The Provision Fertiliser Supplies to Coillte Nurseries 2026 – 2030
Coillte CGA
The Contracting Authority propose to engage in a competitive process for the supply and delivery of fertiliser products to it's Nurseries located in Ireland in counties Carlow, Wicklow, and Donegal. To access the tender documentation for this competition please log on to Coillte’s Supplier Management System (SMS) Proactis by going to (http://www.coillte.ie/), click on ‘Our Business’ ‘Forestry’ – ‘Suppliers’ - ‘SMS Porhttps://supplierlive.proactisp2p.com/Account/Login’, or use the link below: Proactis - Supplier Network (proactisp2p.com) https://supplierlive.proactisp2p.com/Account/Login
DeadlineDeadline 2026-10-02
Who? What? Where?- • Aττική › Βόρειος Τομέας Αθηνών
- • Eastern and Midland › Dublin
- • Eastern and Midland › Mid-East
Procurement history
| Date | Document |
|---|---|
| 2026-09-03 | Contract notice |
Contract notice (2026-09-03)
Object
Scope of the procurement
Title: The Provision Fertiliser Supplies to Coillte Nurseries 2026 – 2030
Short description:
Type of contract: Supplies
Products/services: Chemical and fertiliser minerals 📦
Estimated value excluding VAT: 600 000 EUR 💰
Description
Internal identifier:
Country: Ireland 🇮🇪
Place of performance: Dublin 🏙️
Duration: 48 months
Title
Lot Identification Number:
Procedure
Type of procedure
Open procedure ✅
Legal basis: Directive 2014/24/EU
Administrative information
Time limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate: 2026-10-02 14:00:00 📅
Conditions for opening of tenders: 2026-10-05 00:00:00 📅
Conditions for opening of tenders (place): https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/cft/prepareViewCfTWS.do?resourceId=8975237
Languages in which tenders or requests to participate may be submitted: English 🗣️
Minimum time frame during which the tenderer must maintain the tender: 12 months
Information about a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system
Framework agreement with several operators ✅
Maximum number of participants: 4
Tendering terms
Tenderers may submit more than one tender
Opening date: 2026-10-05 00:00:00 📅
Place: https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/cft/prepareViewCfTWS.do?resourceId=8975237
Electronic invoicing: Allowed
Electronic ordering will be used ✅
Electronic payment will be used ✅
Deadline for requesting additional information: 2026-09-25 14:00:00 📅
Contracting authority
Name and addresses
Name: Coillte CGA
National registration number:
Postal address: Newtownmountkennedy
Postal code: A63DN25
Postal town: Wicklow
Region: Mid-East 🏙️
Country: Ireland 🇮🇪
E-mail: forestprocurement@coillte.ie 📧
Phone: (0818) 367 378 📞
URL: https://www.coillte.ie 🌏
Address of the buyer profile: https://www.coillte.ie 🌏
Type of the contracting authority
Body governed by public law
Main activity
Social protection
Communication
Documents URL: https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/cft/listContractDocuments.do?resourceId=8975237 🌏
Participation URL: https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/cft/viewTenders.do?resourceId=8975237 🌏
Electronic submission: Required
Complementary information
Review body
Name: The High Court of Ireland
National registration number:
Department: The High Court of Ireland
Postal address: Four Courts, Inns Quay, Dublin 7
Postal code: D07 WDX8
Postal town: Dublin
Region: Dublin 🏙️
Country: Ireland 🇮🇪
E-mail: highcourtcentraloffice@courts.ie 📧
Phone: +353 1 8886000 📞
Service from which information about the review procedure may be obtained
Same as: Review body
Information about electronic workflows
Electronic invoicing will be accepted
Source: OJS 2026/S 171-609625 (2026-09-03)
Object
Scope of the procurement
Title: The Provision Fertiliser Supplies to Coillte Nurseries 2026 – 2030
Short description:
The Contracting Authority propose to engage in a competitive process for the supply and delivery of fertiliser products to it's Nurseries located in Ireland in counties Carlow, Wicklow, and Donegal. To access the tender documentation for this competition please log on to Coillte’s Supplier Management System (SMS) Proactis by going to (http://www.coillte.ie/), click on ‘Our Business’ ‘Forestry’ – ‘Suppliers’ - ‘SMS Porhttps://supplierlive.proactisp2p.com/Account/Login’, or use the link below: Proactis - Supplier Network (proactisp2p.com) https://supplierlive.proactisp2p.com/Account/Login
Show more
Products/services: Chemical and fertiliser minerals 📦
Estimated value excluding VAT: 600 000 EUR 💰
Description
Internal identifier:
0
Country: Ireland 🇮🇪
Place of performance: Dublin 🏙️
Duration: 48 months
Title
Lot Identification Number:
LOT-0001
Procedure
Type of procedure
Open procedure ✅
Legal basis: Directive 2014/24/EU
Administrative information
Time limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate: 2026-10-02 14:00:00 📅
Conditions for opening of tenders: 2026-10-05 00:00:00 📅
Conditions for opening of tenders (place): https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/cft/prepareViewCfTWS.do?resourceId=8975237
Languages in which tenders or requests to participate may be submitted: English 🗣️
Minimum time frame during which the tenderer must maintain the tender: 12 months
Information about a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system
Framework agreement with several operators ✅
Maximum number of participants: 4
Tendering terms
Tenderers may submit more than one tender
Opening date: 2026-10-05 00:00:00 📅
Place: https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/cft/prepareViewCfTWS.do?resourceId=8975237
Electronic invoicing: Allowed
Electronic ordering will be used ✅
Electronic payment will be used ✅
Deadline for requesting additional information: 2026-09-25 14:00:00 📅
Contracting authority
Name and addresses
Name: Coillte CGA
National registration number:
138108
Postal address: Newtownmountkennedy
Postal code: A63DN25
Postal town: Wicklow
Region: Mid-East 🏙️
Country: Ireland 🇮🇪
E-mail: forestprocurement@coillte.ie 📧
Phone: (0818) 367 378 📞
URL: https://www.coillte.ie 🌏
Address of the buyer profile: https://www.coillte.ie 🌏
Type of the contracting authority
Body governed by public law
Main activity
Social protection
Communication
Documents URL: https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/cft/listContractDocuments.do?resourceId=8975237 🌏
Participation URL: https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/cft/viewTenders.do?resourceId=8975237 🌏
Electronic submission: Required
Complementary information
Review body
Name: The High Court of Ireland
National registration number:
The High Court of Ireland
Department: The High Court of Ireland
Postal address: Four Courts, Inns Quay, Dublin 7
Postal code: D07 WDX8
Postal town: Dublin
Region: Dublin 🏙️
Country: Ireland 🇮🇪
E-mail: highcourtcentraloffice@courts.ie 📧
Phone: +353 1 8886000 📞
Service from which information about the review procedure may be obtained
Same as: Review body
Information about electronic workflows
Electronic invoicing will be accepted
Source: OJS 2026/S 171-609625 (2026-09-03)
New procurements in related categories 🆕
- Mining, basic metals and related products (1 new procurements)