Provision of New Adapted and Non-Adapted Vehicles for Corlann August 2026

Corlann

Corlann requires the provision of Adapted and Non-Adapted Vehicles across 5 Lots:- Lot 1.9 x 9 Seater Standard Road Vehicles (Non-Adapted) ICE; Hybrid; Electric ; Lot 2. 8 x 7 Seater Standard Road Vehicles (Non-Adapted) Electric Only; Lot 3. 8 x L2H2 Wheelchair Adapted; Lot 4. 2 x 6 Passenger plus driver to include Lowered Floor Access for Wheelchair passengers. Lot 5. 2 x L1H2 6 Passenger plus driver to include Lowered Floor Access

Deadline

Deadline 2026-10-02

Who? What? Where?
Procurement history
Date Document
2026-08-27 Contract notice
Contract notice (2026-08-27)
Object
Scope of the procurement
Title: Provision of New Adapted and Non-Adapted Vehicles for Corlann August 2026
Short description:
Corlann requires the provision of Adapted and Non-Adapted Vehicles across 5 Lots:- Lot 1.9 x 9 Seater Standard Road Vehicles (Non-Adapted) ICE; Hybrid; Electric ; Lot 2. 8 x 7 Seater Standard Road Vehicles (Non-Adapted) Electric Only; Lot 3. 8 x L2H2 Wheelchair Adapted; Lot 4. 2 x 6 Passenger plus driver to include Lowered Floor Access for Wheelchair passengers. Lot 5. 2 x L1H2 6 Passenger plus driver to include Lowered Floor Access
Show more
Type of contract: Supplies
Products/services: Motor vehicles ๐Ÿ“ฆ
Estimated value excluding VAT: 1 950 000 EUR ๐Ÿ’ฐ
Information about lots
This contract is divided into lots โœ…
Tenders may be submitted for maximum number of lots: 5

1๏ธโƒฃ
Internal identifier: 1
Title: 1. 9 x 9 Seater Standard Road Vehicles (Non Adapted) โ€“ ICE, Hybrid or Full Electric
Additional products/services: Country: Ireland ๐Ÿ‡ฎ๐Ÿ‡ช
Place of performance: Dublin ๐Ÿ™๏ธ
Duration: 6 months
Title
Lot Identification Number: LOT-0001

2๏ธโƒฃ
Internal identifier: 2
Title: 2. 8 x 7 seater Standard Road Vehicle (Non Adapted) โ€“ Electric Only
Title
Lot Identification Number: LOT-0002

3๏ธโƒฃ
Internal identifier: 3
Title: 3. 8 x L2H2 Wheelchair Adapted Vehicle
Title
Lot Identification Number: LOT-0003

4๏ธโƒฃ
Internal identifier: 4
Title: 4. 2 x 6 Passenger plus driver to include Lowered Floor Access for Wheelchair Passenger
Title
Lot Identification Number: LOT-0004

5๏ธโƒฃ
Internal identifier: 5
Title: 5. 2 x L1H2 6 Passenger plus driver to include Lowered Floor Access for Wheelchair Passenger
Title
Lot Identification Number: LOT-0005

Procedure
Type of procedure
Open procedure โœ…
Legal basis: Directive 2014/24/EU
Administrative information
Time limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate: 2026-10-02 12:00:00 ๐Ÿ“…
Conditions for opening of tenders: 2026-10-02 12:30:00 ๐Ÿ“…
Conditions for opening of tenders (place): https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/cft/prepareViewCfTWS.do?resourceId=8897193
Languages in which tenders or requests to participate may be submitted: English ๐Ÿ—ฃ๏ธ
Minimum time frame during which the tenderer must maintain the tender: 90 days
Tendering terms
Tenderers may submit more than one tender
Opening date: 2026-10-02 12:30:00 ๐Ÿ“…
Place: https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/cft/prepareViewCfTWS.do?resourceId=8897193
Electronic invoicing: Allowed
Electronic payment will be used โœ…
Deadline for requesting additional information: 2026-09-25 12:00:00 ๐Ÿ“…
The CVD legal basis to establish which category of procurement procedure applies: Vehicle purchase, lease or rent
The procurement falls within the scope of the European Parliament and Council 2009/33/EC (Clean Vehicles Directive โ€“ CVD) โœ…

Contracting authority
Name and addresses
Name: Corlann
National registration number: 344780
Postal address: Kilcornan, Clarinbridge, Co. Galway
Postal code: H91 K2E9
Postal town: Clarinbridge
Region: West ๐Ÿ™๏ธ
Country: Ireland ๐Ÿ‡ฎ๐Ÿ‡ช
E-mail: john.walker@corlann.ie ๐Ÿ“ง
Phone: +353863822358 ๐Ÿ“ž
URL: https://www.corlann.ie ๐ŸŒ
Address of the buyer profile: https://www.corlann.ie ๐ŸŒ
Type of the contracting authority
Body governed by public law
Main activity
Health
Communication
Documents URL: https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/cft/listContractDocuments.do?resourceId=8897193 ๐ŸŒ
Participation URL: https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/cft/viewTenders.do?resourceId=8897193 ๐ŸŒ
Electronic submission: Required

Complementary information
Review body
Name: The High Court of Ireland
National registration number: The High Court of Ireland
Department: The High Court of Ireland
Postal address: Four Courts, Inns Quay, Dublin 7
Postal code: D07 WDX8
Postal town: Dublin
Region: Dublin ๐Ÿ™๏ธ
Country: Ireland ๐Ÿ‡ฎ๐Ÿ‡ช
E-mail: highcourtcentraloffice@courts.ie ๐Ÿ“ง
Phone: +353 1 8886000 ๐Ÿ“ž
Service from which information about the review procedure may be obtained
Same as: Review body
Information about electronic workflows
Electronic invoicing will be accepted
Source: OJS 2026/S 166-594521 (2026-08-27)