Single Party Framework Agreement for The Supply of Signage to Beaumont Hospital
Beaumont Hospital_403
Single Party Framework Agreement for The Supply of Signage to Beaumont Hospital
DeadlineDeadline 2026-09-30
Who? What?- โข Control, safety, signalling and light equipment โบ Signs and illuminated signs
- โข Road equipment โบ Variable message signs
- โข Urban furniture โบ Signage โบ Sign materials
- โข Aฯฯฮนฮบฮฎ โบ ฮฯฯฮตฮนฮฟฯ ฮคฮฟฮผฮญฮฑฯ ฮฮธฮทฮฝฯฮฝ
- โข Eastern and Midland โบ Dublin
Procurement history
| Date | Document |
|---|---|
| 2026-09-02 | Contract notice |
Contract notice (2026-09-02)
Object
Scope of the procurement
Title: Single Party Framework Agreement for The Supply of Signage to Beaumont Hospital
Short description: Single Party Framework Agreement for The Supply of Signage to Beaumont Hospital
Type of contract: Supplies
Products/services: Signs and illuminated signs ๐ฆ
Estimated value excluding VAT: 250 000 EUR ๐ฐ
Description
Internal identifier:
Additional products/services: Country: Ireland ๐ฎ๐ช
Place of performance: Dublin ๐๏ธ
Duration: 48 months
Title
Lot Identification Number:
Procedure
Type of procedure
Open procedure โ
Legal basis: Directive 2014/24/EU
Administrative information
Time limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate: 2026-09-30 12:00:00 ๐
Conditions for opening of tenders: 2026-09-30 12:30:00 ๐
Conditions for opening of tenders (place): https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/cft/prepareViewCfTWS.do?resourceId=8975769
Languages in which tenders or requests to participate may be submitted: English ๐ฃ๏ธ
Minimum time frame during which the tenderer must maintain the tender: 365 days
Information about a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system
Framework agreement with several operators โ
Maximum number of participants: 1
Tendering terms
Tenderers may submit more than one tender
Opening date: 2026-09-30 12:30:00 ๐
Place: https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/cft/prepareViewCfTWS.do?resourceId=8975769
Electronic invoicing: Allowed
Electronic ordering will be used โ
Electronic payment will be used โ
Deadline for requesting additional information: 2026-09-18 17:00:00 ๐
Contracting authority
Name and addresses
Name: Beaumont Hospital_403
National registration number:
Postal address: Beaumont Hospital, Beaumont Road
Postal code: Dublin 9
Postal town: Dublin
Region: Dublin ๐๏ธ
Country: Ireland ๐ฎ๐ช
E-mail: tendering@beaumont.ie ๐ง
Phone: 01-8093000 ๐
Address of the buyer profile: www.etenders.gov.ie ๐
Type of the contracting authority
Body governed by public law
Main activity
Health
Communication
Documents URL: https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/cft/listContractDocuments.do?resourceId=8975769 ๐
Participation URL: https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/cft/viewTenders.do?resourceId=8975769 ๐
Electronic submission: Required
Complementary information
Review body
Name: The High Court of Ireland
National registration number:
Department: The High Court of Ireland
Postal address: Four Courts, Inns Quay, Dublin 7
Postal code: D07 WDX8
Postal town: Dublin
Region: Dublin ๐๏ธ
Country: Ireland ๐ฎ๐ช
E-mail: highcourtcentraloffice@courts.ie ๐ง
Phone: +353 1 8886000 ๐
Service from which information about the review procedure may be obtained
Same as: Review body
Information about electronic workflows
Electronic invoicing will be accepted
Source: OJS 2026/S 171-609465 (2026-09-02)
Object
Scope of the procurement
Title: Single Party Framework Agreement for The Supply of Signage to Beaumont Hospital
Short description: Single Party Framework Agreement for The Supply of Signage to Beaumont Hospital
Type of contract: Supplies
Products/services: Signs and illuminated signs ๐ฆ
Estimated value excluding VAT: 250 000 EUR ๐ฐ
Description
Internal identifier:
0
Additional products/services: Country: Ireland ๐ฎ๐ช
Place of performance: Dublin ๐๏ธ
Duration: 48 months
Title
Lot Identification Number:
LOT-0001
Procedure
Type of procedure
Open procedure โ
Legal basis: Directive 2014/24/EU
Administrative information
Time limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate: 2026-09-30 12:00:00 ๐
Conditions for opening of tenders: 2026-09-30 12:30:00 ๐
Conditions for opening of tenders (place): https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/cft/prepareViewCfTWS.do?resourceId=8975769
Languages in which tenders or requests to participate may be submitted: English ๐ฃ๏ธ
Minimum time frame during which the tenderer must maintain the tender: 365 days
Information about a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system
Framework agreement with several operators โ
Maximum number of participants: 1
Tendering terms
Tenderers may submit more than one tender
Opening date: 2026-09-30 12:30:00 ๐
Place: https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/cft/prepareViewCfTWS.do?resourceId=8975769
Electronic invoicing: Allowed
Electronic ordering will be used โ
Electronic payment will be used โ
Deadline for requesting additional information: 2026-09-18 17:00:00 ๐
Contracting authority
Name and addresses
Name: Beaumont Hospital_403
National registration number:
na
Postal address: Beaumont Hospital, Beaumont Road
Postal code: Dublin 9
Postal town: Dublin
Region: Dublin ๐๏ธ
Country: Ireland ๐ฎ๐ช
E-mail: tendering@beaumont.ie ๐ง
Phone: 01-8093000 ๐
Address of the buyer profile: www.etenders.gov.ie ๐
Type of the contracting authority
Body governed by public law
Main activity
Health
Communication
Documents URL: https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/cft/listContractDocuments.do?resourceId=8975769 ๐
Participation URL: https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/cft/viewTenders.do?resourceId=8975769 ๐
Electronic submission: Required
Complementary information
Review body
Name: The High Court of Ireland
National registration number:
The High Court of Ireland
Department: The High Court of Ireland
Postal address: Four Courts, Inns Quay, Dublin 7
Postal code: D07 WDX8
Postal town: Dublin
Region: Dublin ๐๏ธ
Country: Ireland ๐ฎ๐ช
E-mail: highcourtcentraloffice@courts.ie ๐ง
Phone: +353 1 8886000 ๐
Service from which information about the review procedure may be obtained
Same as: Review body
Information about electronic workflows
Electronic invoicing will be accepted
Source: OJS 2026/S 171-609465 (2026-09-02)
New procurements in related categories ๐