Single Operator Framework for the Provision of Recruitment and Campaign Recruitment Services for Nurses for Irish Prison Service
Irish Prison Service
Provision of Recruitment and Campaign Recruitment Services for Nurses for Irish Prison Service
DeadlineThe time limit for receipt of tenders was 2026-06-01. The procurement was published on 2026-04-27.
SuppliersThe following suppliers are mentioned in award decisions or other procurement documents:
Who? What?- โข Business and management consultancy services โบ Human resources management consultancy services
- โข Personnel services except placement and supply services โบ Assessment centre services for recruitment
- โข Aฯฯฮนฮบฮฎ โบ ฮฯฯฮตฮนฮฟฯ ฮคฮฟฮผฮญฮฑฯ ฮฮธฮทฮฝฯฮฝ
- โข Eastern and Midland โบ Dublin
- โข Eastern and Midland โบ Midland
Procurement history
| Date | Document |
|---|---|
| 2026-04-27 | Contract notice |
| 2026-08-31 | Contract award notice |
Contract notice (2026-04-27)
Object
Scope of the procurement
Title: Single Operator Framework for the Provision of Recruitment and Campaign Recruitment Services for Nurses for Irish Prison Service
Short description:
Products/services: Recruitment services ๐ฆ
Estimated value excluding VAT: 158 000 EUR ๐ฐ
Description
Internal identifier:
Additional products/services:
Country: Ireland ๐ฎ๐ช
Place of performance: Midland ๐๏ธ
Duration: 48 months
Title
Lot Identification Number:
Procedure
Type of procedure
Open procedure โ
Legal basis: Directive 2014/24/EU
Administrative information
Time limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate: 2026-06-01 12:00:00 ๐
Conditions for opening of tenders: 2026-06-01 12:30:00 ๐
Conditions for opening of tenders (place): https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/cft/prepareViewCfTWS.do?resourceId=7996532
Languages in which tenders or requests to participate may be submitted: English ๐ฃ๏ธ
Minimum time frame during which the tenderer must maintain the tender: 12 months
Information about a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system
Framework agreement with several operators โ
Maximum number of participants: 1
Tendering terms
Tenderers may submit more than one tender
Opening date: 2026-06-01 12:30:00 ๐
Place: https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/cft/prepareViewCfTWS.do?resourceId=7996532
Electronic invoicing: Allowed
Deadline for requesting additional information: 2026-05-22 12:00:00 ๐
Contracting authority
Name and addresses
Name: Irish Prison Service
National registration number:
Postal address: Irish Prison Service HQ, IDA Business Park, Ballinalee Road, Longford Ireland
Postal code: N39 A308
Postal town: Longford
Region: Midland ๐๏ธ
Country: Ireland ๐ฎ๐ช
E-mail: cputenders@irishprisons.ie ๐ง
Phone: 0433335100 ๐
URL: https://www.irishprisons.ie/ ๐
Address of the buyer profile: https://www.irishprisons.ie/ ๐
Type of the contracting authority
Ministry or any other national or federal authority
Main activity
General public services
Communication
Documents URL: https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/cft/listContractDocuments.do?resourceId=7996532 ๐
Participation URL: https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/cft/viewTenders.do?resourceId=7996532 ๐
Electronic submission: Required
Complementary information
Review body
Name: The High Court of Ireland
National registration number:
Department: The High Court of Ireland
Postal address: Four Courts, Inns Quay, Dublin 7
Postal code: D07 WDX8
Postal town: Dublin
Region: Dublin ๐๏ธ
Country: Ireland ๐ฎ๐ช
E-mail: highcourtcentraloffice@courts.ie ๐ง
Phone: +353 1 8886000 ๐
Service from which information about the review procedure may be obtained
Same as: Review body
Information about electronic workflows
Electronic invoicing will be accepted
Source: OJS 2026/S 082-289351 (2026-04-27)
Object
Scope of the procurement
Title: Single Operator Framework for the Provision of Recruitment and Campaign Recruitment Services for Nurses for Irish Prison Service
Short description:
Provision of Recruitment and Campaign Recruitment Services for Nurses for Irish Prison Service
Type of contract: Services
Products/services: Recruitment services ๐ฆ
Estimated value excluding VAT: 158 000 EUR ๐ฐ
Description
Internal identifier:
0
Additional products/services:
Place of performance: Midland ๐๏ธ
Duration: 48 months
Title
Lot Identification Number:
LOT-0001
Procedure
Type of procedure
Open procedure โ
Legal basis: Directive 2014/24/EU
Administrative information
Time limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate: 2026-06-01 12:00:00 ๐
Conditions for opening of tenders: 2026-06-01 12:30:00 ๐
Conditions for opening of tenders (place): https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/cft/prepareViewCfTWS.do?resourceId=7996532
Languages in which tenders or requests to participate may be submitted: English ๐ฃ๏ธ
Minimum time frame during which the tenderer must maintain the tender: 12 months
Information about a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system
Framework agreement with several operators โ
Maximum number of participants: 1
Tendering terms
Tenderers may submit more than one tender
Opening date: 2026-06-01 12:30:00 ๐
Place: https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/cft/prepareViewCfTWS.do?resourceId=7996532
Electronic invoicing: Allowed
Deadline for requesting additional information: 2026-05-22 12:00:00 ๐
Contracting authority
Name and addresses
Name: Irish Prison Service
National registration number:
400088C
Postal address: Irish Prison Service HQ, IDA Business Park, Ballinalee Road, Longford Ireland
Postal code: N39 A308
Postal town: Longford
Region: Midland ๐๏ธ
Country: Ireland ๐ฎ๐ช
E-mail: cputenders@irishprisons.ie ๐ง
Phone: 0433335100 ๐
URL: https://www.irishprisons.ie/ ๐
Address of the buyer profile: https://www.irishprisons.ie/ ๐
Type of the contracting authority
Ministry or any other national or federal authority
Main activity
General public services
Communication
Documents URL: https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/cft/listContractDocuments.do?resourceId=7996532 ๐
Participation URL: https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/cft/viewTenders.do?resourceId=7996532 ๐
Electronic submission: Required
Complementary information
Review body
Name: The High Court of Ireland
National registration number:
The High Court of Ireland
Department: The High Court of Ireland
Postal address: Four Courts, Inns Quay, Dublin 7
Postal code: D07 WDX8
Postal town: Dublin
Region: Dublin ๐๏ธ
Country: Ireland ๐ฎ๐ช
E-mail: highcourtcentraloffice@courts.ie ๐ง
Phone: +353 1 8886000 ๐
Service from which information about the review procedure may be obtained
Same as: Review body
Information about electronic workflows
Electronic invoicing will be accepted
Source: OJS 2026/S 082-289351 (2026-04-27)
Contract award notice (2026-08-31)
Object
Scope of the procurement
Estimated value excluding VAT: 158 000 EUR ๐ฐ
Total value of the procurement (excluding VAT): 158 000 EUR (framework approximate) ๐ฐ
Award criteria
Quality criterion (name): Quality @ 60%
Award of contract
A contract/lot is awarded โ
Lot Identification Number:
Contract Number:
Date of conclusion of the contract: 2026-07-29 ๐
Information about tenders
Number of tenders received by electronic means: 10
Information on value of the contract/lot (excluding VAT)
Re-estimated value of the framework agreement: 158 000 EUR ๐ฐ
Tender identifier:
Identifier of lot or group of lots:
Name and address of the contractor
Name: Cpl Healthcare and Cpl Occupational Healthcare
National registration number:
Postal address: One Haddington Road
Postal code: D04X4C9
Postal town: Dublin
Region: Dublin ๐๏ธ
Country: Ireland ๐ฎ๐ช
E-mail: elaine.higgins@cplhealthcare.com ๐ง
Phone: 0872257311 ๐
Size of the economic operator: Large
Contracting authority
Name and addresses
Phone: +353433335100 ๐
Source: OJS 2026/S 169-604098 (2026-08-31)
Object
Scope of the procurement
Estimated value excluding VAT: 158 000 EUR ๐ฐ
Total value of the procurement (excluding VAT): 158 000 EUR (framework approximate) ๐ฐ
Award criteria
Quality criterion (name): Quality @ 60%
Award of contract
A contract/lot is awarded โ
Lot Identification Number:
LOT-0001
Contract Number:
457057
Date of conclusion of the contract: 2026-07-29 ๐
Information about tenders
Number of tenders received by electronic means: 10
Information on value of the contract/lot (excluding VAT)
Re-estimated value of the framework agreement: 158 000 EUR ๐ฐ
Tender identifier:
000177488
Identifier of lot or group of lots:
LOT-0001
Name and address of the contractor
Name: Cpl Healthcare and Cpl Occupational Healthcare
National registration number:
8260344H
Postal address: One Haddington Road
Postal code: D04X4C9
Postal town: Dublin
Region: Dublin ๐๏ธ
Country: Ireland ๐ฎ๐ช
E-mail: elaine.higgins@cplhealthcare.com ๐ง
Phone: 0872257311 ๐
Size of the economic operator: Large
Contracting authority
Name and addresses
Phone: +353433335100 ๐
Source: OJS 2026/S 169-604098 (2026-08-31)
New procurements in related categories ๐