Climate Action Works Presentation Primary School Tralee
Presentation Primary School
Climate Action Summer Works Scheme to include re-pointing the existing sandstone and limestone facade to the exterior of the building, insulated lime render to inner face of the existing External Walls including all associated Mechanical, Electrical and Sundry Works
DeadlineDeadline 2026-09-25
Who? What?- โข Building materials โบ Mortar (construction)
- โข Construction work for art and cultural buildings โบ Construction work for buildings relating to exhibitions โบ Historical monument or memorial construction work
- โข Construction work for school buildings โบ Primary school construction work
- โข Aฯฯฮนฮบฮฎ โบ ฮฯฯฮตฮนฮฟฯ ฮคฮฟฮผฮญฮฑฯ ฮฮธฮทฮฝฯฮฝ
- โข Eastern and Midland โบ Dublin
- โข Southern โบ South-West
Procurement history
| Date | Document |
|---|---|
| 2026-08-31 | Contract notice |
Contract notice (2026-08-31)
Object
Scope of the procurement
Title: Climate Action Works Presentation Primary School Tralee
Short description:
Type of contract: Works
Products/services: Primary school construction work ๐ฆ
Estimated value excluding VAT: 1 250 000 EUR ๐ฐ
Description
Internal identifier:
Additional products/services: Aim of strategic procurement: Reduction of environmental impacts
Green Procurement Criteria: National Green Public Procurement criteria
Main site or place of performance: www.presprimarytralee.com
Postal address: Upper Castle Street
Postcode: V92X093
Town: Tralee, Co. Kerry
Country: Ireland ๐ฎ๐ช
Place of performance: South-West ๐๏ธ
Duration: 10 months
Duration
Start date: 2026-10-27 ๐
Title
Lot Identification Number:
Description
Town: Upper Castle Street, Tralee, Co. Kerry
Procedure
Type of procedure
Open procedure โ
Legal basis: Directive 2014/24/EU
Administrative information
Time limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate: 2026-09-25 15:00:00 ๐
Conditions for opening of tenders: 2026-09-25 15:30:00 ๐
Conditions for opening of tenders (place): https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/cft/prepareViewCfTWS.do?resourceId=8949489
Languages in which tenders or requests to participate may be submitted: English ๐ฃ๏ธ
Minimum time frame during which the tenderer must maintain the tender: 180 days
Tendering terms
Tenderers may submit more than one tender
Opening date: 2026-09-25 15:30:00 ๐
Place: https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/cft/prepareViewCfTWS.do?resourceId=8949489
Deadline for requesting additional information: 2026-09-14 12:00:00 ๐
Legal, economic, financial and technical information
Conditions for participation
Exclusion ground: Bankruptcy
Contracting authority
Name and addresses
Name: Presentation Primary School
National registration number:
Postal address: Marlborough Street, Dublin 1, D01 RC96
Postal code: D01 RC96
Postal town: Marlborough Street, Dublin 1, D01 RC96
Region: Dublin ๐๏ธ
Country: Ireland ๐ฎ๐ช
Contact point: Principal
E-mail: presprimarytralee@gmail.com ๐ง
Phone: +3537123314 ๐
Address of the buyer profile: www.etenders.gov.ie ๐
Type of the contracting authority
Body governed by public law
Main activity
Education
Communication
Documents URL: https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/cft/listContractDocuments.do?resourceId=8949489 ๐
Participation URL: https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/cft/viewTenders.do?resourceId=8949489 ๐
Electronic submission: Required
Complementary information
Review body
Name: The High Court of Ireland
National registration number:
Department: The High Court of Ireland
Postal address: Four Courts, Inns Quay, Dublin 7
Postal code: D07 WDX8
Postal town: Dublin
Region: Dublin ๐๏ธ
Country: Ireland ๐ฎ๐ช
E-mail: highcourtcentraloffice@courts.ie ๐ง
Phone: +353 1 8886000 ๐
Service from which information about the review procedure may be obtained
Same as: Review body
Source: OJS 2026/S 168-602357 (2026-08-31)
Object
Scope of the procurement
Title: Climate Action Works Presentation Primary School Tralee
Short description:
Climate Action Summer Works Scheme to include re-pointing the existing sandstone and limestone facade to the exterior of the building, insulated lime render to inner face of the existing External Walls including all associated Mechanical, Electrical and Sundry Works
Show more
Products/services: Primary school construction work ๐ฆ
Estimated value excluding VAT: 1 250 000 EUR ๐ฐ
Description
Internal identifier:
0
Additional products/services: Aim of strategic procurement: Reduction of environmental impacts
Tender Documents specify use of conservation materials to comply with environmental requirements
Approach to reducing environmental impacts: Climate change mitigation
Green Procurement Criteria: National Green Public Procurement criteria
Main site or place of performance: www.presprimarytralee.com
Postal address: Upper Castle Street
Postcode: V92X093
Town: Tralee, Co. Kerry
Country: Ireland ๐ฎ๐ช
Place of performance: South-West ๐๏ธ
Duration: 10 months
Duration
Start date: 2026-10-27 ๐
Title
Lot Identification Number:
LOT-0001
Description
Town: Upper Castle Street, Tralee, Co. Kerry
Procedure
Type of procedure
Open procedure โ
Legal basis: Directive 2014/24/EU
Administrative information
Time limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate: 2026-09-25 15:00:00 ๐
Conditions for opening of tenders: 2026-09-25 15:30:00 ๐
Conditions for opening of tenders (place): https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/cft/prepareViewCfTWS.do?resourceId=8949489
Languages in which tenders or requests to participate may be submitted: English ๐ฃ๏ธ
Minimum time frame during which the tenderer must maintain the tender: 180 days
Tendering terms
Tenderers may submit more than one tender
Opening date: 2026-09-25 15:30:00 ๐
Place: https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/cft/prepareViewCfTWS.do?resourceId=8949489
Deadline for requesting additional information: 2026-09-14 12:00:00 ๐
Legal, economic, financial and technical information
Conditions for participation
Exclusion ground: Bankruptcy
Contracting authority
Name and addresses
Name: Presentation Primary School
National registration number:
000
Postal address: Marlborough Street, Dublin 1, D01 RC96
Postal code: D01 RC96
Postal town: Marlborough Street, Dublin 1, D01 RC96
Region: Dublin ๐๏ธ
Country: Ireland ๐ฎ๐ช
Contact point: Principal
E-mail: presprimarytralee@gmail.com ๐ง
Phone: +3537123314 ๐
Address of the buyer profile: www.etenders.gov.ie ๐
Type of the contracting authority
Body governed by public law
Main activity
Education
Communication
Documents URL: https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/cft/listContractDocuments.do?resourceId=8949489 ๐
Participation URL: https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/cft/viewTenders.do?resourceId=8949489 ๐
Electronic submission: Required
Complementary information
Review body
Name: The High Court of Ireland
National registration number:
The High Court of Ireland
Department: The High Court of Ireland
Postal address: Four Courts, Inns Quay, Dublin 7
Postal code: D07 WDX8
Postal town: Dublin
Region: Dublin ๐๏ธ
Country: Ireland ๐ฎ๐ช
E-mail: highcourtcentraloffice@courts.ie ๐ง
Phone: +353 1 8886000 ๐
Service from which information about the review procedure may be obtained
Same as: Review body
Source: OJS 2026/S 168-602357 (2026-08-31)
New procurements in related categories ๐
- Construction work (>20 new procurements)