The provision of Services for a Programme of Non-Statutory Public Consultation and Engagement for the Redevelopment of the GPO Complex, Dublin 1
Office of Public Works (OPW)
Services for a programme of Non-Statutory Public Consultation and Engagement regarding the redevelopment of the GPO Complex in order to design and facilitate a national conversation about the historical and future significance of the GPO Complex.
DeadlineDeadline 2026-10-05
Who? What?- โข Market and economic research; polling and statistics โบ Public-opinion polling services
- โข Market research services โบ Social research services
- โข Research and development services and related consultancy services
- โข Aฯฯฮนฮบฮฎ โบ ฮฯฯฮตฮนฮฟฯ ฮคฮฟฮผฮญฮฑฯ ฮฮธฮทฮฝฯฮฝ
- โข Eastern and Midland โบ Dublin
- โข Eastern and Midland โบ Mid-East
Procurement history
| Date | Document |
|---|---|
| 2026-08-31 | Contract notice |
Contract notice (2026-08-31)
Object
Scope of the procurement
Title: The provision of Services for a Programme of Non-Statutory Public Consultation and Engagement for the Redevelopment of the GPO Complex, Dublin 1
Short description:
Products/services: Public-opinion polling services ๐ฆ
Estimated value excluding VAT: 0 EUR ๐ฐ
Description
Internal identifier:
Additional products/services:
Country: Ireland ๐ฎ๐ช
Place of performance: Dublin ๐๏ธ
Duration: 24 months
Title
Lot Identification Number:
Procedure
Type of procedure
Open procedure โ
Legal basis: Directive 2014/24/EU
Administrative information
Time limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate: 2026-10-05 15:00:00 ๐
Conditions for opening of tenders: 2026-10-05 15:30:00 ๐
Conditions for opening of tenders (place): https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/cft/prepareViewCfTWS.do?resourceId=8930070
Languages in which tenders or requests to participate may be submitted: English ๐ฃ๏ธ
Minimum time frame during which the tenderer must maintain the tender: 12 months
Tendering terms
Tenderers may submit more than one tender
Opening date: 2026-10-05 15:30:00 ๐
Place: https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/cft/prepareViewCfTWS.do?resourceId=8930070
Electronic invoicing: Allowed
Electronic ordering will be used โ
Electronic payment will be used โ
Deadline for requesting additional information: 2026-09-18 15:00:00 ๐
Contracting authority
Name and addresses
Name: Office of Public Works (OPW)
National registration number:
Postal address: Jonathan Swift Street
Postal code: C15 NX36
Postal town: Trim
Region: Mid-East ๐๏ธ
Country: Ireland ๐ฎ๐ช
E-mail: brexitunit.brexitunit@opw.ie ๐ง
Phone: +353 46 942 2000 ๐
URL: https://www.gov.ie/en/organisation/office-of-public-works/ ๐
Address of the buyer profile: https://www.gov.ie/en/organisation/office-of-public-works/ ๐
Type of the contracting authority
Ministry or any other national or federal authority
Main activity
General public services
Communication
Documents URL: https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/cft/listContractDocuments.do?resourceId=8930070 ๐
Participation URL: https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/cft/viewTenders.do?resourceId=8930070 ๐
Electronic submission: Required
Complementary information
Review body
Name: The High Court of Ireland
National registration number:
Department: The High Court of Ireland
Postal address: Four Courts, Inns Quay, Dublin 7
Postal code: D07 WDX8
Postal town: Dublin
Region: Dublin ๐๏ธ
Country: Ireland ๐ฎ๐ช
E-mail: highcourtcentraloffice@courts.ie ๐ง
Phone: +353 1 8886000 ๐
Service from which information about the review procedure may be obtained
Same as: Review body
Information about electronic workflows
Electronic invoicing will be accepted
Source: OJS 2026/S 169-604493 (2026-08-31)
Object
Scope of the procurement
Title: The provision of Services for a Programme of Non-Statutory Public Consultation and Engagement for the Redevelopment of the GPO Complex, Dublin 1
Short description:
Services for a programme of Non-Statutory Public Consultation and Engagement regarding the redevelopment of the GPO Complex in order to design and facilitate a national conversation about the historical and future significance of the GPO Complex.
Type of contract: Services
Products/services: Public-opinion polling services ๐ฆ
Estimated value excluding VAT: 0 EUR ๐ฐ
Description
Internal identifier:
0
Additional products/services:
Place of performance: Dublin ๐๏ธ
Duration: 24 months
Title
Lot Identification Number:
LOT-0001
Procedure
Type of procedure
Open procedure โ
Legal basis: Directive 2014/24/EU
Administrative information
Time limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate: 2026-10-05 15:00:00 ๐
Conditions for opening of tenders: 2026-10-05 15:30:00 ๐
Conditions for opening of tenders (place): https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/cft/prepareViewCfTWS.do?resourceId=8930070
Languages in which tenders or requests to participate may be submitted: English ๐ฃ๏ธ
Minimum time frame during which the tenderer must maintain the tender: 12 months
Tendering terms
Tenderers may submit more than one tender
Opening date: 2026-10-05 15:30:00 ๐
Place: https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/cft/prepareViewCfTWS.do?resourceId=8930070
Electronic invoicing: Allowed
Electronic ordering will be used โ
Electronic payment will be used โ
Deadline for requesting additional information: 2026-09-18 15:00:00 ๐
Contracting authority
Name and addresses
Name: Office of Public Works (OPW)
National registration number:
2109
Postal address: Jonathan Swift Street
Postal code: C15 NX36
Postal town: Trim
Region: Mid-East ๐๏ธ
Country: Ireland ๐ฎ๐ช
E-mail: brexitunit.brexitunit@opw.ie ๐ง
Phone: +353 46 942 2000 ๐
URL: https://www.gov.ie/en/organisation/office-of-public-works/ ๐
Address of the buyer profile: https://www.gov.ie/en/organisation/office-of-public-works/ ๐
Type of the contracting authority
Ministry or any other national or federal authority
Main activity
General public services
Communication
Documents URL: https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/cft/listContractDocuments.do?resourceId=8930070 ๐
Participation URL: https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/cft/viewTenders.do?resourceId=8930070 ๐
Electronic submission: Required
Complementary information
Review body
Name: The High Court of Ireland
National registration number:
The High Court of Ireland
Department: The High Court of Ireland
Postal address: Four Courts, Inns Quay, Dublin 7
Postal code: D07 WDX8
Postal town: Dublin
Region: Dublin ๐๏ธ
Country: Ireland ๐ฎ๐ช
E-mail: highcourtcentraloffice@courts.ie ๐ง
Phone: +353 1 8886000 ๐
Service from which information about the review procedure may be obtained
Same as: Review body
Information about electronic workflows
Electronic invoicing will be accepted
Source: OJS 2026/S 169-604493 (2026-08-31)
New procurements in related categories ๐