Rehab Group- Lease of 9 Seater Wheelchair Accessible Minibus
The Rehab Group
Rehab Group wish to appoint a supplier to provide leasing of 1 new 9 seater wheelchair accessible minibus. The minibus should be capable of accommodating 3 wheelchairs simultaneously.
DeadlineDeadline 2026-09-24
Who?- โข The Rehab Group
- โข Emergency vehicles โบ Paramedic vehicles โบ Patient-transport vehicles
- โข Heavy-duty motor vehicles โบ Special-purpose motor vehicles
- โข Other passenger cars โบ Motor vehicles for the transport of fewer than 10 persons
- โข Aฯฯฮนฮบฮฎ โบ ฮฯฯฮตฮนฮฟฯ ฮคฮฟฮผฮญฮฑฯ ฮฮธฮทฮฝฯฮฝ
- โข Eastern and Midland โบ Dublin
Procurement history
| Date | Document |
|---|---|
| 2026-08-27 | Contract notice |
Contract notice (2026-08-27)
Object
Scope of the procurement
Title: Rehab Group- Lease of 9 Seater Wheelchair Accessible Minibus
Short description:
Products/services: Special-purpose motor vehicles ๐ฆ
Estimated value excluding VAT: 90 000 EUR ๐ฐ
Description
Internal identifier:
Additional products/services:
Postal address: 10D Beckett Way
Park West Business Park
Dublin 12
Postcode: D12 K276
Town: Dublin
Country: Ireland ๐ฎ๐ช
Place of performance: Dublin ๐๏ธ
Duration: 48 months
Title
Lot Identification Number:
Description
Postal address: 10D Beckett Way, Park West Business Park, Dublin 12, D12 K276
Procedure
Type of procedure
Open procedure โ
Legal basis: Directive 2014/24/EU
Administrative information
Time limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate: 2026-09-24 15:00:00 ๐
Conditions for opening of tenders: 2026-09-24 15:30:00 ๐
Conditions for opening of tenders (place): https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/cft/prepareViewCfTWS.do?resourceId=8938269
Languages in which tenders or requests to participate may be submitted: English ๐ฃ๏ธ
Minimum time frame during which the tenderer must maintain the tender: 12 months
Information about a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system
Framework agreement with several operators โ
Maximum number of participants: 1
Tendering terms
Tenderers may submit more than one tender
Opening date: 2026-09-24 15:30:00 ๐
Place: https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/cft/prepareViewCfTWS.do?resourceId=8938269
Electronic invoicing: Allowed
Electronic payment will be used โ
Deadline for requesting additional information: 2026-09-17 12:00:00 ๐
The CVD legal basis to establish which category of procurement procedure applies: Vehicle purchase, lease or rent
The procurement falls within the scope of the European Parliament and Council 2009/33/EC (Clean Vehicles Directive โ CVD) โ
Contracting authority
Name and addresses
Name: The Rehab Group
National registration number:
Postal address: 10D Beckett Way, Park West Business Park
Postal code: D12 K276
Postal town: Dublin 12
Region: Dublin ๐๏ธ
Country: Ireland ๐ฎ๐ช
E-mail: janet.grogan@rehab.ie ๐ง
Phone: 012057200 ๐
URL: https://rehab.ie ๐
Address of the buyer profile: https://rehab.ie ๐
Type of the contracting authority
Body governed by public law
Main activity
Health
Communication
Documents URL: https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/cft/listContractDocuments.do?resourceId=8938269 ๐
Participation URL: https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/cft/viewTenders.do?resourceId=8938269 ๐
Electronic submission: Required
Complementary information
Review body
Name: The High Court of Ireland
National registration number:
Department: The High Court of Ireland
Postal address: Four Courts, Inns Quay, Dublin 7
Postal code: D07 WDX8
Postal town: Dublin
Region: Dublin ๐๏ธ
Country: Ireland ๐ฎ๐ช
E-mail: highcourtcentraloffice@courts.ie ๐ง
Phone: +353 1 8886000 ๐
Service from which information about the review procedure may be obtained
Same as: Review body
Information about electronic workflows
Electronic invoicing will be accepted
Source: OJS 2026/S 167-597230 (2026-08-27)
Object
Scope of the procurement
Title: Rehab Group- Lease of 9 Seater Wheelchair Accessible Minibus
Short description:
Rehab Group wish to appoint a supplier to provide leasing of 1 new 9 seater wheelchair accessible minibus. The minibus should be capable of accommodating 3 wheelchairs simultaneously.
Type of contract: Supplies
Products/services: Special-purpose motor vehicles ๐ฆ
Estimated value excluding VAT: 90 000 EUR ๐ฐ
Description
Internal identifier:
0
Additional products/services:
Motor vehicles
๐ฆ
Specialist vehicles
๐ฆ
Park West Business Park
Dublin 12
Postcode: D12 K276
Town: Dublin
Country: Ireland ๐ฎ๐ช
Place of performance: Dublin ๐๏ธ
Duration: 48 months
Title
Lot Identification Number:
LOT-0001
Description
Postal address: 10D Beckett Way, Park West Business Park, Dublin 12, D12 K276
Procedure
Type of procedure
Open procedure โ
Legal basis: Directive 2014/24/EU
Administrative information
Time limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate: 2026-09-24 15:00:00 ๐
Conditions for opening of tenders: 2026-09-24 15:30:00 ๐
Conditions for opening of tenders (place): https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/cft/prepareViewCfTWS.do?resourceId=8938269
Languages in which tenders or requests to participate may be submitted: English ๐ฃ๏ธ
Minimum time frame during which the tenderer must maintain the tender: 12 months
Information about a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system
Framework agreement with several operators โ
Maximum number of participants: 1
Tendering terms
Tenderers may submit more than one tender
Opening date: 2026-09-24 15:30:00 ๐
Place: https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/cft/prepareViewCfTWS.do?resourceId=8938269
Electronic invoicing: Allowed
Electronic payment will be used โ
Deadline for requesting additional information: 2026-09-17 12:00:00 ๐
The CVD legal basis to establish which category of procurement procedure applies: Vehicle purchase, lease or rent
The procurement falls within the scope of the European Parliament and Council 2009/33/EC (Clean Vehicles Directive โ CVD) โ
Contracting authority
Name and addresses
Name: The Rehab Group
National registration number:
Rehab Group
Postal address: 10D Beckett Way, Park West Business Park
Postal code: D12 K276
Postal town: Dublin 12
Region: Dublin ๐๏ธ
Country: Ireland ๐ฎ๐ช
E-mail: janet.grogan@rehab.ie ๐ง
Phone: 012057200 ๐
URL: https://rehab.ie ๐
Address of the buyer profile: https://rehab.ie ๐
Type of the contracting authority
Body governed by public law
Main activity
Health
Communication
Documents URL: https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/cft/listContractDocuments.do?resourceId=8938269 ๐
Participation URL: https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/cft/viewTenders.do?resourceId=8938269 ๐
Electronic submission: Required
Complementary information
Review body
Name: The High Court of Ireland
National registration number:
The High Court of Ireland
Department: The High Court of Ireland
Postal address: Four Courts, Inns Quay, Dublin 7
Postal code: D07 WDX8
Postal town: Dublin
Region: Dublin ๐๏ธ
Country: Ireland ๐ฎ๐ช
E-mail: highcourtcentraloffice@courts.ie ๐ง
Phone: +353 1 8886000 ๐
Service from which information about the review procedure may be obtained
Same as: Review body
Information about electronic workflows
Electronic invoicing will be accepted
Source: OJS 2026/S 167-597230 (2026-08-27)
New procurements in related categories ๐
- Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation (>20 new procurements)