Single Party Framework Agreement for the supply of Electronic Funds Transfer (EFT) Services
Gambling Regulatory Authority of Ireland
The Contracting Authority seeks to establish a single party framework agreement for the provision of electronic fund transfer (EFT) payment services, including collection, disbursement, refund processing, and associated reconciliation and reporting services.
DeadlineDeadline 2026-09-30
Who? What?- โข Banking services โบ International payment transfer services
- โข Financial consultancy, financial transaction processing and clearing-house services โบ Financial transaction processing and clearing-house services
- โข Aฯฯฮนฮบฮฎ โบ ฮฯฯฮตฮนฮฟฯ ฮคฮฟฮผฮญฮฑฯ ฮฮธฮทฮฝฯฮฝ
- โข Eastern and Midland โบ Dublin
Procurement history
| Date | Document |
|---|---|
| 2026-08-28 | Contract notice |
Contract notice (2026-08-28)
Object
Scope of the procurement
Title: Single Party Framework Agreement for the supply of Electronic Funds Transfer (EFT) Services
Short description:
Type of contract: Services
Products/services: Financial transaction processing and clearing-house services ๐ฆ
Estimated value excluding VAT: 300 000 EUR ๐ฐ
Description
Internal identifier:
Additional products/services: Country: Ireland ๐ฎ๐ช
Place of performance: Dublin ๐๏ธ
Duration: 48 months
Title
Lot Identification Number:
Procedure
Type of procedure
Open procedure โ
Legal basis: Directive 2014/24/EU
Administrative information
Time limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate: 2026-09-30 12:00:00 ๐
Conditions for opening of tenders: 2026-09-30 12:30:00 ๐
Conditions for opening of tenders (place): https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/cft/prepareViewCfTWS.do?resourceId=8937838
Languages in which tenders or requests to participate may be submitted: English ๐ฃ๏ธ
Minimum time frame during which the tenderer must maintain the tender: 180 days
Information about a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system
Framework agreement with several operators โ
Maximum number of participants: 1
Tendering terms
Tenderers may submit more than one tender
Opening date: 2026-09-30 12:30:00 ๐
Place: https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/cft/prepareViewCfTWS.do?resourceId=8937838
Electronic invoicing: Allowed
Electronic payment will be used โ
Deadline for requesting additional information: 2026-09-11 12:00:00 ๐
Contracting authority
Name and addresses
Name: Gambling Regulatory Authority of Ireland
National registration number:
Department: Ict
Postal address: Floor 2, Bishopโs Square, Redmondโs Hill, Dublin 2, D02 TD99
Postal code: D02 TD99
Postal town: Dublin
Region: Dublin ๐๏ธ
Country: Ireland ๐ฎ๐ช
E-mail: finance@grai.ie ๐ง
Phone: 01 539 1923 ๐
Address of the buyer profile: www.grai.ie ๐
Type of the contracting authority
Ministry or any other national or federal authority
Main activity
General public services
Communication
Documents URL: https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/cft/listContractDocuments.do?resourceId=8937838 ๐
Participation URL: https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/cft/viewTenders.do?resourceId=8937838 ๐
Electronic submission: Required
Complementary information
Review body
Name: The High Court of Ireland
National registration number:
Department: The High Court of Ireland
Postal address: Four Courts, Inns Quay, Dublin 7
Postal code: D07 WDX8
Postal town: Dublin
Region: Dublin ๐๏ธ
Country: Ireland ๐ฎ๐ช
E-mail: highcourtcentraloffice@courts.ie ๐ง
Phone: +353 1 8886000 ๐
Service from which information about the review procedure may be obtained
Same as: Review body
Information about electronic workflows
Electronic invoicing will be accepted
Source: OJS 2026/S 168-602509 (2026-08-28)
Object
Scope of the procurement
Title: Single Party Framework Agreement for the supply of Electronic Funds Transfer (EFT) Services
Short description:
The Contracting Authority seeks to establish a single party framework agreement for the provision of electronic fund transfer (EFT) payment services, including collection, disbursement, refund processing, and associated reconciliation and reporting services.
Show more
Products/services: Financial transaction processing and clearing-house services ๐ฆ
Estimated value excluding VAT: 300 000 EUR ๐ฐ
Description
Internal identifier:
0
Additional products/services: Country: Ireland ๐ฎ๐ช
Place of performance: Dublin ๐๏ธ
Duration: 48 months
Title
Lot Identification Number:
LOT-0001
Procedure
Type of procedure
Open procedure โ
Legal basis: Directive 2014/24/EU
Administrative information
Time limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate: 2026-09-30 12:00:00 ๐
Conditions for opening of tenders: 2026-09-30 12:30:00 ๐
Conditions for opening of tenders (place): https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/cft/prepareViewCfTWS.do?resourceId=8937838
Languages in which tenders or requests to participate may be submitted: English ๐ฃ๏ธ
Minimum time frame during which the tenderer must maintain the tender: 180 days
Information about a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system
Framework agreement with several operators โ
Maximum number of participants: 1
Tendering terms
Tenderers may submit more than one tender
Opening date: 2026-09-30 12:30:00 ๐
Place: https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/cft/prepareViewCfTWS.do?resourceId=8937838
Electronic invoicing: Allowed
Electronic payment will be used โ
Deadline for requesting additional information: 2026-09-11 12:00:00 ๐
Contracting authority
Name and addresses
Name: Gambling Regulatory Authority of Ireland
National registration number:
145523
Department: Ict
Postal address: Floor 2, Bishopโs Square, Redmondโs Hill, Dublin 2, D02 TD99
Postal code: D02 TD99
Postal town: Dublin
Region: Dublin ๐๏ธ
Country: Ireland ๐ฎ๐ช
E-mail: finance@grai.ie ๐ง
Phone: 01 539 1923 ๐
Address of the buyer profile: www.grai.ie ๐
Type of the contracting authority
Ministry or any other national or federal authority
Main activity
General public services
Communication
Documents URL: https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/cft/listContractDocuments.do?resourceId=8937838 ๐
Participation URL: https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/cft/viewTenders.do?resourceId=8937838 ๐
Electronic submission: Required
Complementary information
Review body
Name: The High Court of Ireland
National registration number:
The High Court of Ireland
Department: The High Court of Ireland
Postal address: Four Courts, Inns Quay, Dublin 7
Postal code: D07 WDX8
Postal town: Dublin
Region: Dublin ๐๏ธ
Country: Ireland ๐ฎ๐ช
E-mail: highcourtcentraloffice@courts.ie ๐ง
Phone: +353 1 8886000 ๐
Service from which information about the review procedure may be obtained
Same as: Review body
Information about electronic workflows
Electronic invoicing will be accepted
Source: OJS 2026/S 168-602509 (2026-08-28)
New procurements in related categories ๐