2025P095 - Digital Coaching Services

Central Bank of Ireland

The Learning and Development team within the Central Bank is seeking the provision of digital one-to-one leadership coaching services.

Deadline

Deadline 2026-09-30

Who? What? Where?
  • โ€ข Aฯ„ฯ„ฮนฮบฮฎ โ€บ ฮ’ฯŒฯฮตฮนฮฟฯ‚ ฮคฮฟฮผฮญฮฑฯ‚ ฮ‘ฮธฮทฮฝฯŽฮฝ
  • โ€ข Eastern and Midland โ€บ Dublin
Procurement history
Date Document
2026-08-28 Contract notice
Contract notice (2026-08-28)
Object
Scope of the procurement
Title: 2025P095 - Digital Coaching Services
Short description:
The Learning and Development team within the Central Bank is seeking the provision of digital one-to-one leadership coaching services.
Type of contract: Services
Products/services: Coaching services ๐Ÿ“ฆ
Estimated value excluding VAT: 600 000 EUR ๐Ÿ’ฐ
Description
Internal identifier: 0
Additional products/services: Country: Ireland ๐Ÿ‡ฎ๐Ÿ‡ช
Place of performance: Dublin ๐Ÿ™๏ธ
Duration: 48 months
Title
Lot Identification Number: LOT-0001

Procedure
Type of procedure
Open procedure โœ…
Legal basis: Directive 2014/24/EU
Main features of the procedure: See ITT for further details.
Administrative information
Time limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate: 2026-09-30 12:00:00 ๐Ÿ“…
Conditions for opening of tenders: 2026-09-30 12:30:00 ๐Ÿ“…
Conditions for opening of tenders (place): https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/cft/prepareViewCfTWS.do?resourceId=8948440
Languages in which tenders or requests to participate may be submitted: English ๐Ÿ—ฃ๏ธ
Tendering terms
Tenderers may submit more than one tender
Opening date: 2026-09-30 12:30:00 ๐Ÿ“…
Place: https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/cft/prepareViewCfTWS.do?resourceId=8948440
Deadline for requesting additional information: 2026-09-18 12:00:00 ๐Ÿ“…

Contracting authority
Name and addresses
Name: Central Bank of Ireland
National registration number: 1
Postal address: New Wapping Street, North Wall Quay, Dublin 1
Postal code: D01 F7X3
Postal town: Dublin
Region: Dublin ๐Ÿ™๏ธ
Country: Ireland ๐Ÿ‡ฎ๐Ÿ‡ช
E-mail: tenders2@centralbank.ie ๐Ÿ“ง
Phone: +353 (0) 1 2246000 ๐Ÿ“ž
Fax: +353 (0) 1 2245550 ๐Ÿ“ 
URL: http://www.centralbank.ie ๐ŸŒ
Address of the buyer profile: http://www.centralbank.ie ๐ŸŒ
Type of the contracting authority
Body governed by public law
Main activity
Economic and financial affairs
Communication
Documents URL: https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/cft/listContractDocuments.do?resourceId=8948440 ๐ŸŒ
Participation URL: https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/cft/viewTenders.do?resourceId=8948440 ๐ŸŒ
Electronic submission: Required

Complementary information
Review body
Name: The High Court of Ireland
National registration number: The High Court of Ireland
Department: The High Court of Ireland
Postal address: Four Courts, Inns Quay, Dublin 7
Postal code: D07 WDX8
Postal town: Dublin
Region: Dublin ๐Ÿ™๏ธ
Country: Ireland ๐Ÿ‡ฎ๐Ÿ‡ช
E-mail: highcourtcentraloffice@courts.ie ๐Ÿ“ง
Phone: +353 1 8886000 ๐Ÿ“ž
Service from which information about the review procedure may be obtained
Same as: Review body
Source: OJS 2026/S 168-601479 (2026-08-28)