Provision of Marine Services with respect to supply, installation and servicing of navigation aids in Donegal Bay.
Donegal County Council_1193
Provision of Marine Services with respect to supply, installation and servicing of navigation aids in Donegal Bay including the disconnection and removal of existing buoys, sinker and chain assembly, cleaning and inspection of existing assembly and supply and deployment of new 1.2m diameter navigation buoys including all fixings.
DeadlineDeadline 2026-09-15
Who? What?- โข Marine construction works โบ Marine installations
- โข Port management services โบ Marine-base support services
- โข Repair, maintenance and associated services related to aircraft, railways, roads and marine equipment โบ Repair, maintenance and associated services related to marine and other equipment
- โข Aฯฯฮนฮบฮฎ โบ ฮฯฯฮตฮนฮฟฯ ฮคฮฟฮผฮญฮฑฯ ฮฮธฮทฮฝฯฮฝ
- โข Braunschweig โบ Northeim
- โข Eastern and Midland โบ Dublin
- โข Northern and Western โบ Border
Procurement history
| Date | Document |
|---|---|
| 2026-08-21 | Contract notice |
Contract notice (2026-08-21)
Object
Scope of the procurement
Title: Provision of Marine Services with respect to supply, installation and servicing of navigation aids in Donegal Bay.
Short description:
Type of contract: Works
Products/services: Marine construction works ๐ฆ
Estimated value excluding VAT: 50 000 EUR ๐ฐ
Description
Internal identifier:
Additional products/services:
Country: Ireland ๐ฎ๐ช
Place of performance: Northeim ๐๏ธ
Duration: 6 months
Title
Lot Identification Number:
Procedure
Type of procedure
Open procedure โ
Legal basis: Directive 2014/24/EU
Administrative information
Time limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate: 2026-09-15 17:00:00 ๐
Conditions for opening of tenders: 2026-09-15 17:30:00 ๐
Conditions for opening of tenders (place): https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/cft/prepareViewCfTWS.do?resourceId=8900957
Languages in which tenders or requests to participate may be submitted: English ๐ฃ๏ธ
Minimum time frame during which the tenderer must maintain the tender: 6 months
Tendering terms
Tenderers may submit more than one tender
Opening date: 2026-09-15 17:30:00 ๐
Place: https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/cft/prepareViewCfTWS.do?resourceId=8900957
Electronic invoicing: Allowed
Electronic ordering will be used โ
Electronic payment will be used โ
Deadline for requesting additional information: 2026-09-08 17:00:00 ๐
The CVD legal basis to establish which category of procurement procedure applies: Other service contract
The procurement falls within the scope of the European Parliament and Council 2009/33/EC (Clean Vehicles Directive โ CVD) โ
Contracting authority
Name and addresses
Name: Donegal County Council_1193
National registration number:
Postal address: County House
Postal code: F93 Y622
Postal town: Lifford
Region: Border ๐๏ธ
Country: Ireland ๐ฎ๐ช
E-mail: procurement@donegalcoco.ie ๐ง
Phone: +353 749153900 ๐
URL: https://www.donegalcoco.ie ๐
Address of the buyer profile: https://www.donegalcoco.ie ๐
Type of the contracting authority
Regional or local authority
Main activity
General public services
Communication
Documents URL: https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/cft/listContractDocuments.do?resourceId=8900957 ๐
Participation URL: https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/cft/viewTenders.do?resourceId=8900957 ๐
Electronic submission: Required
Complementary information
Review body
Name: The High Court of Ireland
National registration number:
Department: The High Court of Ireland
Postal address: Four Courts, Inns Quay, Dublin 7
Postal code: D07 WDX8
Postal town: Dublin
Region: Dublin ๐๏ธ
Country: Ireland ๐ฎ๐ช
E-mail: highcourtcentraloffice@courts.ie ๐ง
Phone: +353 1 8886000 ๐
Service from which information about the review procedure may be obtained
Same as: Review body
Information about electronic workflows
Electronic invoicing will be accepted
Source: OJS 2026/S 163-584728 (2026-08-21)
Object
Scope of the procurement
Title: Provision of Marine Services with respect to supply, installation and servicing of navigation aids in Donegal Bay.
Short description:
Provision of Marine Services with respect to supply, installation and servicing of navigation aids in Donegal Bay including the disconnection and removal of existing buoys, sinker and chain assembly, cleaning and inspection of existing assembly and supply and deployment of new 1.2m diameter navigation buoys including all fixings.
Show more
Products/services: Marine construction works ๐ฆ
Estimated value excluding VAT: 50 000 EUR ๐ฐ
Description
Internal identifier:
0
Additional products/services:
Marine installations
๐ฆ
Marine services
๐ฆ
Place of performance: Northeim ๐๏ธ
Duration: 6 months
Title
Lot Identification Number:
LOT-0001
Procedure
Type of procedure
Open procedure โ
Legal basis: Directive 2014/24/EU
Administrative information
Time limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate: 2026-09-15 17:00:00 ๐
Conditions for opening of tenders: 2026-09-15 17:30:00 ๐
Conditions for opening of tenders (place): https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/cft/prepareViewCfTWS.do?resourceId=8900957
Languages in which tenders or requests to participate may be submitted: English ๐ฃ๏ธ
Minimum time frame during which the tenderer must maintain the tender: 6 months
Tendering terms
Tenderers may submit more than one tender
Opening date: 2026-09-15 17:30:00 ๐
Place: https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/cft/prepareViewCfTWS.do?resourceId=8900957
Electronic invoicing: Allowed
Electronic ordering will be used โ
Electronic payment will be used โ
Deadline for requesting additional information: 2026-09-08 17:00:00 ๐
The CVD legal basis to establish which category of procurement procedure applies: Other service contract
The procurement falls within the scope of the European Parliament and Council 2009/33/EC (Clean Vehicles Directive โ CVD) โ
Contracting authority
Name and addresses
Name: Donegal County Council_1193
National registration number:
8F28103W
Postal address: County House
Postal code: F93 Y622
Postal town: Lifford
Region: Border ๐๏ธ
Country: Ireland ๐ฎ๐ช
E-mail: procurement@donegalcoco.ie ๐ง
Phone: +353 749153900 ๐
URL: https://www.donegalcoco.ie ๐
Address of the buyer profile: https://www.donegalcoco.ie ๐
Type of the contracting authority
Regional or local authority
Main activity
General public services
Communication
Documents URL: https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/cft/listContractDocuments.do?resourceId=8900957 ๐
Participation URL: https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/cft/viewTenders.do?resourceId=8900957 ๐
Electronic submission: Required
Complementary information
Review body
Name: The High Court of Ireland
National registration number:
The High Court of Ireland
Department: The High Court of Ireland
Postal address: Four Courts, Inns Quay, Dublin 7
Postal code: D07 WDX8
Postal town: Dublin
Region: Dublin ๐๏ธ
Country: Ireland ๐ฎ๐ช
E-mail: highcourtcentraloffice@courts.ie ๐ง
Phone: +353 1 8886000 ๐
Service from which information about the review procedure may be obtained
Same as: Review body
Information about electronic workflows
Electronic invoicing will be accepted
Source: OJS 2026/S 163-584728 (2026-08-21)
New procurements in related categories ๐
- Construction work (>20 new procurements)