Single party framework for the supply, delivery and maintenance (via warranty) of a Holographic Display Systems (hardware and related software required for operation)
Kildare and Wicklow Education and Training Board
Supply, deliver, install, commission, train users, and provide ongoing support for holographic display technology in one or more of the following formats: โข Holographic Wall-mounted display โข Holographic table display โข Full immersive holographic room display
DeadlineDeadline 2026-10-08
Who? What?- โข Computer screens and consoles โบ Display screens
- โข Installation services of computers โบ Hardware installation services
- โข Mainframe computer โบ Computer platforms
- โข Software package and information systems
- โข Television and audio-visual equipment โบ Multimedia equipment
- โข Training services โบ Specialist training services
- โข Aฯฯฮนฮบฮฎ โบ ฮฯฯฮตฮนฮฟฯ ฮคฮฟฮผฮญฮฑฯ ฮฮธฮทฮฝฯฮฝ
- โข Eastern and Midland โบ Dublin
- โข Eastern and Midland โบ Mid-East
Procurement history
| Date | Document |
|---|---|
| 2026-09-02 | Contract notice |
Contract notice (2026-09-02)
Object
Scope of the procurement
Title: Single party framework for the supply, delivery and maintenance (via warranty) of a Holographic Display Systems (hardware and related software required for operation)
Short description:
Type of contract: Supplies
Products/services: Display screens ๐ฆ
Estimated value excluding VAT: 4 000 000 EUR ๐ฐ
Description
Internal identifier:
Additional products/services:
Country: Ireland ๐ฎ๐ช
Place of performance: Dublin ๐๏ธ
Duration: 48 months
Title
Lot Identification Number:
Procedure
Type of procedure
Open procedure โ
Legal basis: Directive 2014/24/EU
Administrative information
Time limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate: 2026-10-08 12:00:00 ๐
Conditions for opening of tenders: 2026-10-08 12:30:00 ๐
Conditions for opening of tenders (place): https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/cft/prepareViewCfTWS.do?resourceId=8975558
Languages in which tenders or requests to participate may be submitted: English ๐ฃ๏ธ
Minimum time frame during which the tenderer must maintain the tender: 9 days
Information about a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system
Framework agreement with several operators โ
Maximum number of participants: 1
Tendering terms
Tenderers may submit more than one tender
Opening date: 2026-10-08 12:30:00 ๐
Place: https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/cft/prepareViewCfTWS.do?resourceId=8975558
Electronic invoicing: Required
Electronic ordering will be used โ
Electronic payment will be used โ
Deadline for requesting additional information: 2026-09-18 12:00:00 ๐
Contracting authority
Name and addresses
Name: Kildare and Wicklow Education and Training Board
National registration number:
Postal address: Chestnut House, Millennium Park, Naas, Co Kildare
Postal code: W91 FH6T
Postal town: Naas
Region: Mid-East ๐๏ธ
Country: Ireland ๐ฎ๐ช
E-mail: procurement@kwetb.ie ๐ง
Phone: 45988000 ๐
URL: http://www.opg.ie ๐
Address of the buyer profile: http://www.opg.ie ๐
Type of the contracting authority
Body governed by public law
Main activity
Education
Communication
Documents URL: https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/cft/listContractDocuments.do?resourceId=8975558 ๐
Participation URL: https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/cft/viewTenders.do?resourceId=8975558 ๐
Electronic submission: Required
Complementary information
Review body
Name: The High Court of Ireland
National registration number:
Department: The High Court of Ireland
Postal address: Four Courts, Inns Quay, Dublin 7
Postal code: D07 WDX8
Postal town: Dublin
Region: Dublin ๐๏ธ
Country: Ireland ๐ฎ๐ช
E-mail: highcourtcentraloffice@courts.ie ๐ง
Phone: +353 1 8886000 ๐
Service from which information about the review procedure may be obtained
Same as: Review body
Information about electronic workflows
Electronic invoicing will be accepted
Source: OJS 2026/S 171-609941 (2026-09-02)
Object
Scope of the procurement
Title: Single party framework for the supply, delivery and maintenance (via warranty) of a Holographic Display Systems (hardware and related software required for operation)
Short description:
Supply, deliver, install, commission, train users, and provide ongoing support for holographic display technology in one or more of the following formats: โข Holographic Wall-mounted display โข Holographic table display โข Full immersive holographic room display
Show more
Products/services: Display screens ๐ฆ
Estimated value excluding VAT: 4 000 000 EUR ๐ฐ
Description
Internal identifier:
0
Additional products/services:
Computer platforms
๐ฆ
+ 3 more
Multimedia equipment
๐ฆ
Place of performance: Dublin ๐๏ธ
Duration: 48 months
Title
Lot Identification Number:
LOT-0001
Procedure
Type of procedure
Open procedure โ
Legal basis: Directive 2014/24/EU
Administrative information
Time limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate: 2026-10-08 12:00:00 ๐
Conditions for opening of tenders: 2026-10-08 12:30:00 ๐
Conditions for opening of tenders (place): https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/cft/prepareViewCfTWS.do?resourceId=8975558
Languages in which tenders or requests to participate may be submitted: English ๐ฃ๏ธ
Minimum time frame during which the tenderer must maintain the tender: 9 days
Information about a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system
Framework agreement with several operators โ
Maximum number of participants: 1
Tendering terms
Tenderers may submit more than one tender
Opening date: 2026-10-08 12:30:00 ๐
Place: https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/cft/prepareViewCfTWS.do?resourceId=8975558
Electronic invoicing: Required
Electronic ordering will be used โ
Electronic payment will be used โ
Deadline for requesting additional information: 2026-09-18 12:00:00 ๐
Contracting authority
Name and addresses
Name: Kildare and Wicklow Education and Training Board
National registration number:
20083465
Postal address: Chestnut House, Millennium Park, Naas, Co Kildare
Postal code: W91 FH6T
Postal town: Naas
Region: Mid-East ๐๏ธ
Country: Ireland ๐ฎ๐ช
E-mail: procurement@kwetb.ie ๐ง
Phone: 45988000 ๐
URL: http://www.opg.ie ๐
Address of the buyer profile: http://www.opg.ie ๐
Type of the contracting authority
Body governed by public law
Main activity
Education
Communication
Documents URL: https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/cft/listContractDocuments.do?resourceId=8975558 ๐
Participation URL: https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/cft/viewTenders.do?resourceId=8975558 ๐
Electronic submission: Required
Complementary information
Review body
Name: The High Court of Ireland
National registration number:
The High Court of Ireland
Department: The High Court of Ireland
Postal address: Four Courts, Inns Quay, Dublin 7
Postal code: D07 WDX8
Postal town: Dublin
Region: Dublin ๐๏ธ
Country: Ireland ๐ฎ๐ช
E-mail: highcourtcentraloffice@courts.ie ๐ง
Phone: +353 1 8886000 ๐
Service from which information about the review procedure may be obtained
Same as: Review body
Information about electronic workflows
Electronic invoicing will be accepted
Source: OJS 2026/S 171-609941 (2026-09-02)
New procurements in related categories ๐