Single Party Framework Agreement for the Provision of Design and Project Management Services for the proposed Office Fit-out for the National Treatment Purchase Fund.
National Treatment Purchase Fund
The National Treatment Purchase Fund (NTPF) is seeking to secure the services of suitably qualified and experienced service provider to provide Design and Project Management Services for the proposed new Office Fitout. This project will comprise a high-end interior design and commercial office fit-out for the NTPF at an office space to be determined. The NTPF has begun the process of identifying suitable office space that will meet all of its requirements. The NTPF is looking at available office space across the Dublin Central Business District with a minimum Category A fitout. The NTPF will then need to fitout the offices to a good modern office standard. It is also possible that office space may be identified that is a viable turn-key option so the volume of work that may be required under this contract is totally dependent on the office space shortlisted. Turn key options may still require some re-design but of a limited nature. In contrast to a turn key option, the objective may be to transform the shell-and-core or Category A space into a fully functional, high-performance, and brand-aligned workplace. The successful tenderer may be required to carry out initial space planning assessment on a number of shortlisted offices to determine suitability. The NTPF is currently identifying suitable office space in the Dublin Central Business District. All offices are rated BER A3 and above. Category A, B and fully fitted spaces are being considered. Options considered are between 12,000 to 15,000 square feet and preferably on a single floor. The full list of requirements are contained within the tender documents. All responses should be submitted in a ZIP FILE format.
DeadlineDeadline 2026-10-01
Who? What?- โข Architectural and related services โบ Advisory architectural services
- โข Architectural design services โบ Architectural services for buildings
- โข Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services โบ Construction-related services
- โข Aฯฯฮนฮบฮฎ โบ ฮฯฯฮตฮนฮฟฯ ฮคฮฟฮผฮญฮฑฯ ฮฮธฮทฮฝฯฮฝ
- โข Eastern and Midland โบ Dublin
| Date | Document |
|---|---|
| 2026-08-31 | Contract notice |
Object
Scope of the procurement
Title: Single Party Framework Agreement for the Provision of Design and Project Management Services for the proposed Office Fit-out for the National Treatment Purchase Fund.
Short description:
Products/services: Architectural and related services ๐ฆ
Estimated value excluding VAT: 600 000 EUR ๐ฐ
Description
Internal identifier:
0
Additional products/services:
Place of performance: Dublin ๐๏ธ
Duration: 4 years
Title
Lot Identification Number:
LOT-0001
Procedure
Type of procedure
Open procedure โ
Legal basis: Directive 2014/24/EU
Administrative information
Time limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate: 2026-10-01 12:00:00 ๐
Conditions for opening of tenders: 2026-10-01 12:30:00 ๐
Conditions for opening of tenders (place): https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/cft/prepareViewCfTWS.do?resourceId=8889484
Languages in which tenders or requests to participate may be submitted: English ๐ฃ๏ธ
Minimum time frame during which the tenderer must maintain the tender: 180 days
Information about a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system
Framework agreement with several operators โ
Maximum number of participants: 1
Tendering terms
Tenderers may submit more than one tender
Opening date: 2026-10-01 12:30:00 ๐
Place: https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/cft/prepareViewCfTWS.do?resourceId=8889484
Electronic invoicing: Allowed
Electronic payment will be used โ
Deadline for requesting additional information: 2026-09-17 12:00:00 ๐
Contracting authority
Name and addresses
Name: National Treatment Purchase Fund
National registration number:
Unknown
Postal address: Ashford House, Tara Street, Dublin 2.
Postal code: D02VX67
Postal town: Dublin
Region: Dublin ๐๏ธ
Country: Ireland ๐ฎ๐ช
E-mail: procurement@ntpf.ie ๐ง
Phone: 01-6427101 ๐
URL: https://www.ntpf.ie ๐
Address of the buyer profile: https://www.ntpf.ie ๐
Type of the contracting authority
Body governed by public law
Main activity
General public services
Communication
Documents URL: https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/cft/listContractDocuments.do?resourceId=8889484 ๐
Participation URL: https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/cft/viewTenders.do?resourceId=8889484 ๐
Electronic submission: Required
Complementary information
Review body
Name: The High Court of Ireland
National registration number:
The High Court of Ireland
Department: The High Court of Ireland
Postal address: Four Courts, Inns Quay, Dublin 7
Postal code: D07 WDX8
Postal town: Dublin
Region: Dublin ๐๏ธ
Country: Ireland ๐ฎ๐ช
E-mail: highcourtcentraloffice@courts.ie ๐ง
Phone: +353 1 8886000 ๐
Service from which information about the review procedure may be obtained
Same as: Review body
Information about electronic workflows
Electronic invoicing will be accepted
Source: OJS 2026/S 169-604559 (2026-08-31)
- Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services (>20 new procurements)