The provision of Concession Catering Services and operation of the Catering Facilities and including the Operation of the Retail Facility at Belvedere House Gardens and Park Mullingar Co Westmeath
Westmeath County Council
The provision of Concession Catering Services and operation of the Catering Facilities and including the Operation of the Retail Facility at Belvedere House Gardens and Park Mullingar Co Westmeath
DeadlineDeadline 2026-09-30
Who? What?- โข Catering services โบ Catering services for other enterprises or other institutions
- โข Hotel, restaurant and retail trade services โบ Restaurant and food-serving services
- โข Hotel, restaurant and retail trade services โบ Retail trade services
- โข Aฯฯฮนฮบฮฎ โบ ฮฯฯฮตฮนฮฟฯ ฮคฮฟฮผฮญฮฑฯ ฮฮธฮทฮฝฯฮฝ
- โข Eastern and Midland โบ Dublin
- โข Eastern and Midland โบ Midland
Procurement history
| Date | Document |
|---|---|
| 2026-09-01 | Contract notice |
Contract notice (2026-09-01)
Object
Scope of the procurement
Title: The provision of Concession Catering Services and operation of the Catering Facilities and including the Operation of the Retail Facility at Belvedere House Gardens and Park Mullingar Co Westmeath
Short description:
Products/services: Catering services ๐ฆ
Estimated value excluding VAT: 240 293 EUR ๐ฐ
Description
Internal identifier:
Additional products/services:
Country: Ireland ๐ฎ๐ช
Place of performance: Dublin ๐๏ธ
Duration: 5 years
Title
Lot Identification Number:
Description
Town: Dublin
Procedure
Type of procedure
Open procedure โ
Legal basis: Directive 2014/23/EU
Administrative information
Time limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate: 2026-09-30 16:00:00 ๐
Languages in which tenders or requests to participate may be submitted: English ๐ฃ๏ธ
Tendering terms
Tenderers may submit more than one tender
Deadline for requesting additional information: 2026-09-23 16:00:00 ๐
Contracting authority
Name and addresses
Name: Westmeath County Council
National registration number:
Postal address: county buildings
Postal code: N91 FH4N
Postal town: Mullingar
Region: Midland ๐๏ธ
Country: Ireland ๐ฎ๐ช
E-mail: procurement@westmeathcoco.ie ๐ง
Phone: 044933200 ๐
URL: https://www.westmeathcoco.ie ๐
Address of the buyer profile: https://www.westmeathcoco.ie ๐
Type of the contracting authority
Regional or local authority
Buyer contracting type: The buyer is not a contracting entity
Main activity
General public services
Communication
Documents URL: https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/cft/listContractDocuments.do?resourceId=8964518 ๐
Participation URL: https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/cft/viewTenders.do?resourceId=8964518 ๐
Electronic submission: Required
Complementary information
Review body
Name: The High Court of Ireland
National registration number:
Department: The High Court of Ireland
Postal address: Four Courts, Inns Quay, Dublin 7
Postal code: D07 WDX8
Postal town: Dublin
Region: Dublin ๐๏ธ
Country: Ireland ๐ฎ๐ช
E-mail: highcourtcentraloffice@courts.ie ๐ง
Phone: +353 1 8886000 ๐
Service from which information about the review procedure may be obtained
Same as: Review body
Source: OJS 2026/S 169-603846 (2026-09-01)
Object
Scope of the procurement
Title: The provision of Concession Catering Services and operation of the Catering Facilities and including the Operation of the Retail Facility at Belvedere House Gardens and Park Mullingar Co Westmeath
Short description:
The provision of Concession Catering Services and operation of the Catering Facilities and including the Operation of the Retail Facility at Belvedere House Gardens and Park Mullingar Co Westmeath
Type of contract: Services
Products/services: Catering services ๐ฆ
Estimated value excluding VAT: 240 293 EUR ๐ฐ
Description
Internal identifier:
0
Additional products/services:
Place of performance: Dublin ๐๏ธ
Duration: 5 years
Title
Lot Identification Number:
LOT-0001
Description
Town: Dublin
Procedure
Type of procedure
Open procedure โ
Legal basis: Directive 2014/23/EU
Administrative information
Time limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate: 2026-09-30 16:00:00 ๐
Languages in which tenders or requests to participate may be submitted: English ๐ฃ๏ธ
Tendering terms
Tenderers may submit more than one tender
Deadline for requesting additional information: 2026-09-23 16:00:00 ๐
Contracting authority
Name and addresses
Name: Westmeath County Council
National registration number:
032126W
Postal address: county buildings
Postal code: N91 FH4N
Postal town: Mullingar
Region: Midland ๐๏ธ
Country: Ireland ๐ฎ๐ช
E-mail: procurement@westmeathcoco.ie ๐ง
Phone: 044933200 ๐
URL: https://www.westmeathcoco.ie ๐
Address of the buyer profile: https://www.westmeathcoco.ie ๐
Type of the contracting authority
Regional or local authority
Buyer contracting type: The buyer is not a contracting entity
Main activity
General public services
Communication
Documents URL: https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/cft/listContractDocuments.do?resourceId=8964518 ๐
Participation URL: https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/cft/viewTenders.do?resourceId=8964518 ๐
Electronic submission: Required
Complementary information
Review body
Name: The High Court of Ireland
National registration number:
The High Court of Ireland
Department: The High Court of Ireland
Postal address: Four Courts, Inns Quay, Dublin 7
Postal code: D07 WDX8
Postal town: Dublin
Region: Dublin ๐๏ธ
Country: Ireland ๐ฎ๐ช
E-mail: highcourtcentraloffice@courts.ie ๐ง
Phone: +353 1 8886000 ๐
Service from which information about the review procedure may be obtained
Same as: Review body
Source: OJS 2026/S 169-603846 (2026-09-01)
New procurements in related categories ๐