use of mechanical power โบ Boiler installations
- โข Parts of refrigerating and freezing equipment and heat pumps โบ Parts of heat pumps
- โข Aฯฯฮนฮบฮฎ โบ ฮฯฯฮตฮนฮฟฯ ฮคฮฟฮผฮญฮฑฯ ฮฮธฮทฮฝฯฮฝ
- โข Eastern and Midland โบ Dublin
| Date | Document |
|---|---|
| 2026-08-21 | Contract notice |
Object
Scope of the procurement
Title: Heat Pump Supply, Installation and Commissioning IWA Clontarf
Short description:
Products/services: Plumbing consultancy services ๐ฆ
Estimated value excluding VAT: 75 000 EUR ๐ฐ
Description
Internal identifier:
0
Additional products/services: Country: Ireland ๐ฎ๐ช
Place of performance: Dublin ๐๏ธ
Duration: 12 months
Title
Lot Identification Number:
LOT-0001
Procedure
Type of procedure
Open procedure โ
Legal basis: Directive 2014/24/EU
Administrative information
Time limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate: 2026-09-25 15:00:00 ๐
Conditions for opening of tenders: 2026-09-28 00:00:00 ๐
Conditions for opening of tenders (place): https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/cft/prepareViewCfTWS.do?resourceId=8893404
Languages in which tenders or requests to participate may be submitted: English ๐ฃ๏ธ
Minimum time frame during which the tenderer must maintain the tender: 180 days
Tendering terms
Tenderers may submit more than one tender
Opening date: 2026-09-28 00:00:00 ๐
Place: https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/cft/prepareViewCfTWS.do?resourceId=8893404
Electronic invoicing: Allowed
Deadline for requesting additional information: 2026-09-16 15:00:00 ๐
Contracting authority
Name and addresses
Name: Irish Wheelchair Association (IWA)
National registration number:
352483
Postal address: Blackheath Drive, Clontarf, Dublin 3
Postal code: D03AW62
Postal town: Dublin 3
Region: Dublin ๐๏ธ
Country: Ireland ๐ฎ๐ช
E-mail: tenderoffice@iwa.ie ๐ง
Phone: 0877386605 ๐
URL: https://www.iwa.ie ๐
Address of the buyer profile: https://www.iwa.ie ๐
Type of the contracting authority
Body governed by public law
Main activity
Health
Communication
Documents URL: https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/cft/listContractDocuments.do?resourceId=8893404 ๐
Participation URL: https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/cft/viewTenders.do?resourceId=8893404 ๐
Electronic submission: Required
Complementary information
Review body
Name: The High Court of Ireland
National registration number:
The High Court of Ireland
Department: The High Court of Ireland
Postal address: Four Courts, Inns Quay, Dublin 7
Postal code: D07 WDX8
Postal town: Dublin
Region: Dublin ๐๏ธ
Country: Ireland ๐ฎ๐ช
E-mail: highcourtcentraloffice@courts.ie ๐ง
Phone: +353 1 8886000 ๐
Service from which information about the review procedure may be obtained
Same as: Review body
Information about electronic workflows
Electronic invoicing will be accepted
Source: OJS 2026/S 163-585971 (2026-08-21)
- Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services (>20 new procurements)