Contract for Cleaning Services for HSE Primary Care CHO7
Health Service Executive (HSE)
HSE Procurement wishes to establish a new contract for the provision of Cleaning Services on behalf of HSE Primary Care, at their new Primary Care Health Centre in Clondalkin;
DeadlineThe time limit for receipt of tenders was 2024-04-12. The procurement was published on 2024-03-08.
SuppliersThe following suppliers are mentioned in award decisions or other procurement documents:
Who? What? Where?- โข รire/Ireland
Procurement history
| Date | Document |
|---|---|
| 2024-03-08 | Contract notice |
| 2026-08-12 | Contract award notice |
Contract notice (2024-03-08)
Object
Scope of the procurement
Title: Contract for Cleaning Services for HSE Primary Care CHO7
Short description:
Products/services: Cleaning services ๐ฆ
Estimated value excluding VAT: 5 000 000 EUR ๐ฐ
Information about lots
Tenders may be submitted for maximum number of lots: 0
Description
Internal identifier:
Title
Lot Identification Number:
Procedure
Type of procedure
Open procedure โ
Legal basis: Directive 2014/24/EU
Administrative information
Time limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate: 2024-04-12 12:00:00 ๐
Conditions for opening of tenders: 2024-04-12 12:30:00 ๐
Conditions for opening of tenders (place): https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/cft/prepareViewCfTWS.do?resourceId=3222428
Languages in which tenders or requests to participate may be submitted: English ๐ฃ๏ธ
Tendering terms
Tenderers may submit more than one tender
Opening date: 2024-04-12 12:30:00 ๐
Place: https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/cft/prepareViewCfTWS.do?resourceId=3222428
Electronic invoicing: Allowed
Legal, economic, financial and technical information
Conditions for participation
Exclusion ground: Payment of taxes
Contracting authority
Name and addresses
Name: Health Service Executive (HSE)
National registration number:
Postal address: Oak House, Millennium Park Naas Co. Kildare
Postal code: Re
Postal town: Kildare
Country: Ireland ๐ฎ๐ช
E-mail: procurement.helpdesk@hse.ie ๐ง
Phone: 00000 ๐
URL: https://www.hse.ie ๐
Address of the buyer profile: https://www.hse.ie ๐
Type of the contracting authority
Body governed by public law
Main activity
Health
Communication
Documents URL: https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/cft/listContractDocuments.do?resourceId=3222428 ๐
Participation URL: https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/eawarding/showTenderList.do?resourceId=3222428 ๐
Electronic submission: Required
Complementary information
Review body
Name: The High Court of Ireland
National registration number:
Department: The High Court of Ireland
Postal address: Four Courts, Inns Quay, Dublin 7
Postal code: D07 WDX8
Postal town: Dublin
Country: Ireland ๐ฎ๐ช
E-mail: highcourtcentraloffice@courts.ie ๐ง
Phone: +353 1 8886000 ๐
Information about electronic workflows
Electronic invoicing will be accepted
Source: OJS 2024/S 051-148958 (2024-03-08)
Object
Scope of the procurement
Title: Contract for Cleaning Services for HSE Primary Care CHO7
Short description:
HSE Procurement wishes to establish a new contract for the provision of Cleaning Services on behalf of HSE Primary Care, at their new Primary Care Health Centre in Clondalkin;
Type of contract: Services
Products/services: Cleaning services ๐ฆ
Estimated value excluding VAT: 5 000 000 EUR ๐ฐ
Information about lots
Tenders may be submitted for maximum number of lots: 0
Description
Internal identifier:
0000
Title
Lot Identification Number:
LOT-0001
Procedure
Type of procedure
Open procedure โ
Legal basis: Directive 2014/24/EU
Administrative information
Time limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate: 2024-04-12 12:00:00 ๐
Conditions for opening of tenders: 2024-04-12 12:30:00 ๐
Conditions for opening of tenders (place): https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/cft/prepareViewCfTWS.do?resourceId=3222428
Languages in which tenders or requests to participate may be submitted: English ๐ฃ๏ธ
Tendering terms
Tenderers may submit more than one tender
Opening date: 2024-04-12 12:30:00 ๐
Place: https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/cft/prepareViewCfTWS.do?resourceId=3222428
Electronic invoicing: Allowed
Legal, economic, financial and technical information
Conditions for participation
Exclusion ground: Payment of taxes
Contracting authority
Name and addresses
Name: Health Service Executive (HSE)
National registration number:
20059064
Postal address: Oak House, Millennium Park Naas Co. Kildare
Postal code: Re
Postal town: Kildare
Country: Ireland ๐ฎ๐ช
E-mail: procurement.helpdesk@hse.ie ๐ง
Phone: 00000 ๐
URL: https://www.hse.ie ๐
Address of the buyer profile: https://www.hse.ie ๐
Type of the contracting authority
Body governed by public law
Main activity
Health
Communication
Documents URL: https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/cft/listContractDocuments.do?resourceId=3222428 ๐
Participation URL: https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/eawarding/showTenderList.do?resourceId=3222428 ๐
Electronic submission: Required
Complementary information
Review body
Name: The High Court of Ireland
National registration number:
The High Court of Ireland
Department: The High Court of Ireland
Postal address: Four Courts, Inns Quay, Dublin 7
Postal code: D07 WDX8
Postal town: Dublin
Country: Ireland ๐ฎ๐ช
E-mail: highcourtcentraloffice@courts.ie ๐ง
Phone: +353 1 8886000 ๐
Information about electronic workflows
Electronic invoicing will be accepted
Source: OJS 2024/S 051-148958 (2024-03-08)
Contract award notice (2026-08-12)
Object
Scope of the procurement
Estimated value excluding VAT: 5 000 000 EUR ๐ฐ
Total value of the procurement (excluding VAT): 600 000 EUR ๐ฐ
Description
Internal identifier:
Country: Ireland ๐ฎ๐ช
Place of performance: Dublin ๐๏ธ
Duration: 60 months
Award criteria
Quality criterion (name): Quality
Award of contract
A contract/lot is awarded โ
Lot Identification Number:
Contract Number:
Date of conclusion of the contract: 2024-07-05 ๐
Information about tenders
Number of tenders received: 13
Information on value of the contract/lot (excluding VAT)
Total value of the contract/lot: 600 000 EUR ๐ฐ
Tender identifier:
Identifier of lot or group of lots:
Name and address of the contractor
Name: Derrycourt Company Ltd
National registration number:
Postal address: Unit 4B/C Century Business Park, St. Margaret's Road, Finglas, Dublin 11
Postal code: D11EV24
Postal town: Dublin
Region: Dublin ๐๏ธ
Country: Ireland ๐ฎ๐ช
E-mail: sales@derrycourt.ie ๐ง
Phone: 018648910 ๐
URL: www.derrycourt.ie ๐
Size of the economic operator: Large
Contracting authority
Name and addresses
Region: Mid-East ๐๏ธ
Phone: 000000 ๐
Complementary information
Review body
Region: Dublin ๐๏ธ
Service from which information about the review procedure may be obtained
Name: The High Court of Ireland
National registration number:
Department: The High Court of Ireland
Postal address: Four Courts, Inns Quay, Dublin 7
Postal code: D07 WDX8
Postal town: Dublin
Country: Ireland ๐ฎ๐ช
E-mail: highcourtcentraloffice@courts.ie ๐ง
Phone: +353 1 8886000 ๐
Source: OJS 2026/S 155-562914 (2026-08-12)
Object
Scope of the procurement
Estimated value excluding VAT: 5 000 000 EUR ๐ฐ
Total value of the procurement (excluding VAT): 600 000 EUR ๐ฐ
Description
Internal identifier:
0
Country: Ireland ๐ฎ๐ช
Place of performance: Dublin ๐๏ธ
Duration: 60 months
Award criteria
Quality criterion (name): Quality
Award of contract
A contract/lot is awarded โ
Lot Identification Number:
LOT-0001
Contract Number:
456025
Date of conclusion of the contract: 2024-07-05 ๐
Information about tenders
Number of tenders received: 13
Information on value of the contract/lot (excluding VAT)
Total value of the contract/lot: 600 000 EUR ๐ฐ
Tender identifier:
000049053
Identifier of lot or group of lots:
LOT-0001
Name and address of the contractor
Name: Derrycourt Company Ltd
National registration number:
185293
Postal address: Unit 4B/C Century Business Park, St. Margaret's Road, Finglas, Dublin 11
Postal code: D11EV24
Postal town: Dublin
Region: Dublin ๐๏ธ
Country: Ireland ๐ฎ๐ช
E-mail: sales@derrycourt.ie ๐ง
Phone: 018648910 ๐
URL: www.derrycourt.ie ๐
Size of the economic operator: Large
Contracting authority
Name and addresses
Region: Mid-East ๐๏ธ
Phone: 000000 ๐
Complementary information
Review body
Region: Dublin ๐๏ธ
Service from which information about the review procedure may be obtained
Name: The High Court of Ireland
National registration number:
The High Court of Ireland
Department: The High Court of Ireland
Postal address: Four Courts, Inns Quay, Dublin 7
Postal code: D07 WDX8
Postal town: Dublin
Country: Ireland ๐ฎ๐ช
E-mail: highcourtcentraloffice@courts.ie ๐ง
Phone: +353 1 8886000 ๐
Source: OJS 2026/S 155-562914 (2026-08-12)
New procurements in related categories ๐
- Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services (>20 new procurements)
- Cleaning and sanitation services (5)
- Cleaning services (4)
- Accommodation, building and window cleaning services (2)
- Bin-cleaning services
- Blast-cleaning services for tubular structures
- Car park cleaning services
- Cleaning services of telephone equipment
- Cleaning services of transport equipment
- Furnace and chimney cleaning services
- Office, school and office equipment cleaning services (2)
- Tank and reservoir cleaning services