UCDOPP5590 Services of International PR Agency

University College Dublin ( UCD )

UCD College of Business is looking for a PR agency delivering international coverage for the worldโ€™s best business schools. The agency will focus on international PR placement in the European market, but may also include Asia, Africa, North America and South America. Irish PR services are not required as this is run in-house by the UCD College of Business.

Deadline

The time limit for receipt of tenders was 2026-06-15. The procurement was published on 2026-05-14.

Suppliers

The following suppliers are mentioned in award decisions or other procurement documents:

Who? What? Where?
  • โ€ข Aฯ„ฯ„ฮนฮบฮฎ โ€บ ฮ’ฯŒฯฮตฮนฮฟฯ‚ ฮคฮฟฮผฮญฮฑฯ‚ ฮ‘ฮธฮทฮฝฯŽฮฝ
  • โ€ข Eastern and Midland โ€บ Dublin
Procurement history
Date Document
2026-05-14 Contract notice
2026-08-17 Contract award notice
Contract notice (2026-05-14)
Object
Scope of the procurement
Title: UCDOPP5590 Services of International PR Agency
Reference number: UCDOPP5590
Short description:
UCD College of Business is looking for a PR agency delivering international coverage for the worldโ€™s best business schools. The agency will focus on international PR placement in the European market, but may also include Asia, Africa, North America and South America. Irish PR services are not required as this is run in-house by the UCD College of Business.
Show more
Type of contract: Services
Products/services: Public relations services ๐Ÿ“ฆ
Estimated value excluding VAT: 200 000 EUR ๐Ÿ’ฐ
Description
Internal identifier: 0
Additional products/services: Public relations management services ๐Ÿ“ฆ
Country: Ireland ๐Ÿ‡ฎ๐Ÿ‡ช
Place of performance: Dublin ๐Ÿ™๏ธ
Duration: 60 months
Title
Lot Identification Number: LOT-0001

Procedure
Type of procedure
Open procedure โœ…
Legal basis: Directive 2014/24/EU
Administrative information
Time limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate: 2026-06-15 12:00:00 ๐Ÿ“…
Conditions for opening of tenders: 2026-06-15 12:30:00 ๐Ÿ“…
Conditions for opening of tenders (place): https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/cft/prepareViewCfTWS.do?resourceId=8151605
Languages in which tenders or requests to participate may be submitted: English ๐Ÿ—ฃ๏ธ
Minimum time frame during which the tenderer must maintain the tender: 6 months
Tendering terms
Tenderers may submit more than one tender
Opening date: 2026-06-15 12:30:00 ๐Ÿ“…
Place: https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/cft/prepareViewCfTWS.do?resourceId=8151605
Electronic invoicing: Required
Electronic ordering will be used โœ…
Electronic payment will be used โœ…
Deadline for requesting additional information: 2026-05-29 17:00:00 ๐Ÿ“…

Contracting authority
Name and addresses
Name: University College Dublin ( UCD )
National registration number: CHY152
Postal address: Belfield, Dublin 4
Postal code: D04 V1W8
Postal town: Dublin
Region: Dublin ๐Ÿ™๏ธ
Country: Ireland ๐Ÿ‡ฎ๐Ÿ‡ช
E-mail: procurement@ucd.ie ๐Ÿ“ง
Phone: 0035317164990 ๐Ÿ“ž
URL: https://www.ucd.ie ๐ŸŒ
Address of the buyer profile: https://www.ucd.ie ๐ŸŒ
Type of the contracting authority
Body governed by public law
Main activity
Education
Communication
Documents URL: https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/cft/listContractDocuments.do?resourceId=8151605 ๐ŸŒ
Participation URL: https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/cft/viewTenders.do?resourceId=8151605 ๐ŸŒ
Electronic submission: Required

Complementary information
Review body
Name: The High Court of Ireland
National registration number: The High Court of Ireland
Department: The High Court of Ireland
Postal address: Four Courts, Inns Quay, Dublin 7
Postal code: D07 WDX8
Postal town: Dublin
Region: Dublin ๐Ÿ™๏ธ
Country: Ireland ๐Ÿ‡ฎ๐Ÿ‡ช
E-mail: highcourtcentraloffice@courts.ie ๐Ÿ“ง
Phone: +353 1 8886000 ๐Ÿ“ž
Service from which information about the review procedure may be obtained
Same as: Review body
Information about electronic workflows
Electronic invoicing will be accepted
Source: OJS 2026/S 094-338233 (2026-05-14)
Contract award notice (2026-08-17)
Object
Scope of the procurement
Estimated value excluding VAT: 200 000 EUR ๐Ÿ’ฐ
Total value of the procurement (excluding VAT): 200 000 EUR ๐Ÿ’ฐ
Award criteria
Quality criterion (name): Most economically advantageous tender

Award of contract
A contract/lot is awarded โœ…
Lot Identification Number: LOT-0001
Contract Number: 456203
Date of conclusion of the contract: 2026-07-20 ๐Ÿ“…
Information about tenders
Number of tenders received: 1
Information on value of the contract/lot (excluding VAT)
Total value of the contract/lot: 200 000 EUR ๐Ÿ’ฐ
The tender was ranked
Tender identifier: 000179979
Identifier of lot or group of lots: LOT-0001
Information about tenders
Name of the tendering party: Bluesky Education Ltd
Name and address of the contractor
Name: BlueSky Education Limited
National registration number: 6553428
Postal address: Centurion House
Postal code: AL1 1PQ
Postal town: St Albans
Country: United Kingdom ๐Ÿ‡ฌ๐Ÿ‡ง
E-mail: smullins@bluesky-pr.com ๐Ÿ“ง
Phone: 01582790700 ๐Ÿ“ž
Size of the economic operator: Small

Contracting authority
Name and addresses
Phone: 0035317167618 ๐Ÿ“ž
Source: OJS 2026/S 158-570935 (2026-08-17)