Supply and Deliver a New Dual Power Crusher

N and C Enterprises Ltd

The Contracting Authority intends to procure one dual-power mobile jaw crushing unit for use in quarrying, construction, demolition and recycling applications. The contract shall comprise the supply, delivery, commissioning, testing and demonstration of the crushing unit, together with operator familiarisation/training, technical documentation, warranty and after-sales support. The equipment shall be suitable for operation in Ireland and shall comply with all applicable Irish and European Union legislation, regulations, safety requirements and conformity-assessment requirements applicable to the equipment at the date of supply. The equipment shall be supplied as a complete operational unit and shall include all standard components, systems, guards, controls and ancillary equipment necessary for the intended application.

Deadline

Deadline 2026-09-30

Who? What? Where?
Procurement history
Date Document
2026-08-31 Contract notice
Contract notice (2026-08-31)
Object
Scope of the procurement
Title: Supply and Deliver a New Dual Power Crusher
Short description:
The Contracting Authority intends to procure one dual-power mobile jaw crushing unit for use in quarrying, construction, demolition and recycling applications. The contract shall comprise the supply, delivery, commissioning, testing and demonstration of the crushing unit, together with operator familiarisation/training, technical documentation, warranty and after-sales support. The equipment shall be suitable for operation in Ireland and shall comply with all applicable Irish and European Union legislation, regulations, safety requirements and conformity-assessment requirements applicable to the equipment at the date of supply. The equipment shall be supplied as a complete operational unit and shall include all standard components, systems, guards, controls and ancillary equipment necessary for the intended application.
Show more
Type of contract: Supplies
Products/services: Machinery for mining, quarrying, construction equipment ๐Ÿ“ฆ
Estimated value excluding VAT: 350 000 EUR ๐Ÿ’ฐ
Description
Internal identifier: 0
Additional products/services: Town: Nass
Country: Ireland ๐Ÿ‡ฎ๐Ÿ‡ช
Place of performance: Dublin ๐Ÿ™๏ธ
Duration: 12 months
Title
Lot Identification Number: LOT-0001
Description
Town: nass

Procedure
Type of procedure
Open procedure โœ…
Legal basis: Directive 2014/24/EU
Administrative information
Time limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate: 2026-09-30 12:00:00 ๐Ÿ“…
Conditions for opening of tenders: 2026-09-30 12:30:00 ๐Ÿ“…
Conditions for opening of tenders (place): https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/cft/prepareViewCfTWS.do?resourceId=8959806
Languages in which tenders or requests to participate may be submitted: English ๐Ÿ—ฃ๏ธ
Minimum time frame during which the tenderer must maintain the tender: 180 days
Tendering terms
Tenderers may submit more than one tender
Opening date: 2026-09-30 12:30:00 ๐Ÿ“…
Place: https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/cft/prepareViewCfTWS.do?resourceId=8959806
Electronic invoicing: Required
Electronic ordering will be used โœ…
Electronic payment will be used โœ…
Deadline for requesting additional information: 2026-09-21 17:00:00 ๐Ÿ“…

Contracting authority
Name and addresses
Name: N and C Enterprises Ltd
National registration number: 242643
Postal address: Kilmeague
Postal code: W91 HHP2
Postal town: Naas
Region: Mid-East ๐Ÿ™๏ธ
Country: Ireland ๐Ÿ‡ฎ๐Ÿ‡ช
E-mail: clement@nandc.ie ๐Ÿ“ง
Phone: 0872591952 ๐Ÿ“ž
URL: www.nandc.ie ๐ŸŒ
Address of the buyer profile: www.nandc.ie ๐ŸŒ
Type of the contracting authority
Body governed by public law
Main activity
Economic and financial affairs
Communication
Documents URL: https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/cft/listContractDocuments.do?resourceId=8959806 ๐ŸŒ
Participation URL: https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/cft/viewTenders.do?resourceId=8959806 ๐ŸŒ
Electronic submission: Required

Complementary information
Review body
Name: The High Court of Ireland
National registration number: The High Court of Ireland
Department: The High Court of Ireland
Postal address: Four Courts, Inns Quay, Dublin 7
Postal code: D07 WDX8
Postal town: Dublin
Region: Dublin ๐Ÿ™๏ธ
Country: Ireland ๐Ÿ‡ฎ๐Ÿ‡ช
E-mail: highcourtcentraloffice@courts.ie ๐Ÿ“ง
Phone: +353 1 8886000 ๐Ÿ“ž
Service from which information about the review procedure may be obtained
Same as: Review body
Information about electronic workflows
Electronic invoicing will be accepted
Source: OJS 2026/S 169-605071 (2026-08-31)