2026 Emergency Works for Mechanical and Electrical Consultant at Good Council Secondary School New Ross Wexford

Good Counsel College (New Ross)

Emergency works CAT3 for mechanical and electrical (other than life saving systems) to the value of โ‚ฌ1506341.84 including VAT and fees

Deadline

Deadline 2026-09-16

Who? What? Where?
Procurement history
Date Document
2026-08-31 Contract notice
Contract notice (2026-08-31)
Object
Scope of the procurement
Title: 2026 Emergency Works for Mechanical and Electrical Consultant at Good Council Secondary School New Ross Wexford
Reference number: 63610I
Short description:
Emergency works CAT3 for mechanical and electrical (other than life saving systems) to the value of โ‚ฌ1506341.84 including VAT and fees
Type of contract: Services
Products/services: Mechanical and electrical engineering services ๐Ÿ“ฆ
Estimated value excluding VAT: 0 EUR ๐Ÿ’ฐ
Description
Internal identifier: 0
Additional products/services: Postal address: dublin
Postcode: 0000
Town: dublin
Country: Ireland ๐Ÿ‡ฎ๐Ÿ‡ช
Place of performance: Dublin ๐Ÿ™๏ธ
Duration: 14 months
Title
Lot Identification Number: LOT-0001

Procedure
Type of procedure
Open procedure โœ…
Legal basis: Directive 2014/24/EU
Accelerated procedure: emergency works
Administrative information
Time limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate: 2026-09-16 13:00:00 ๐Ÿ“…
Conditions for opening of tenders: 2026-09-16 13:30:00 ๐Ÿ“…
Conditions for opening of tenders (place): https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/cft/prepareViewCfTWS.do?resourceId=8961998
Languages in which tenders or requests to participate may be submitted: English ๐Ÿ—ฃ๏ธ
Minimum time frame during which the tenderer must maintain the tender: 2 months
Tendering terms
Tenderers may submit more than one tender
Opening date: 2026-09-16 13:30:00 ๐Ÿ“…
Place: https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/cft/prepareViewCfTWS.do?resourceId=8961998
Electronic invoicing: Required
Electronic ordering will be used โœ…
Electronic payment will be used โœ…
Deadline for requesting additional information: 2026-09-09 13:00:00 ๐Ÿ“…

Legal, economic, financial and technical information
Conditions for participation
Exclusion ground: Conflict of interest due to its participation in the procurement procedure

Contracting authority
Name and addresses
Name: Good Counsel College (New Ross)
National registration number: 63610i
Postal address: Good Counsel College, New Ross, Co Wexford
Postal code: Y34 R297
Postal town: New Ross
Region: South-East ๐Ÿ™๏ธ
Country: Ireland ๐Ÿ‡ฎ๐Ÿ‡ช
E-mail: info@goodcounselcollege.ie ๐Ÿ“ง
Phone: 051421182 ๐Ÿ“ž
URL: http://www.goodcounselcollege.ie ๐ŸŒ
Address of the buyer profile: http://www.goodcounselcollege.ie ๐ŸŒ
Type of the contracting authority
Body governed by public law
Main activity
Education
Communication
Documents URL: https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/cft/listContractDocuments.do?resourceId=8961998 ๐ŸŒ
Participation URL: https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/cft/viewTenders.do?resourceId=8961998 ๐ŸŒ
Electronic submission: Required

Complementary information
Review body
Name: The High Court of Ireland
National registration number: The High Court of Ireland
Department: The High Court of Ireland
Postal address: Four Courts, Inns Quay, Dublin 7
Postal code: D07 WDX8
Postal town: Dublin
Region: Dublin ๐Ÿ™๏ธ
Country: Ireland ๐Ÿ‡ฎ๐Ÿ‡ช
E-mail: highcourtcentraloffice@courts.ie ๐Ÿ“ง
Phone: +353 1 8886000 ๐Ÿ“ž
Service from which information about the review procedure may be obtained
Same as: Review body
Information about electronic workflows
Electronic invoicing will be accepted
Source: OJS 2026/S 169-602894 (2026-08-31)