Provision of Cloud Provider Licenses Tableau Next and AgentForce for Public Sector Solutions
Gambling Regulatory Authority of Ireland
The Gambling Regulatory Authority of Ireland are seeking Licenses for the following products to supplement its Salesforce PSS Licensing platform. Tableau Cloud - Tableau Plus Creator Tableau Cloud - Tableau Plus Explorer Tableau Cloud - Tableau Plus Viewer AgentForce for Public Sector Solutions
DeadlineThe time limit for receipt of tenders was 2026-02-13. The procurement was published on 2026-01-29.
SuppliersThe following suppliers are mentioned in award decisions or other procurement documents:
Who? What?- โข Data-processing services โบ Data analysis services
- โข Data-processing services โบ Data collection and collation services
- โข Internet development services โบ Internet or intranet client application development services
- โข Servers โบ Computer servers
- โข Software package and information systems โบ Miscellaneous software package and computer systems
- โข Aฯฯฮนฮบฮฎ โบ ฮฯฯฮตฮนฮฟฯ ฮคฮฟฮผฮญฮฑฯ ฮฮธฮทฮฝฯฮฝ
- โข Eastern and Midland โบ Dublin
Procurement history
| Date | Document |
|---|---|
| 2026-01-29 | Contract notice |
| 2026-08-21 | Contract award notice |
Contract notice (2026-01-29)
Object
Scope of the procurement
Title: Provision of Cloud Provider Licenses Tableau Next and AgentForce for Public Sector Solutions
Short description:
Type of contract: Supplies
Products/services: Computer servers ๐ฆ
Estimated value excluding VAT: 1 400 000 EUR ๐ฐ
Description
Internal identifier:
Additional products/services:
Country: Ireland ๐ฎ๐ช
Place of performance: Dublin ๐๏ธ
Duration: 5 years
Title
Lot Identification Number:
Procedure
Type of procedure
Open procedure โ
Legal basis: Directive 2014/24/EU
Accelerated procedure:
Time limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate: 2026-02-13 15:00:00 ๐
Conditions for opening of tenders: 2026-02-13 15:30:00 ๐
Conditions for opening of tenders (place): https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/cft/prepareViewCfTWS.do?resourceId=7422918
Languages in which tenders or requests to participate may be submitted: English ๐ฃ๏ธ
Minimum time frame during which the tenderer must maintain the tender: 180 days
Tendering terms
Tenderers may submit more than one tender
Opening date: 2026-02-13 15:30:00 ๐
Place: https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/cft/prepareViewCfTWS.do?resourceId=7422918
Electronic invoicing: Allowed
Electronic payment will be used โ
Deadline for requesting additional information: 2026-02-06 15:00:00 ๐
Contracting authority
Name and addresses
Name: Gambling Regulatory Authority of Ireland
National registration number:
Postal address: Floor 2, Bishopโs Square, Redmondโs Hill, Dublin 2, D02 TD99
Postal code: D02 TD99
Postal town: Dublin
Region: Dublin ๐๏ธ
Country: Ireland ๐ฎ๐ช
E-mail: finance@grai.ie ๐ง
Phone: +35315391912 ๐
Address of the buyer profile: www.grai.ie ๐
Type of the contracting authority
Body governed by public law
Main activity
General public services
Communication
Documents URL: https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/cft/listContractDocuments.do?resourceId=7422918 ๐
Participation URL: https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/cft/viewTenders.do?resourceId=7422918 ๐
Electronic submission: Required
Complementary information
Review body
Name: The High Court of Ireland
National registration number:
Department: The High Court of Ireland
Postal address: Four Courts, Inns Quay, Dublin 7
Postal code: D07 WDX8
Postal town: Dublin
Region: Dublin ๐๏ธ
Country: Ireland ๐ฎ๐ช
E-mail: highcourtcentraloffice@courts.ie ๐ง
Phone: +353 1 8886000 ๐
Service from which information about the review procedure may be obtained
Same as: Review body
Information about electronic workflows
Electronic invoicing will be accepted
Source: OJS 2026/S 022-074610 (2026-01-29)
Object
Scope of the procurement
Title: Provision of Cloud Provider Licenses Tableau Next and AgentForce for Public Sector Solutions
Short description:
The Gambling Regulatory Authority of Ireland are seeking Licenses for the following products to supplement its Salesforce PSS Licensing platform. Tableau Cloud - Tableau Plus Creator Tableau Cloud - Tableau Plus Explorer Tableau Cloud - Tableau Plus Viewer AgentForce for Public Sector Solutions
Show more
Products/services: Computer servers ๐ฆ
Estimated value excluding VAT: 1 400 000 EUR ๐ฐ
Description
Internal identifier:
0
Additional products/services:
Place of performance: Dublin ๐๏ธ
Duration: 5 years
Title
Lot Identification Number:
LOT-0001
Procedure
Type of procedure
Open procedure โ
Legal basis: Directive 2014/24/EU
Accelerated procedure:
Commercial and Financial requirements. Impact on delivery of Compliance regulatory function in advance of Licensing Opening.
Administrative information
Time limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate: 2026-02-13 15:00:00 ๐
Conditions for opening of tenders: 2026-02-13 15:30:00 ๐
Conditions for opening of tenders (place): https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/cft/prepareViewCfTWS.do?resourceId=7422918
Languages in which tenders or requests to participate may be submitted: English ๐ฃ๏ธ
Minimum time frame during which the tenderer must maintain the tender: 180 days
Tendering terms
Tenderers may submit more than one tender
Opening date: 2026-02-13 15:30:00 ๐
Place: https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/cft/prepareViewCfTWS.do?resourceId=7422918
Electronic invoicing: Allowed
Electronic payment will be used โ
Deadline for requesting additional information: 2026-02-06 15:00:00 ๐
Contracting authority
Name and addresses
Name: Gambling Regulatory Authority of Ireland
National registration number:
145523
Postal address: Floor 2, Bishopโs Square, Redmondโs Hill, Dublin 2, D02 TD99
Postal code: D02 TD99
Postal town: Dublin
Region: Dublin ๐๏ธ
Country: Ireland ๐ฎ๐ช
E-mail: finance@grai.ie ๐ง
Phone: +35315391912 ๐
Address of the buyer profile: www.grai.ie ๐
Type of the contracting authority
Body governed by public law
Main activity
General public services
Communication
Documents URL: https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/cft/listContractDocuments.do?resourceId=7422918 ๐
Participation URL: https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/cft/viewTenders.do?resourceId=7422918 ๐
Electronic submission: Required
Complementary information
Review body
Name: The High Court of Ireland
National registration number:
The High Court of Ireland
Department: The High Court of Ireland
Postal address: Four Courts, Inns Quay, Dublin 7
Postal code: D07 WDX8
Postal town: Dublin
Region: Dublin ๐๏ธ
Country: Ireland ๐ฎ๐ช
E-mail: highcourtcentraloffice@courts.ie ๐ง
Phone: +353 1 8886000 ๐
Service from which information about the review procedure may be obtained
Same as: Review body
Information about electronic workflows
Electronic invoicing will be accepted
Source: OJS 2026/S 022-074610 (2026-01-29)
Contract award notice (2026-08-21)
Object
Scope of the procurement
Estimated value excluding VAT: 1 400 000 EUR ๐ฐ
Total value of the procurement (excluding VAT): 543344.95 EUR ๐ฐ
Award criteria
Cost criterion (name): Sole bidder - Lowest licensing and usage costs submitted
Procedure
Type of procedure
Accelerated procedure
Award of contract
A contract/lot is awarded โ
Lot Identification Number:
Contract Number:
Date of conclusion of the contract: 2026-02-12 ๐
Information about tenders
Number of tenders received: 1
Information on value of the contract/lot (excluding VAT)
Total value of the contract/lot: 543344.95 EUR ๐ฐ
Tender identifier:
Identifier of lot or group of lots:
Information about subcontracting
The contract is likely to be subcontracted โ
Name and address of the contractor
Name: Deloitte Ireland LLP
National registration number:
Postal address: Deloitte, 2 Burlington Road
Postal code: D04 WV00
Postal town: Dublin 4
Region: Dublin ๐๏ธ
Country: Ireland ๐ฎ๐ช
E-mail: tenders@deloitte.ie ๐ง
Phone: 01 4172200 ๐
URL: www.deloitte.com/ie ๐
Size of the economic operator: Large
Contracting authority
Name and addresses
Address of the buyer profile: www.eTenders.gov.ie ๐
Source: OJS 2026/S 163-585431 (2026-08-21)
Object
Scope of the procurement
Estimated value excluding VAT: 1 400 000 EUR ๐ฐ
Total value of the procurement (excluding VAT): 543344.95 EUR ๐ฐ
Award criteria
Cost criterion (name): Sole bidder - Lowest licensing and usage costs submitted
Procedure
Type of procedure
Accelerated procedure
Award of contract
A contract/lot is awarded โ
Lot Identification Number:
LOT-0001
Contract Number:
456635
Date of conclusion of the contract: 2026-02-12 ๐
Information about tenders
Number of tenders received: 1
Information on value of the contract/lot (excluding VAT)
Total value of the contract/lot: 543344.95 EUR ๐ฐ
Tender identifier:
000157334
Identifier of lot or group of lots:
LOT-0001
Information about subcontracting
The contract is likely to be subcontracted โ
Name and address of the contractor
Name: Deloitte Ireland LLP
National registration number:
NC001499
Postal address: Deloitte, 2 Burlington Road
Postal code: D04 WV00
Postal town: Dublin 4
Region: Dublin ๐๏ธ
Country: Ireland ๐ฎ๐ช
E-mail: tenders@deloitte.ie ๐ง
Phone: 01 4172200 ๐
URL: www.deloitte.com/ie ๐
Size of the economic operator: Large
Contracting authority
Name and addresses
Address of the buyer profile: www.eTenders.gov.ie ๐
Source: OJS 2026/S 163-585431 (2026-08-21)
New procurements in related categories ๐