Call for Tender (CFT) for The Provision of Contracted Training Services for Cork Education and Training Board (Cork ETB) in Seven (7) Lots
Cork Education and Training Board
Cork Education and Training Board (Cork ETB) invites tenders from suitably qualified economic operators for the establishment of a multi-party framework agreement for the provision of Contracted Training Services to Cork ETB across seven (7) lots. The lots are as follows: Lot 1 โ Professional Driving: Heavy Goods Vehicle (HGV) โ Artic; Lot 2 โ Professional Driving: Heavy Goods Vehicle (HGV) โ Rigid; Lot 3 โ Professional Driving: Bus D Licence; Lot 4 โ Basic Welding; Lot 5 โ Coded Pipe Welding; Lot 6 โ Pre-Paramedic Training Programme; and Lot 7 โ Intermediate Welding STC. The contracted training services will be delivered across three Cork College of FET campuses, namely CCFET Bishopstown Campus, CCFET Morrisonโs Island Campus and CCFET Mallow Campus. Tenderers may bid for one or more lots.
DeadlineDeadline 2026-09-25
Who? What?- โข Education and training services โบ Adult and other education services
- โข Education and training services โบ Higher education services
- โข Industrial and technical training services โบ Industrial training services
- โข Training services โบ Specialist training services
- โข Aฯฯฮนฮบฮฎ โบ ฮฯฯฮตฮนฮฟฯ ฮคฮฟฮผฮญฮฑฯ ฮฮธฮทฮฝฯฮฝ
- โข Eastern and Midland โบ Dublin
- โข Southern โบ South-West
| Date | Document |
|---|---|
| 2026-08-21 | Contract notice |
Object
Scope of the procurement
Title: Call for Tender (CFT) for The Provision of Contracted Training Services for Cork Education and Training Board (Cork ETB) in Seven (7) Lots
Short description:
Products/services: Education and training services ๐ฆ
Estimated value excluding VAT: 1 500 000 EUR ๐ฐ
Information about lots
This contract is divided into lots โ
Tenders may be submitted for maximum number of lots: 7
Tenders may be submitted for all lots โ
1๏ธโฃ
Internal identifier:
1
Title: Professional Driving: Heavy Goods Vehicle (HGV) โ Artic
Additional products/services:
Place of performance: South-West ๐๏ธ
Duration: 2 years
Title
Lot Identification Number:
LOT-0001
2๏ธโฃ
Internal identifier:
2
Title: Professional Driving: Heavy Goods Vehicle (HGV) โ Rigid
Title
Lot Identification Number:
LOT-0002
3๏ธโฃ
Internal identifier:
3
Title: Professional Driving: Bus D Licence
Title
Lot Identification Number:
LOT-0003
4๏ธโฃ
Internal identifier:
4
Title: Basic Welding
Title
Lot Identification Number:
LOT-0004
5๏ธโฃ
Internal identifier:
5
Title: Coded Pipe Welding
Title
Lot Identification Number:
LOT-0005
6๏ธโฃ
Internal identifier:
6
Title: Pre Paramedic Training Programme โ CCFET Morrisons Island Campus and Mallow Campus
Title
Lot Identification Number:
LOT-0006
7๏ธโฃ
Internal identifier:
7
Title: Intermediate Welding STC
Title
Lot Identification Number:
LOT-0007
Procedure
Type of procedure
Open procedure โ
Legal basis: Directive 2014/24/EU
Administrative information
Time limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate: 2026-09-25 12:00:00 ๐
Conditions for opening of tenders: 2026-09-25 12:30:00 ๐
Conditions for opening of tenders (place): https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/cft/prepareViewCfTWS.do?resourceId=8899886
Languages in which tenders or requests to participate may be submitted: English ๐ฃ๏ธ
Minimum time frame during which the tenderer must maintain the tender: 12 months
Information about a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system
Framework agreement with several operators โ
Maximum number of participants: 5
Tendering terms
Tenderers may submit more than one tender
Opening date: 2026-09-25 12:30:00 ๐
Place: https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/cft/prepareViewCfTWS.do?resourceId=8899886
Electronic invoicing: Allowed
Deadline for requesting additional information: 2026-09-18 12:00:00 ๐
Contracting authority
Name and addresses
Name: Cork Education and Training Board
National registration number:
3185254WH
Postal address: 21 Lavitts Quay
Postal code: T12 HYT9
Postal town: Cork
Region: South-West ๐๏ธ
Country: Ireland ๐ฎ๐ช
E-mail: procurement@corketb.ie ๐ง
Phone: +353214907100 ๐
URL: http://www.corketb.ie ๐
Address of the buyer profile: http://www.corketb.ie ๐
Type of the contracting authority
Body governed by public law
Main activity
Education
Communication
Documents URL: https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/cft/listContractDocuments.do?resourceId=8899886 ๐
Participation URL: https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/cft/viewTenders.do?resourceId=8899886 ๐
Electronic submission: Required
Complementary information
Review body
Name: The High Court of Ireland
National registration number:
The High Court of Ireland
Department: The High Court of Ireland
Postal address: Four Courts, Inns Quay, Dublin 7
Postal code: D07 WDX8
Postal town: Dublin
Region: Dublin ๐๏ธ
Country: Ireland ๐ฎ๐ช
E-mail: highcourtcentraloffice@courts.ie ๐ง
Phone: +353 1 8886000 ๐
Service from which information about the review procedure may be obtained
Same as: Review body
Information about electronic workflows
Electronic invoicing will be accepted
Source: OJS 2026/S 163-585007 (2026-08-21)