Valuation Services for the Leitrim Village Flood Relief Scheme
Leitrim County Council_2136
Valuation Services for the Leitrim Village Flood Relief Scheme
DeadlineDeadline 2026-09-25
Who? What? Where?- โข Aฯฯฮนฮบฮฎ โบ ฮฯฯฮตฮนฮฟฯ ฮคฮฟฮผฮญฮฑฯ ฮฮธฮทฮฝฯฮฝ
- โข Eastern and Midland โบ Dublin
- โข Northern and Western โบ Border
Procurement history
| Date | Document |
|---|---|
| 2026-09-02 | Contract notice |
Contract notice (2026-09-02)
Object
Scope of the procurement
Title: Valuation Services for the Leitrim Village Flood Relief Scheme
Short description: Valuation Services for the Leitrim Village Flood Relief Scheme
Type of contract: Services
Products/services: Land purchase services ๐ฆ
Estimated value excluding VAT: 25 000 EUR ๐ฐ
Other restrictions on the place of performance: Anywhere
Description
Internal identifier:
This procurement is also suitable for small and medium-sized enterprises (SMEs) โ
Aim of strategic procurement: Fulfilment of social objectives
FRS 002
Social objective promoted: Accessibility for all
The use of accessibility criteria for persons with disabilities in the technical specifications: Accessibility criteria for persons with disabilities are included
Main site or place of performance: FRS 002
Duration: 24 months
Title
Lot Identification Number:
Procedure
Type of procedure
Open procedure โ
Legal basis: Other
Administrative information
Time limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate: 2026-09-25 12:00:00 ๐
Languages in which tenders or requests to participate may be submitted: English ๐ฃ๏ธ
Minimum time frame during which the tenderer must maintain the tender: 365 days
Tendering terms
Tenderers may submit more than one tender
Deadline for requesting additional information: 2026-09-18 12:00:00 ๐
Contracting authority
Name and addresses
Name: Leitrim County Council_2136
National registration number:
Department: Capital Projetcs
Postal address: Aras an Chontae
Postal code: N41PF67
Postal town: Leitrim
Region: Border ๐๏ธ
Country: Ireland ๐ฎ๐ช
E-mail: procurement@leitrimcoco.ie ๐ง
Phone: +353719620005 ๐
URL: http://www.leitrim.ie ๐
Address of the buyer profile: http://www.leitrim.ie ๐
Type of the contracting authority
Ministry or any other national or federal authority
Buyer contracting type: The buyer is a contracting entity
Main activity
General public services
Communication
Documents URL: https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/cft/listContractDocuments.do?resourceId=8974385 ๐
Participation URL: https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/cft/viewTenders.do?resourceId=8974385 ๐
Identifier of EU funds: IE041 Border
Further details of EU funds: IE041 Border
EU funds programme: European Regional Development Fund (ERDF) (2021/2027)
Electronic submission: Required
Complementary information
Review body
Name: The High Court of Ireland
National registration number:
Department: The High Court of Ireland
Postal address: Four Courts, Inns Quay, Dublin 7
Postal code: D07 WDX8
Postal town: Dublin
Region: Dublin ๐๏ธ
Country: Ireland ๐ฎ๐ช
E-mail: highcourtcentraloffice@courts.ie ๐ง
Phone: +353 1 8886000 ๐
Service from which information about the review procedure may be obtained
Same as: Review body
Source: OJS 2026/S 170-606091 (2026-09-02)
Object
Scope of the procurement
Title: Valuation Services for the Leitrim Village Flood Relief Scheme
Short description: Valuation Services for the Leitrim Village Flood Relief Scheme
Type of contract: Services
Products/services: Land purchase services ๐ฆ
Estimated value excluding VAT: 25 000 EUR ๐ฐ
Other restrictions on the place of performance: Anywhere
Description
Internal identifier:
0
This procurement is also suitable for small and medium-sized enterprises (SMEs) โ
Aim of strategic procurement: Fulfilment of social objectives
FRS 002
Social objective promoted: Accessibility for all
The use of accessibility criteria for persons with disabilities in the technical specifications: Accessibility criteria for persons with disabilities are included
Main site or place of performance: FRS 002
Duration: 24 months
Title
Lot Identification Number:
LOT-0001
Procedure
Type of procedure
Open procedure โ
Legal basis: Other
Administrative information
Time limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate: 2026-09-25 12:00:00 ๐
Languages in which tenders or requests to participate may be submitted: English ๐ฃ๏ธ
Minimum time frame during which the tenderer must maintain the tender: 365 days
Tendering terms
Tenderers may submit more than one tender
Deadline for requesting additional information: 2026-09-18 12:00:00 ๐
Contracting authority
Name and addresses
Name: Leitrim County Council_2136
National registration number:
0035121I
Department: Capital Projetcs
Postal address: Aras an Chontae
Postal code: N41PF67
Postal town: Leitrim
Region: Border ๐๏ธ
Country: Ireland ๐ฎ๐ช
E-mail: procurement@leitrimcoco.ie ๐ง
Phone: +353719620005 ๐
URL: http://www.leitrim.ie ๐
Address of the buyer profile: http://www.leitrim.ie ๐
Type of the contracting authority
Ministry or any other national or federal authority
Buyer contracting type: The buyer is a contracting entity
Main activity
General public services
Communication
Documents URL: https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/cft/listContractDocuments.do?resourceId=8974385 ๐
Participation URL: https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/cft/viewTenders.do?resourceId=8974385 ๐
Identifier of EU funds: IE041 Border
Further details of EU funds: IE041 Border
EU funds programme: European Regional Development Fund (ERDF) (2021/2027)
Electronic submission: Required
Complementary information
Review body
Name: The High Court of Ireland
National registration number:
The High Court of Ireland
Department: The High Court of Ireland
Postal address: Four Courts, Inns Quay, Dublin 7
Postal code: D07 WDX8
Postal town: Dublin
Region: Dublin ๐๏ธ
Country: Ireland ๐ฎ๐ช
E-mail: highcourtcentraloffice@courts.ie ๐ง
Phone: +353 1 8886000 ๐
Service from which information about the review procedure may be obtained
Same as: Review body
Source: OJS 2026/S 170-606091 (2026-09-02)
New procurements in related categories ๐