Training Services Panel
20FIFTY Partners
20FIFTY Partners now invites tender responses from suitably experienced and qualified providers to form panels to support our training and education offerings.
DeadlineThe time limit for receipt of tenders was 2026-08-28. The procurement was published on 2026-07-23.
Who?- โข 20FIFTY Partners
- โข Aฯฯฮนฮบฮฎ โบ ฮฯฯฮตฮนฮฟฯ ฮคฮฟฮผฮญฮฑฯ ฮฮธฮทฮฝฯฮฝ
- โข Eastern and Midland โบ Dublin
- โข Extra-Regio NUTS 2 โบ Extra-Regio NUTS 3
- โข Southern โบ Mid-West
Procurement history
| Date | Document |
|---|---|
| 2026-07-23 | Contract notice |
Contract notice (2026-07-23)
Object
Scope of the procurement
Title: Training Services Panel
Short description:
Products/services: Education and training services ๐ฆ
Estimated value excluding VAT: 1 000 000 EUR ๐ฐ
Information about lots
This contract is divided into lots โ
Tenders may be submitted for maximum number of lots: 2
Tenders may be submitted for all lots โ
1๏ธโฃ
Internal identifier:
Title: Panel of Trainers/SMEs
Estimated value excluding VAT: 500 000 EUR ๐ฐ
Country: Ireland ๐ฎ๐ช
Place of performance: Extra-Regio NUTS 3 ๐๏ธ
Duration: 3 years
Title
Lot Identification Number:
2๏ธโฃ
Internal identifier:
Title: Teaching and learning support
Title
Lot Identification Number:
Procedure
Type of procedure
Open procedure โ
Legal basis: Directive 2014/24/EU
Administrative information
Time limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate: 2026-08-28 12:00:00 ๐
Conditions for opening of tenders: 2026-08-31 00:00:00 ๐
Conditions for opening of tenders (place): https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/cft/prepareViewCfTWS.do?resourceId=8708518
Languages in which tenders or requests to participate may be submitted: English ๐ฃ๏ธ
Minimum time frame during which the tenderer must maintain the tender: 60 days
Information about a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system
Framework agreement with several operators โ
Maximum number of participants: 20
Tendering terms
Tenderers may submit more than one tender
Opening date: 2026-08-31 00:00:00 ๐
Place: https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/cft/prepareViewCfTWS.do?resourceId=8708518
Deadline for requesting additional information: 2026-08-07 12:00:00 ๐
Contracting authority
Name and addresses
Name: 20FIFTY Partners
National registration number:
Postal address: 20FIFTY Partners
Postal code: V94 W8K8
Postal town: Limerick
Region: Mid-West ๐๏ธ
Country: Ireland ๐ฎ๐ช
E-mail: ptreacy@20fiftypartners.com ๐ง
Phone: 061535440 ๐
Address of the buyer profile: www.etenders.gov.ie ๐
Type of the contracting authority
Body governed by public law
Main activity
Education
Communication
Documents URL: https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/cft/listContractDocuments.do?resourceId=8708518 ๐
Participation URL: https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/cft/viewTenders.do?resourceId=8708518 ๐
Electronic submission: Required
Complementary information
Review body
Name: The High Court of Ireland
National registration number:
Department: The High Court of Ireland
Postal address: Four Courts, Inns Quay, Dublin 7
Postal code: D07 WDX8
Postal town: Dublin
Region: Dublin ๐๏ธ
Country: Ireland ๐ฎ๐ช
E-mail: highcourtcentraloffice@courts.ie ๐ง
Phone: +353 1 8886000 ๐
Service from which information about the review procedure may be obtained
Same as: Review body
Source: OJS 2026/S 141-515030 (2026-07-23)
Object
Scope of the procurement
Title: Training Services Panel
Short description:
20FIFTY Partners now invites tender responses from suitably experienced and qualified providers to form panels to support our training and education offerings.
Type of contract: Services
Products/services: Education and training services ๐ฆ
Estimated value excluding VAT: 1 000 000 EUR ๐ฐ
Information about lots
This contract is divided into lots โ
Tenders may be submitted for maximum number of lots: 2
Tenders may be submitted for all lots โ
1๏ธโฃ
Internal identifier:
1
Title: Panel of Trainers/SMEs
Estimated value excluding VAT: 500 000 EUR ๐ฐ
Country: Ireland ๐ฎ๐ช
Place of performance: Extra-Regio NUTS 3 ๐๏ธ
Duration: 3 years
Title
Lot Identification Number:
LOT-0001
2๏ธโฃ
Internal identifier:
2
Title: Teaching and learning support
Title
Lot Identification Number:
LOT-0002
Procedure
Type of procedure
Open procedure โ
Legal basis: Directive 2014/24/EU
Administrative information
Time limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate: 2026-08-28 12:00:00 ๐
Conditions for opening of tenders: 2026-08-31 00:00:00 ๐
Conditions for opening of tenders (place): https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/cft/prepareViewCfTWS.do?resourceId=8708518
Languages in which tenders or requests to participate may be submitted: English ๐ฃ๏ธ
Minimum time frame during which the tenderer must maintain the tender: 60 days
Information about a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system
Framework agreement with several operators โ
Maximum number of participants: 20
Tendering terms
Tenderers may submit more than one tender
Opening date: 2026-08-31 00:00:00 ๐
Place: https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/cft/prepareViewCfTWS.do?resourceId=8708518
Deadline for requesting additional information: 2026-08-07 12:00:00 ๐
Contracting authority
Name and addresses
Name: 20FIFTY Partners
National registration number:
402284
Postal address: 20FIFTY Partners
Postal code: V94 W8K8
Postal town: Limerick
Region: Mid-West ๐๏ธ
Country: Ireland ๐ฎ๐ช
E-mail: ptreacy@20fiftypartners.com ๐ง
Phone: 061535440 ๐
Address of the buyer profile: www.etenders.gov.ie ๐
Type of the contracting authority
Body governed by public law
Main activity
Education
Communication
Documents URL: https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/cft/listContractDocuments.do?resourceId=8708518 ๐
Participation URL: https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/cft/viewTenders.do?resourceId=8708518 ๐
Electronic submission: Required
Complementary information
Review body
Name: The High Court of Ireland
National registration number:
The High Court of Ireland
Department: The High Court of Ireland
Postal address: Four Courts, Inns Quay, Dublin 7
Postal code: D07 WDX8
Postal town: Dublin
Region: Dublin ๐๏ธ
Country: Ireland ๐ฎ๐ช
E-mail: highcourtcentraloffice@courts.ie ๐ง
Phone: +353 1 8886000 ๐
Service from which information about the review procedure may be obtained
Same as: Review body
Source: OJS 2026/S 141-515030 (2026-07-23)
New procurements in related categories ๐
- Education and training services (>20 new procurements)